27,794

Valley County, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    80 Price Loop, Cascade, ID 83611

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $82,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,827

    Last Listing Agent Clint Foote Keller Williams Realty Boise

    80 Price Loop, Cascade, ID 83611
    • /67

      Est $1,729,892 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Pearson Ln, McCall, ID 83638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      140 Pearson Ln, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lolo Nelson McCall Real Estate Company

  • /25

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 22,825 Sq Ft
    • $761,450 per Acre

    167 Grassy Place Unit 53, Donnelly, ID 83615

    Your ideal mountain basecamp starts here. This half-acre parcel is fully set up and ready for adventure, featuring a spacious 30' x 36' shop with 12-foot doors and a solid concrete floor—perfect for storing RVs, boats, and all your recreational gear. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, the property is already equipped with city water and sewer, plus two RV hookups, making it an excellent turnkey

    Agent Photo

    Shane Hinson

    Mountain Resort Realty

    (208) 279-6532

    167 Grassy Place Unit 53, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /44

    $1,099,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    1001 Violet Way, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,444

    Last Listing Agent Paige Kuzara Mountain Resort Realty

    1001 Violet Way, McCall, ID 83638
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Mather Rd Unit C17, McCall, ID 83638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      302 Mather Rd Unit C17, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Youkstetter RE/MAX

  • /32

    $498,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    1607 Davis Ave Unit G27, McCall, ID 83638

    Comfort, Convenience & Amenities in the Heart of McCall. Welcome to Aspen Village Condominiums—perfectly located in the heart of McCall, just minutes from Ponderosa State Park, the marina, and downtown shopping and dining. This desirable ground-level unit offers easy access and comfortable living with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy cozy mountain evenings by the wood stove, along with the

    Agent Photo

    Shane Hinson

    Mountain Resort Realty

    (208) 271-3219

    1607 Davis Ave Unit G27, McCall, ID 83638
  • /23

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    TBD Kirk Way Unit 2, Cascade, ID 83611

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $78,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Endicott Silvercreek Realty Group LLC

    TBD Kirk Way Unit 2, Cascade, ID 83611
    • /48

      Est $833,742 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Mather Rd, McCall, ID 83638

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      138 Mather Rd, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Basye Brundage Realty - Donnelly/McCall

  • /15

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $1,026,786 per Acre

    60 Azure Ct Unit 84, Donnelly, ID 83615

    Build Your Dream Home on the Fairway – Premier Lot at Osprey Meadows, Tamarack Resort Welcome to one of the most desirable vacant lots in Tamarack Resort, Idaho's only four-season resort offering lake, mountain, and championship golf course amenities all in one breathtaking location. Nestled on the scenic edge of the Osprey Meadows Golf Course, this property offers panoramic views of the

    Agent Photo

    Haden Tanner

    Tamarack Realty LLC

    (208) 277-0529

    60 Azure Ct Unit 84, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /50

    $1,395,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    61 Golden Bar Ct, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,077

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Sears McCall Real Estate Company

    61 Golden Bar Ct, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      59 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sadie Noah Equity Northwest Real Estate

  • /34

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $211,504 per Acre

    8 Targhee Ct Unit 33, McCall, ID 83638

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this stunning 1.1-acre lot in Blackhawk Ranch. Set in a peaceful, private setting, this property offers views of the river below and access to a shared common area along the water...ideal for relaxing, exploring, or enjoying nature. The views are truly exceptional, and the setting is quiet and serene, offering a perfect balance of beauty and

    Agent Photo

    Heather Haynes

    Century 21 Whitewater Clark

    (208) 269-9452

    8 Targhee Ct Unit 33, McCall, ID 83638
  • /27

    $690,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    14003 Easy St, McCall, ID 83638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Voris Mountain Resort Realty

    14003 Easy St, McCall, ID 83638
    • /30

      Est $1,138,000 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Duke Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      33 Duke Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Siera Flores Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /34

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $211,504 per Acre

    8 Targhee Ct, McCall, ID 83638

Agent Photo

    Heather Haynes

    Century 21 Whitewater Clark

    (208) 502-4814

    8 Targhee Ct, McCall, ID 83638
  • /15

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    63 Clearwater Ct Unit 28, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $808,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Fisher Tamarack Realty LLC

    63 Clearwater Ct Unit 28, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /42

      Est $444,500 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Duke Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

      17 Duke Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sadie Noah Equity Northwest Real Estate

  • /23

    $62,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    1339 Hearthstone Ct, McCall, ID 83638

    Enjoy 1/8th ownership in a beautifully appointed Hearthstone townhome in McCall, Idaho, offering a truly hassle-free way to experience mountain living. Current reservations include June 12–19, June 19–26, and October 22–29, with the flexibility to adjust your schedule based on availability. The townhomes are thoughtfully designed with a warm, mountain style, featuring spacious open floor plans,

    Agent Photo

    The Jones Group

    Mountain Resort Realty

    (208) 764-5116

    1339 Hearthstone Ct, McCall, ID 83638
  • /50

    $689,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    609 Woodlands Dr, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,665

    Last Listing Agent Verna Vanis Crawford Olson Real Estate Services

    609 Woodlands Dr, McCall, ID 83638
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Hondo Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

      49 Hondo Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Drzayich Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /20

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $763,158 per Acre

    18 Clearwater Unit 22, Donnelly, ID 83615

    Bring your own builder and discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream vacation home or become a full-time residence at Tamarack Resort. This unique .38-acre ski-in/ski-out building lot is ideally situated just a short walk to Buttercup Lift, providing easy access to the lift and trail system. Experience all the resort amenities, including restaurants, a marketplace, coffee shop, pool,

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Fisher

    Tamarack Realty LLC

    (208) 551-5289

    18 Clearwater Unit 22, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /24

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13963 Rustic Rd, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Murrer Amherst Madison

    13963 Rustic Rd, McCall, ID 83638
    • /22

      Est $424,030 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Jordan St, Donnelly, ID 83615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      229 Jordan St, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Winchel Crawford Olson Real Estate Services

  • /22

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $218,519 per Acre

    TBD Morell Rd, McCall, ID 83638

    Discover the perfect setting for your mountain retreat on this exceptional 1.3-acre parcel with spectacular views of Jughandle Mountain. This ready-to-build property already features a well and septic system—saving you time and significant upfront costs. Ideally located for outdoor enthusiasts, you'll enjoy easy access to nearby state land along with close proximity to Louie Lake and Boulder

    Agent Photo

    Shane Hinson

    Mountain Resort Realty

    (208) 328-6632

    TBD Morell Rd, McCall, ID 83638
  • /42

    $1,095,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1013 Penstemen Place, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,700

    Last Listing Agent James Boley Keller Williams Realty Boise

    1013 Penstemen Place, McCall, ID 83638
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S van Wyck Ave, Cascade, ID 83611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      107 S van Wyck Ave, Cascade, ID 83611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Bode Boise Premier Real Estate

  • /25

    $798,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    22 Windsong Place, Donnelly, ID 83615

    Located within walking distance to Lake Cascade, this single level home is situated on a large lot with privacy galore. Many full time residents in this area. Quiet paved county maintained road makes this perfect for full time residence or weekend getaway. The primary suite includes large walk in shower, large closet and plenty of room to spread out. The yard is a sanctuary, featuring multiple

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Knowles

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    (208) 951-0396

    22 Windsong Place, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /48

    $965,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    622 Woodlands Dr, McCall, ID 83638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,271

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Noah Equity Northwest Real Estate

    622 Woodlands Dr, McCall, ID 83638
    • /36

      Est $841,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Karen St, McCall, ID 83638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1050 Karen St, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Avi Azoulay McCall Real Estate Company

  • /27

    $699,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 22.51 Acres
    • $31,097 per Acre

    13321 Idaho 55, McCall, ID 83638

    Discover the perfect balance of privacy and open space with this stunning 22.5-acre parcel in recreational paradise; located just a short drive from McCall, Idaho. This unique property offers a harmonious mix of dense forest and open pasture, providing endless opportunities for building, recreation, or investment. Nestled in the scenic countryside near McCall, this property offers the tranquility

    Agent Photo

    Nikolas Buich

    Better Homes and Gardens 43 N

    (208) 980-2378

    13321 Idaho 55, McCall, ID 83638
  • /27

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD Elk Haven Way Unit 1, McCall, ID 83638

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $62,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haden Tanner Tamarack Realty LLC

    TBD Elk Haven Way Unit 1, McCall, ID 83638
    • /62

      Est $646,697 Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Warren Wagon Rd, McCall, ID 83638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1724 Warren Wagon Rd, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Dyson Crawford Olson Real Estate Services

  • /16

    $534,000

    • Land
    • 21,562 Sq Ft
    • $1,078,788 per Acre

    484 Whitewater Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615

    Build your mountain retreat in one of Tamarack Resort’s most desirable locations. This homesite sits on the edge of Buttercup Ski Run offering exceptional access to world-class skiing and snowboarding right outside your door. Located on a quiet, low-traffic street, the lot features amazing lake, mountain and valley views, making it ideal for a full-time residence, vacation home, or investment

    Agent Photo

    Haden Tanner

    Tamarack Realty LLC

    (208) 516-2716

    484 Whitewater Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 01, 2025

    303 N Overlook Ave, Cascade, ID 83611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,745

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Hall Mountain Realty

    303 N Overlook Ave, Cascade, ID 83611
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Virginia Blvd, McCall, ID 83638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      423 Virginia Blvd, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Schon Century 21 Whitewater Clark

  • /49

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    628 Woodlands Dr, McCall, ID 83638

    Charming and thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering zero wasted space and an ideal layout. Each bedroom is positioned as a private suite on opposite sides of the home, separated by an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area that is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Large windows capture peaceful views of the wooded area and adjacent school grounds, adding privacy

    Agent Photo

    Heather Haynes

    Century 21 Whitewater Clark

    (208) 469-3245

    628 Woodlands Dr, McCall, ID 83638
  • /43

    $3,195,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    19 Aspen Glade Ct, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kempthorne Amherst Madison

    19 Aspen Glade Ct, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /37

      Est $1,522,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Quakie Ln, McCall, ID 83638

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1150 Quakie Ln, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

• /50

    $1,990,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,919 Sq Ft

    12924 Dawn Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615

    Beautiful waterfront home on the Boulder Creek arm of Cascade Lake, uniquely positioned on a private cove bordered by state land on two sides. Enjoy fantastic views and a well-designed floorplan with inviting entertaining areas and generous guest spaces. The private primary suite features a fireplace and patio access, while the large bonus room offers a balcony and wet bar. A separate

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Fisher

    Tamarack Realty LLC

    (208) 298-4405

    12924 Dawn Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /24

    $394,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    427 Virginia Blvd, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marletta Romero Silvercreek Realty Group

    427 Virginia Blvd, McCall, ID 83638

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home