12,290

Homes in ZIP Code 11580

Section Image
  • 1241 G St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $987,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1241 G St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,522

    Last Listing Agent Perry Pappas Signature Premier Properties

    1241 G St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 167 Salem Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $803,781 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Salem Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      167 Salem Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Basualdo Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • /27

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    36 Hudson Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to 36 Hudson Avenue, Valley Stream, NY! This well-loved Colonial on a quiet dead-end street is full of warmth and charm, offering a wonderful opportunity to make it your own! Hardwood floors grace the first floor, adding timeless character throughout.First Floor: Step onto the inviting open porch-the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, a living room with

    Joosoo Kim Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    36 Hudson Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 1133 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $505,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1133 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Katakofsky Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1133 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 77 Margaret Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $873,283 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Margaret Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      77 Margaret Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kirkland World Wide Homes Inc

  • /22

    $669,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    956 Lynn Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to the ultimate dream home in Valley Stream! This captivating 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house is everything you've been searching for and more. Situated in a highly desirable neighborhood with top-rated schools, this home is perfect for families looking for the best education opportunities. As you step inside, you'll be immediately drawn to the charming ambiance and warm hardwood floors that

    Bruce Barnes Blackstone Realty

    956 Lynn Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 1122 Scott Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $760,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1122 Scott Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,937

    Last Listing Agent Helen Trimes Esposito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1122 Scott Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1126 Fenwood Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $880,284 Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Fenwood Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1126 Fenwood Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaswinder Singh Realty Connect USA LLC

  • /41

    $890,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    50 Haven Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to 50 Haven Ave in Valley Stream! This 5BR/2BA expanded cape on a 7,000sqft lot is an incredible opportunity for a wide array of buyers! The first floor consists of multiple bright & open living/recreation spaces that can be oriented to whatever your desire is. Additionally, there is a newly renovated eat-in kitchen, a first floor bedroom, and a renovated full bathroom. Upstairs includes

    Stephen Zappalla Keller Williams Realty Elite

    50 Haven Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 75 W Fairview Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $729,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    75 W Fairview Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,576

    Last Listing Agent Connie Chan Sung & Associates Real Estate

    75 W Fairview Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1096 Fenwood Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $892,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Fenwood Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1096 Fenwood Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Evangelista Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /34

    $825,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    1662 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcoming all to this Beautifully renovated single-family ranch located in the heart of Valley Stream, offering comfort, space, and unbeatable convenience in a warm and friendly neighborhood within walking distance to shopping, dining, parks, and transportation. This move-in ready home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level, a cozy fireplace in the living area, and an

    Arshdeep Singh LJ Realty Team Inc

    1662 Greenway Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 236 Lyon St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $740,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    236 Lyon St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,342

    Last Listing Agent Alberto De La Rosa Fave Realty Inc

    236 Lyon St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 87 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $811,913 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      87 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Zegans HomeLink Homes LLC

  • /25

    $829,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    107 E Saint Marks Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    A beautiful one-family residential located in the heart of Valley Stream is fully renovated, and will welcome you with a spacious living Room. Lots of natural light. The First floor has a living Room, a full bathroom, a kitchen, and a bedroom/ can be used as a dining room. The second floor has three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. Split Units in each room to set the temperature as you

    Sheeba Rozario Keller Williams Landmark II

    107 E Saint Marks Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 33 Cleveland St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $800,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    33 Cleveland St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,925

    Last Listing Agent Maria Goldberg Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    33 Cleveland St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1595 Putney Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $960,715 Not Listed For Sale

      1595 Putney Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1595 Putney Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kanwar Thind 99 Acres Realty LLC

  • /22

    $665,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    815 Franklin Ave Unit 4, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Move right into this renovated townhouse with a full basement in Valley Stream. Renovations include a new designer kitchen with quartz counters and stainless steel appliances, new bathrooms, new flooring and carpeting, fresh paint, etc. Close to local shopping, transportation, and parkways. Don’t miss out on this opportunity!

    Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    815 Franklin Ave Unit 4, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 84 Meyer Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $775,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    84 Meyer Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,275

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Toler Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    84 Meyer Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 64 Wellsboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $800,051 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Wellsboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      64 Wellsboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

  • /23

    $725,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    44 Frank St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Cape Cod-style home located in the heart of Valley Stream. With its perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm, this home is move-in ready and ideal for comfortable family living. Step inside to a bright and inviting kitchen featuring sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops, elegant pendant lighting, and a stylish backsplash. The open layout flows

    Dawn Jones Top Rated Realty

    44 Frank St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 76 E Argyle St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $949,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    76 E Argyle St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,777

    Last Listing Agent John Gandolfo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    76 E Argyle St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 48 Wellsboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $811,394 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Wellsboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      48 Wellsboro Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rasheed Anderson Drop Key Realty LLC

  • /26

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    1524 Bowe Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Some homes get a facelift. This one got a complete transformation. From the foundation up, 1524 Bowe Road has been rebuilt with the precision of new construction and the soul of a home designed to be lived in fully. The moment you arrive, the tone is set: a reimagined stone facade, dramatic slate-blue cedar shake siding, and a large paver driveway that makes a statement before you even step

    Kevin Glenn Keystone Realty USA Corp

    1524 Bowe Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 1219 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $515,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1219 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

1219 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 396 Sherbourne Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $727,244 Not Listed For Sale

      396 Sherbourne Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • Studio
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      396 Sherbourne Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kamla Jaikaran NY Home Ventures

  • /16

    $699,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    204 N Grove St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome home to this tastefully renovated Colonial featuring a welcoming front porch and timeless architectural style. Step inside to refinished hardwood floors that flow throughout the home, complemented by a fully updated kitchen with marble counter tops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, a new SS dishwasher, and brand-new hi-hat lighting. Additional upgrades include a new hot water

    Kellyann Imeidopf Coldwell Banker American Homes

    204 N Grove St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 817 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $480,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    817 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,000

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kamil Sattaur RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    817 Willow Ln, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1622 Wells Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $771,636 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Wells Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1622 Wells Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fangyi Chen Royalux Realty LLC

  • /27

    $884,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    163 Shaw Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Two-Family Home: An Excellent Investment or Owner-Occupied Opportunity Welcome to this well-maintained two-family property that offers spacious living and strong income potential. The home features off-street parking, backyard, basement, and a two-car garage. Conveniently located near schools, transportation, and shopping, this property is ideal for investors or those seeking to live in one unit

    Connie Chan Sung & Associates Real Estate

    163 Shaw Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 69 Lamberson St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $780,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    69 Lamberson St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,826

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Caruso Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    69 Lamberson St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 261 Wheeler Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $810,329 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Wheeler Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      261 Wheeler Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karina Guevara Red Jasmine Real Estate

  • /6

    $729,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    63 E Dover St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    This property is located in the heart of Valley Stream. Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom and one half bathroom, home offering spacious and comfortable living. This property features a bright living room, a functional kitchen, and a finished basement with outside entranceEnjoy the convenience of a private driveway and 2 car garage. Ideal for buyers looking for extra space and

    Saiful Islam United Prestige

    63 E Dover St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 60 Nottingham Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $775,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    60 Nottingham Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,384

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lavelle Howard Hanna Coach

    60 Nottingham Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1070 Milburn Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $819,621 Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Milburn Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1070 Milburn Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 518 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige McManus Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /26

    $875,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    753 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to 753 Wyngate. A beautifully updated home that wonderfully blends comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms designed for modern living, complemented by generous yard space ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The sparkling pool and versatile bonus space add exceptional value, offering endless possibilities for comfort, or guests. Ideally located

    Astia Walker Real Broker NY LLC

    753 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 802 Willow Ln Unit Upper Level, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $470,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    802 Willow Ln Unit Upper Level, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kwak Winzone Realty Inc

    802 Willow Ln Unit Upper Level, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 129 Cedarlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $746,308 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Cedarlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      129 Cedarlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Demkowicz Donna Demkowicz R E Corp

  • /33

    $649,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    152 Rockaway Pkwy, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Introducing 152 Rockaway Parkway- Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offering a versatile full finished basement, perfect for additional living space, recreation, a home office, or welcoming guests. This lovingly maintained home has seen important recent upgrades, including a brand-new roof and new boiler, giving the next owner true peace of mind from day one. Enjoy the comfort and

    Perry Pappas Signature Premier Properties

    152 Rockaway Pkwy, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 1025 Fenwood Dr Unit 2, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $258,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1025 Fenwood Dr Unit 2, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Daniel Eileen Daniel Realty Corp

    1025 Fenwood Dr Unit 2, Valley Stream, NY 11580

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home