27,801

Valley County, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $879,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    23 Golden Bar Ct, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,748

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Fisher Tamarack Realty LLC

    23 Golden Bar Ct, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /46

      Est $888,762 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Ponderosa Ln, Cascade, ID 83611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      236 Ponderosa Ln, Cascade, ID 83611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Evans Evans Realty, L.L.C.

  • /8

    $403,325

    • Land
    • 31.95 Acres
    • $12,624 per Acre

    0 Tbd 42 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    This 31.951-acre property in Valley County, Idaho, offers an unparalleled opportunity to own a slice of nature's paradise. Nestled in a serene and picturesque valley, the land is adorned with dense evergreen forests and gently rolling hills.The property has access from Clear Creek Road, making it easily reachable while still offering the seclusion and tranquility you desire. The lush

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    0 Tbd 42 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /37

    $870,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    231 Sugarloaf Unit 3, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $852,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 541 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Sears McCall Real Estate Company

    231 Sugarloaf Unit 3, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /32

      Est $386,815 Not Listed For Sale

      2 King Hill Ln, Cascade, ID 83611

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2 King Hill Ln, Cascade, ID 83611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Buscher 208 Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,959,000

    • Land
    • 108.94 Acres
    • $17,982 per Acre

    Tbd 2 Warm Lake Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    This beautiful 108.941 acre parcel offers a serene mountain escape surrounded by lush forest and natural features. The land is richly timbered with towering pines and firs, creating a peaceful woodland setting accented by open clearings and slopes. Little Creek meanders along the Eastern edge of the property, its clear waters winding through the forest and adding both visual charm and a soothing

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    Tbd 2 Warm Lake Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /25

    $129,999 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    TBD Goslin Loop, Cascade, ID 83611

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $129,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Pavoni Epique Realty

    TBD Goslin Loop, Cascade, ID 83611
    • /24

      Est $525,680 Not Listed For Sale

      12963 Dawn Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12963 Dawn Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Reinhard Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /11

    $342,370

    • Land
    • 9.78 Acres
    • $35,007 per Acre

    0 Tbd 1-3 Horsethief Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    Discover Your Private SanctuaryNestled in the heart of nature, this stunning 9.782-acre property offers unparalleled tranquility and breathtaking views. With lush forests and the picturesque Horsethief Reservoir, its the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of city life.Enjoy a peaceful walk through your own private forest, filled with towering trees and abundant wildlife. The

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    0 Tbd 1-3 Horsethief Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /13

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    139 Camas Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $361,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,458

    Last Listing Agent Monica Coronado RE/MAX Executives

    139 Camas Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /37

      Est $689,609 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Alta Vista Dr, McCall, ID 83638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      286 Alta Vista Dr, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nattelie Owsley RE/MAX

  • /25

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $223,596 per Acre

    118 Westwind Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

    Owner financing! - Most land listings around Donnelly will point you toward Tamarack Resort and stop there. Fair enough — it's a good story. But here's what those listings don't offer: a price that's already below full market value, and an owner willing to carry the financing so you don't have to fight a bank for a vacant land loan. This is a flat, build-ready lot in Donnelly Estates, sitting on

    Douglas Ott Whitetail Properties RE LLC

    118 Westwind Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1507 Bear Rock Trail, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $169,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Mead Cascade Lake Realty INC

    1507 Bear Rock Trail, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /41

      Est $902,448 Not Listed For Sale

      13134 Cameron Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      13134 Cameron Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lyons Century 21 Whitewater Clark

  • /50

    $2,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,287 Sq Ft

    516 Whitewater Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615

    Luxury ski in-ski out mountain estate in Tamarack's Whitewater Estates. The natural interior design includes antler light fixtures, stunning great room with rock fireplace, & tile floors. The gourmet kitchen highlights stainless Wolf appliances, granite counters, an overlay built-in fridge, & wet bar. Master suite has a corner fireplace, jetted tub, & walk-in shower. Home also features a ski-gear

    Austin Callison Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    516 Whitewater Dr, Donnelly, ID 83615
  • /11

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    TBD Old Hwy 55, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • Land
    • 38.6 Acres
    • $19,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Haynes Century 21 Whitewater Clark

    TBD Old Hwy 55, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Angus Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      223 Angus Ln, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Childs Silvercreek Realty Group LLC

  • /50

    $4,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9512 Unit 9516 & TBD Packe, Cascade, ID 83611

    777 acres of private, timbered mountain land and scenic mountain views near the Payette River. Ideal as a summer retreat, recreational getaway, or private hunting escape. Features a 6,032 sqft barndominium with a 3,250 sqft insulated shop (5 bay doors, epoxy floors, lean-tos) plus 2,782 sqft of living space (3-bedroom, 2 baths, kitchen, dining, living, covered patio). Land The

    Austin Callison Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    9512 Unit 9516 & TBD Packe, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /23

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot 40 Challis Ln Unit 40, Cascade, ID 83611

    • Land
    • 8.66 Acres
    • $57,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Schneider Crawford Olson Real Estate Services

    Lot 40 Challis Ln Unit 40, Cascade, ID 83611
    • /64

      Est $903,525 Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Cee Way Loop, McCall, ID 83638

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1067 Cee Way Loop, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodell Barber Crawford Olson Real Estate Services

  • /8

    $796,215 Pending

    • Land
    • 22.75 Acres
    • $34,998 per Acre

    0 Tbd 1-4 Horsethief Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    Discover Your Private SanctuaryNestled in the heart of nature, this stunning 22.749-acre property offers unparalleled tranquility and breathtaking views. With lush forests and the picturesque Horsethief Reservoir, its the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of city life.Enjoy a peaceful walk through your own private forest, filled with towering trees and abundant wildlife. The

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    0 Tbd 1-4 Horsethief Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /50

    $1,049,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    13915 Sky View Ct, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,235

    Last Listing Agent Jolee Thomsen Silvercreek Realty Group

    13915 Sky View Ct, McCall, ID 83638
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Hearthstone Ct Unit 4-H, McCall, ID 83638

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1321 Hearthstone Ct Unit 4-H, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Dyson Crawford Olson Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $1,695,000

    • Land
    • 91.9 Acres
    • $18,444 per Acre

    Tbd 4 Warm Lake Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    This beautiful 91.901 acre parcel offers a serene mountain escape surrounded by lush forest and natural features. The land is richly timbered with towering pines and firs, creating a peaceful woodland setting accented by open clearings and slopes. Whether its hiking, hunting, or simply immersing yourself in the quiet of the forest, this property is a gateway to Idahos pristine backcountry. Easily

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    Tbd 4 Warm Lake Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /30

    $694,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    317 Cece Way, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,249

    Last Listing Agent Cory Corbet Silvercreek Realty Group

    317 Cece Way, McCall, ID 83638
    • /7

      Est $253,191 Not Listed For Sale

      1743 W Roseberry Rd, Donnelly, ID 83615

      1743 W Roseberry Rd, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Corbet Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /2

    $250,325

    • Land
    • 18.01 Acres
    • $13,899 per Acre

    0 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    This 18.01-acre property in Valley County, Idaho, offers an unparalleled opportunity to own a slice of nature's paradise. Nestled in a serene and picturesque valley, the land is adorned with dense evergreen forests and gently rolling hills.The property has access from Clear Creek Road, making it easily reachable while still offering the seclusion and tranquility you desire. The lush green

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    0 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /12

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    533 Henglow Dr Unit 11, Cascade, ID 83611

    • Land
    • 23,217 Sq Ft
    • $150,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lianne Weyen Century 21 Whitewater Clark

    533 Henglow Dr Unit 11, Cascade, ID 83611
    • /29

      Est $776,952 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Brundage View Ct, McCall, ID 83638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      136 Brundage View Ct, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hill Century 21 Whitewater Clark

  • /8

    $422,875

    • Land
    • 13.86 Acres
    • $30,510 per Acre

    40 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    This 13.863-acre property in Valley County, Idaho, offers an unparalleled opportunity to own a slice of nature's paradise. Nestled in a serene and picturesque valley, the land is adorned with dense evergreen forests, gently rolling hills, and a meandering creek.The property has direct access from Clear Creek Road, making it easily reachable while still offering the seclusion and tranquility

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    40 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /6

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    16 White Fir Loop Unit 5, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • Land
    • 15,115 Sq Ft
    • $431,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,470

    Last Listing Agent Jason Smith Silvercreek Realty Group LLC

    16 White Fir Loop Unit 5, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Elo Rd, McCall, ID 83638

      TBD Elo Rd, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Bowers Silvercreek Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $38,550,000

    • Land
    • 10,413 Acres
    • $3,702 per Acre

    0 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    Nestled in the heart of Valley County, this stunning property near Cascade, Idaho, offers a rare opportunity to own a pristine slice of the Idaho wilderness. With rolling meadows, lush forests, and breathtaking mountain views, this land is an ideal retreat for outdoor enthusiasts, ranchers, or those looking to build a private mountain escape.A picturesque creek meanders through the property,

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    0 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /50

    $1,800,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1404 Mill Rd, McCall, ID 83638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,573/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,444

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Strickland Silvercreek Realty Group

    1404 Mill Rd, McCall, ID 83638
    • /11

      Est $858,396 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Pintail Place, Donnelly, ID 83615

      205 Pintail Place, Donnelly, ID 83615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 411 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lloyd Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /18

    $22,500,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Tbd 1 Warm Lake Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    Grouse Mountain Reserve is an expansive 5,000-acre mountain holding in the heart of Valley County, Idaho, just outside of Cascade, offering a rare combination of scale, water, and adjacency to public lands. Accessed directly off Warm Lake Road, the property rises from approximately 5,080 feet along its lower creek corridors to 7,080 feet at its upper ridgelines, creating nearly 2,000 feet of

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    Tbd 1 Warm Lake Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /27

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    720 Village Dr Unit 404, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $751/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bauscher Amherst Madison

    720 Village Dr Unit 404, Donnelly, ID 83615
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Pearson Ln, McCall, ID 83638

      TBD Pearson Ln, McCall, ID 83638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Johnson Johnson and Company RE

  • /10

    $422,875

    • Land
    • 15.3 Acres
    • $27,639 per Acre

    0 Tbd 36 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611

    This 15.297-acre property in Valley County, Idaho, offers an unparalleled opportunity to own a slice of nature's paradise. Nestled in a serene and picturesque valley, the land is adorned with dense evergreen forests, gently rolling hills, and a meandering creek.The property has direct access from Clear Creek Road, making it easily reachable while still offering the seclusion and tranquility

    Wilks Brokers Wilks Ranch Brokers

    0 Tbd 36 Clear Creek Rd, Cascade, ID 83611
  • /50

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    720 Village Dr Unit 307, Donnelly, ID 83615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $796/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,565

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Sears McCall Real Estate Company

    720 Village Dr Unit 307, Donnelly, ID 83615

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home