215

Recently Sold Valley, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $27,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Lee Road 378 Unit 178001, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $17,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Marlowe RE/MAX RESULTS LAGRANGE

    0 Lee Road 378 Unit 178001, Valley, AL 36854
  • /2

    $81,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1170 California St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,940

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    1170 California St, Valley, AL 36854
  • 12074 Lee Road 279, Valley, AL 36854

    $30,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12074 Lee Road 279, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $19,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    12074 Lee Road 279, Valley, AL 36854
  • /30

    $168,350 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1821 19th Ct, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,417

    Last Listing Agent ANGELIA THOMAS AT HOME PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    1821 19th Ct, Valley, AL 36854
  • 3204 15th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    $189,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3204 15th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,757

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    3204 15th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • 308 Combs St, Valley, AL 36854

    $150,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    308 Combs St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,699

    Last Listing Agent Kim Morris Lokation Real Estate LLC

    308 Combs St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    99 Lee Road 2152, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,785

    Last Listing Agent JUDSON GARNER EXP REALTY, LLC

    99 Lee Road 2152, Valley, AL 36854
  • /13

    $94,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Lee Road 367 Unit 178822, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 6.39 Acres
    • $14,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Newsome KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIVER CITIES III

    0 Lee Road 367 Unit 178822, Valley, AL 36854
  • /5

    $140,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 Ben Brown Rd Unit 176145, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Beauchamp GREAT SOUTHERN HOMES OF ALABAMA LLC

    0 Ben Brown Rd Unit 176145, Valley, AL 36854
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    721 Lee Road 374, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc smith LOKATION REAL ESTATE

    721 Lee Road 374, Valley, AL 36854
  • 3002 24th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    $145,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3002 24th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,863

    Last Listing Agent Kim Morris Lokation Real Estate LLC

    3002 24th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /13

    $94,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 Lee Road 367 Unit 178819, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $16,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Lee Road 367 Unit 178819, Valley, AL 36854
  • /35

    $332,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    123 Lee Road 961, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,558

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gonzalez CENTURY 21 PREMIER REAL ESTATE

    123 Lee Road 961, Valley, AL 36854
  • /31

    $259,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1021 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Holland Homes Camellia Crossing

    1021 Crossing Ct E, Valley, AL 36854
  • 112 Fairway Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    $247,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    112 Fairway Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,867

    Last Listing Agent Richard Worley Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    112 Fairway Dr, Valley, AL 36854
  • /65

    $712,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1165 Monk St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 773 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,931

    Last Listing Agent Candice Moore Southeastern Land Group

    1165 Monk St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /21

    $296,220 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    334 Lee County Road 270, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JC BISHOP THE KEY AGENCY

    334 Lee County Road 270, Valley, AL 36854
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    226 Lee Road 2093, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,132

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Holland Yarbrough CENTURY 21 PREMIER REAL ESTATE

    226 Lee Road 2093, Valley, AL 36854
  • 1234 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    $319,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1234 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Kelley Real Brokerage LLC Terri Kelle

    1234 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2401 11th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,030

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Lewis CAST AND KEY REALTY LLC

    2401 11th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /27

    $380,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1049 County Road 539, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Register THE PRIME REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1049 County Road 539, Valley, AL 36854
  • /19

    $130,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4205 20th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,061

4205 20th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • 262 Lee Road 790, Valley, AL 36854

    $250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    262 Lee Road 790, Valley, AL 36854

    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,276

    Last Listing Agent Keith Williams Keith Williams Realty Inc

    262 Lee Road 790, Valley, AL 36854
  • /3

    $85,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    Lot 5 Lee Road 462, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Lot 5 Lee Road 462, Valley, AL 36854
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8228 Lee Road 379, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    8228 Lee Road 379, Valley, AL 36854
  • /12

    $225,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    30 Lee Road 778 Lot 13-B, Valley, AL 36854

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,667

    30 Lee Road 778 Lot 13-B, Valley, AL 36854
  • /16

    $219,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2013 29th Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,703

    Last Listing Agent JUDSON GARNER EXP REALTY, LLC

    2013 29th Blvd, Valley, AL 36854
  • /38

    $494,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7640 Lee Road 279, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING

    7640 Lee Road 279, Valley, AL 36854
  • 317 Martin Luther King Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    $182,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    317 Martin Luther King Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    317 Martin Luther King Dr, Valley, AL 36854
  • 208 Glass Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    $173,300 Sold May 31, 2025

    208 Glass Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    208 Glass Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • /14

    $265,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1138 County Road 193, Valley, AL 36854

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,214

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ashford EXP REALTY, LLC

    1138 County Road 193, Valley, AL 36854
  • /36

    $312,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    111 Lee Road 802 Unit 143, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,589

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Moss BOWDEN REALTY, LLC

    111 Lee Road 802 Unit 143, Valley, AL 36854
  • 1689 Lee Road 0353, Valley, AL 36854

    $565,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1689 Lee Road 0353, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,837

    Last Listing Agent John Raymer Champions Realty

    1689 Lee Road 0353, Valley, AL 36854
  • 1106 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    $330,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1106 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

1106 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1236 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HOLLIE FOSTER LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    1236 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /14

    $58,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5701 16th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,856

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Morris LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    5701 16th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
  • /25

    $40,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    202 E Railroad St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,541

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gay RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL PARTNERS

    202 E Railroad St, Valley, AL 36854
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3242 US Highway 29, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,029

    Last Listing Agent Brad Huguley EXP REALTY, LLC

    3242 US Highway 29, Valley, AL 36854
  • 7173 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    $300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7173 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

7173 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • /10

    $86,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    229 Glass Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1700

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,815

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ramsey AFFINITY REAL ESTATE LLC

    229 Glass Rd, Valley, AL 36854

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home