5,091

Homes in ZIP Code 67147

Section Image
  • /2

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $185,294 per Acre

    Lot 5 Blk B Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

    60 Lots for sale in Valley Center. Both single family and duplex lots available. "Harvest Place Addition", 1/4 mile east of Meridian off 93rd. Streets in Phase A expected to be completed by May 2026. Open builder area with builder and plans to be approved by the architectural control committee. HOA and restrictive covenants still under development. Lake and cul-de-sac lots available. Near the

    Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    Lot 5 Blk B Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /36

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8827 N Red Cedar Ln, Park City, KS 67147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,581

    Last Listing Agent Chelsee Cox Wildcat Homes Inc.

    8827 N Red Cedar Ln, Park City, KS 67147
    • /36

      Est $353,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 E Rolling View Dr, Park City, KS 67147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      536 E Rolling View Dr, Park City, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Noone Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $37,313 per Acre

    0 Lot 10 Block 2 Barnhart Estates Unit SCK649503, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Welcome to Hearthstone! Located at the corner of 93rd N & Oliver. 2-3 acre lots available, paved roads, open builder. Many cul-de-sac lake lots available. Prices of lots are subject to change without notice. Shops/outbuildings are permitted.

    Dan Madrigal Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    310 N Miles Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,150

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mathews Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    310 N Miles Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /36

      Est $590,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6301 Briar Rose Ln, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6301 Briar Rose Ln, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Dolloff At Home Wichita Real Estate

  • /36

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $184,211 per Acre

    Lot 4 Block A E Amber Ridge, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Welcome to Amber Ridge, Valley Center’s newest residential community buildt for YOU! This neighborhood offers the perfect blend of community, quality, and connection. Conveniently located at 5th Street and Seneca—right next to the brand-new elementary school being built—Amber Ridge features homes priced from $350,000 to $550,000, giving buyers an affordable opportunity to build their dream home.

    Kirsten Haas Lange Real Estate

    Lot 4 Block A E Amber Ridge, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /35

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    501 W Deerfield, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,944

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Andrews Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    501 W Deerfield, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /36

      Est $289,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2040 E 93rd St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2040 E 93rd St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Short Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

  • /2

    $26,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $83,871 per Acre

    LOT 58 Block D, Park City, KS 67147

    Dustin Lynam Heritage 1st Realty

    LOT 58 Block D, Park City, KS 67147
  • /7

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Lot 6 Block A Barnhart Lake Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • Land
    • 9.71 Acres
    • $20,597 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Madrigal Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    • /25

      Est $379,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      9635 N Hydraulic St, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9635 N Hydraulic St, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Wolfe Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $28,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Lot 17 Blk A Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    610 W 5th St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,565

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Wessel Bricktown ICT Realty

    610 W 5th St, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /34

      Est $731,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 E 93rd St N, Park City, KS 67147

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      506 E 93rd St N, Park City, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Barker Platinum Realty LLC

  • /36

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Lot 11 Blk B Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Lot 25 Block 1 Barnhart Estates Unit SCK649485, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

• /36

      Est $646,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 W 93rd St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      100 W 93rd St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Banister Banister Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $2,561,900

    • Land
    • 150.71 Acres
    • $16,999 per Acre

    1501 W 101st St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

    OVER 150 ACRES SITUATED ON A PAVED ROAD WITHIN A SQUARE MILE OF VALLEY CENTER HIGH SCHOOL! THIS SPECTACULAR PIECE OF LAND IS PARTIALLY WOODED AND OFFERS AN ABUNDANCE OF NATURAL HABITAT, INCLUDING A STREAM AND POND. SELLER'S HAVE USED THIS PROPERTY FOR THEIR PERSONAL HUNTING AND FISHING OASIS. THERE IS A SMALL HOUSE AND OUTBUILDINGS ON THE ACREAGE WHICH IS CURRENTLY LEASED AS WELL AS 100 ACRES OF

    Val Peare Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1501 W 101st St N, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /7

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 9 E 101st Red Oak, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • Land
    • 5.73 Acres
    • $14,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Petz Bricktown ICT Realty

    Lot 9 E 101st Red Oak, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /36

      Est $371,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      9750 N Seneca St, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9750 N Seneca St, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Smith Platinum Realty LLC

  • /36

    $610,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    9969 N Meridian Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Hard-to-find 4.42-acre waterfront property in Valley Center with a solid ranch home and usable land. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers approximately 3,177 square feet of finished space. The main floor includes 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a practical living area and access to the back deck. The full walkout-at-grade basement adds 2 more bedrooms, 1 full bath, a large family room,

    Debbie Holmes Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    9969 N Meridian Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /17

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    490 E Hayes St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,668

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Ternes Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    490 E Hayes St, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /35

      Est $285,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      15500 E 85th St N, Benton, KS 67017

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      15500 E 85th St N, Benton, KS 67017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Beal Beal Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $189,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    602 Briarbrook Ln, Park City, KS 67147

    This beautiful twin home in Briarbrook offers a spacious, open floor plan and is located in a hybrid neighborhood thoughtfully designed with a strong mix of single-family homes and twin homes. Situated in the first phase of this growing community, this is a fantastic opportunity to get in early at a great price. With over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space and a two-car attached garage, the layout is

    Dustin Lynam Heritage 1st Realty

    602 Briarbrook Ln, Park City, KS 67147
  • /36

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1625 E Sunnydale Lakes Cir, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Mccallum Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1625 E Sunnydale Lakes Cir, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /36

      Est $154,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      10835 E 4th St, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10835 E 4th St, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Brown Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 Blk B Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    Lot 7 Blk B Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    LOT 45 Block A, Park City, KS 67147

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Lynam Heritage 1st Realty

    LOT 45 Block A, Park City, KS 67147
    • /35

      Est $503,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      9725 N Webb Rd, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9725 N Webb Rd, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Moore LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $33,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Blk E Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    Lot 3 Blk E Harvest Place Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /36

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5301 W 81st St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,576

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holle Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    5301 W 81st St N, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /36

      Est $705,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7620 E 93rd St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7620 E 93rd St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Braden McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /30

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    814 S Jay St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome with over 1,200 square feet in the Valley Center school district. The open floor plan includes a spacious living room, large kitchen island, and a generous pantry. The master suite features a private bath and walk-in closet. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage and the value of new construction priced under $180,000. Great location in

    Dustin Lynam Heritage 1st Realty

    814 S Jay St, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /36

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    701 S Abilene Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,649

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hall Real Broker, LLC

    701 S Abilene Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /28

      Est $485,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      12111 N Rock Rd, Valley Center, KS 67147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12111 N Rock Rd, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Schrag Hearthstone Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $53,200

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot 18 Block A Rio Bella Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Rio Bella is a beautiful new community located in Valley Center. Build your dream home and enjoy comfortable stylish living while taking advantage of the beautiful surroundings. Lots range rom 1.3 to over 3 acres of natural scenery situated along the Arkansas River. City water and conveniently located to Valley Center schools. Visit "Rio Bella" now and start your dream. Qualifies for the Valley

    Carolyn Stephenson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    Lot 18 Block A Rio Bella Addition, Valley Center, KS 67147
  • /6

    $66,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    Lot Lot 3 at High Point Estates, Valley Center, KS 67147

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $66,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Jarvis Bricktown ICT Realty

    Lot Lot 3 at High Point Estates, Valley Center, KS 67147
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 101st St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

      000 101st St N, Valley Center, KS 67147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sundgren Sundgren Realty

  • /7

    $979,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    9040 N Isabelle St, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Stunning Hearthstone Residence: A Dream Home Awaits! Beautiful Craftsman-style home situated on a meticulously landscaped 2-acre lot in the highly desirable Hearthstone community. This spacious and thoughtfully designed residence offers 2,700 sq ft on the main level plus a 700 sq ft bonus room above, ideal for a game room, home office, or guest retreat. The home features 4 generously sized