12,290

Homes in ZIP Code 11580

Section Image
    • 165 E Dover St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $655,996 Not Listed For Sale

      165 E Dover St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      165 E Dover St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Mastandrea Howard Hanna Coach

  • /24

    $750,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    104 E Melrose St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to 104 E. Melrose Street, Valley Stream. This spacious one-family home offers approximately 1,909 square feet of interior living space and is larger than it appears from the exterior.An entry foyer leads to a bright living room with a fireplace, followed by a formal dining room. The kitchen features windows and a door that leads directly to the backyard. Adjacent to the kitchen is a

    Charles Chang Exit Realty Team

    104 E Melrose St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 76 Westend Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $725,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    76 Westend Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,029

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lombardi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    76 Westend Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 108 Albermarle Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $756,080 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Albermarle Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      108 Albermarle Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystin Quick Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /20

    $670,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    4 Fairfax St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Cape Cod int he heart of Valley Stream offering great potential! This home features a flexible layout with bedrooms on both levels, a finished basement for additional living space, and a private driveway with garage. Ideal for buyers looking to customize and add their personal touch. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and transportation. Property needs TLC and

    Karla Barraza Signature Premier Properties

    4 Fairfax St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 165 Wheeler Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $975,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    165 Wheeler Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,386

    Last Listing Agent JoniRose Jankie EXP Realty

    165 Wheeler Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 946 Downing Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $878,349 Not Listed For Sale

      946 Downing Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      946 Downing Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Lawson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /35

    $689,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    112 Judith Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    JUDGE JUDY SAYS YOU WONT NEED A JURY ON THIS ONE CAUSE THE VERDICT IS IN...GUILTY OF BEING THE HOTTEST HOUSE IN VALLEY STREAM! WELCOME TO THIS 4 BEDROOM 1.5 BATHROOM EXPANDED CAPE. THE FIRST FLOOR FEATURES A CONVENIENT BEDROOM AND FULL BATH, WHILE UPSTAIRS YOU'LL FIND THREE ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS AND A HALF BATH. ENJOY GAS COOKING, A FULL BASEMENT FOR ADDED STORAGE OR LIVING SPACE, AND A NEWER ROOF

    Jordan Destefano Realty Advisors Inc

    112 Judith Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 26 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $611,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    26 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,063

    Last Listing Agent John Esturo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    26 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 883 Balfour St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $775,293 Not Listed For Sale

      883 Balfour St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      883 Balfour St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $706/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Siama Iqbal Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /35

    $755,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    142 Morris Pkwy, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Expanded Cape on a wide, beautifully tree-lined street in a quiet part of Valley Stream Old-world charm meets everyday comfort with a stunning stone exterior, arched entryways, dental molding, and hardwood floors throughout. The oversized kitchen offers tons of storage, including a full wall pantry—perfect for real living. Enjoy a rare fully fenced, 125-ft deep backyard offering so many options,

    Dorothy Powell Realty Pros Plus Inc

    142 Morris Pkwy, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 192 Beech St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $1,195,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    192 Beech St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,000

    Last Listing Agent Gertrudis Jimenez EXP Realty

    192 Beech St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 890 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $841,983 Not Listed For Sale

      890 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      890 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Recio John Savoretti Realty

  • /22

    $1,149,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    139 E Maujer St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Exquisite New Construction 4 Bed, 3 Bath Colonial In The Incorporated Village Of Valley Stream For $1,149,000. Wonderful South Facing Location On Prime Quiet Street! Approximately 1 Mile To Valley Stream LIRR & Westwood LIRR Train Stations! 4 Bedrooms on 2nd Floor, Hardwood Floors, Central Air, Gas Cooking & Heating, Basement & Garage! This Home Has All Of The Bells & Whistles! Move Right In!,

    Matthew Korman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    139 E Maujer St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 97 Liberty Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $530,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    97 Liberty Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,319

    Last Listing Agent Ken Macbride Fillmore Real Estate Fusion

    97 Liberty Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1518 Bowe Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $753,086 Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Bowe Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1518 Bowe Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camille Marra-Merollo Signature Premier Properties

  • /21

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    207 N Grove St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to 207 North Grove Street, where charm meets modern living in Valley Stream, NY. This renovated home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious 5,000 sq. ft. lot.Inside, the open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, with a main-level bedroom for guests or multi-generational living, a formal dining room, and a sleek new kitchen. Ductless units in every room ensure comfort

    Ahmed Mohamed Compass Greater NY LLC

    207 N Grove St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 77 Fairmount St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $725,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    77 Fairmount St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,512

    Last Listing Agent Michele Flaumenbaum Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    77 Fairmount St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 989 Bell Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $892,605 Not Listed For Sale

      989 Bell Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      989 Bell Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Babaev Khanima Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /19

    $749,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    145 Cornwell Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Charming 3-Bedroom Colonial in Prime Valley Stream Location. Welcome to this classic Colonial offering timeless charm and unbeatable convenience! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a walk-up attic, this home is nestled just 8 blocks from the LIRR, providing a quick 38-minute commute to Penn Station — ideal for NYC professionals. Enjoy great curb appeal and a traditional layout. The first floor

    Asad Gilani Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    145 Cornwell Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 52 State St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $779,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    52 State St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,780

    Last Listing Agent Ali Teepu Best American Homes Inc

    52 State St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 979 N Fletcher Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $1,256,339 Not Listed For Sale

      979 N Fletcher Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      979 N Fletcher Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $944/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Barnes Blackstone Realty

  • /6

    $1,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    387 Sherbourne Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Luxury 5-Bed, 6-Bath Estate • Grand Room Sizes • Finished Basement with OSE • Exceptional Walk-In ClosetsExperience elevated living in this exquisite 5-bedroom, 6-bath luxury residence, crafted with impeccable attention to detail and an emphasis on space and sophistication. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by soaring ceilings, expansive living areas, and an effortless flow that

    Amandeep Kaur Best American Homes Inc

    387 Sherbourne Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 7 Stein St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $815,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7 Stein St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,371

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hollywood Shore Line Realty Group Corp

    7 Stein St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 27 State St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $751,739 Not Listed For Sale

      27 State St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      27 State St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Turschmann Bill Gallo Realty

  • /34

    $750,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    1260 Bretton Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Jose Evertz Amorelli Realty LLC

    1260 Bretton Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 81 E Lincoln Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $703,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    81 E Lincoln Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,447

    Last Listing Agent Amandeep Kaur Best American Homes Inc

    81 E Lincoln Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 124 Judith Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $755,304 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Judith Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      124 Judith Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Mar 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amandeep Gaubaria Voro LLC

  • /10

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    60 Liberty Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Charming 3 bedroom cape in move in condition , quiet neighborhood, with easy access to public transportation, close to shops, schools

    Maria Keveson Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    60 Liberty Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 97 Todd Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $678,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    97 Todd Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,734

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ungaro Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    97 Todd Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • /17

      Est $855,787 Not Listed For Sale

      240 N Grove St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      240 N Grove St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Marra

  • /2

    $749,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    95 Wheeler Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Charming Cape Cod-style home in Valley Stream offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This well-maintained residence features an inviting eat-in kitchen equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, a formal dining room ideal for entertaining, and a versatile layout with two bedrooms on the first floor and two additional bedrooms on the second. The home also includes a full,

    Shaheen Abdin LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    95 Wheeler Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 132 S Terrace Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $710,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    132 S Terrace Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,014

    Last Listing Agent Constantino Alves Signature Premier Properties

    132 S Terrace Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 79 Regent St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $712,644 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Regent St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      79 Regent St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Myong Suk Paugh Realty Connect USA LLC

  • /6

    $269,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    1072 Fenwood Dr Unit 4, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Pristine Valley Park Estates -- 18 acres of tree-lined park-like settings. 2 on-site laundry rooms. Close To Schools, Parkways, and Shopping. Set within a serene courtyard adorned with trees and benches. Two on-site laundry facilities.Co-op Board requires: minimum 20% down, credit score 700, Income requirement—Maint. & Mortgage not exceed 35% Pet-Friendly Property--1 dog under 35lbs permitted.

    Jose Pastrana Pastrana Realty

    1072 Fenwood Dr Unit 4, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 1004 Rottkamp St Unit 3, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $225,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1004 Rottkamp St Unit 3, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scala Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    1004 Rottkamp St Unit 3, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 26 Todd Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $685,423 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Todd Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      26 Todd Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cino Quality Home Shoppe Ltd

  • /36

    $1,475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    858 Prescott St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Best for: Emotional appeal and high-end branding. The Pinnacle of Modern Living at 858 Prescott Street Rarely does a home of this caliber—completed just two years ago—become available in such a prime location. Spanning over 2,300 sq. ft. of meticulously crafted space, this 2023 masterpiece is a masterclass in contemporary design. From the moment you enter, 9-foot ceilings and a flood of natural

    Imran Khan Realty Executives Today

    858 Prescott St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 12 Crowell Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $760,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12 Crowell Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,051

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sheehan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    12 Crowell Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 28 Carl St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $729,180 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Carl St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 Carl St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guang Jin Li P R O Links Realty Inc

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home