12,290

Homes in ZIP Code 11580

Section Image
    • 50 Greenlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $743,762 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Greenlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      50 Greenlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Kim BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /7

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    11 Jefferson Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome! Your Nassau County, legal 2 Family home awaits you. Newly renovated throughout, with private driveway, (2) car garage, finished basement, with separate, outside entrance, 2-bedroom apartment, on first floor, and 1-bedroom apartment on 2nd floor with all new appliances. Priced for a quick sale! Property is located to all major highways, close to shopping, schools, dining, and places of

    Akeel Gunter Hayliam Realty LLC

    11 Jefferson Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 72 East Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $705,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    72 East Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,632

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Montufar Coldwell Banker American Homes

    72 East Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 51 Cedarlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $731,247 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Cedarlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      51 Cedarlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $765/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Principe Puleo Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /2

    $749,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    23 Marlow Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Lovely 7 room wide line cape. Walking distance to schools, shopping, transportation, park. Solar Electric Powered.

    Ken Sung Sung & Associates Real Estate

    23 Marlow Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 35 E Euclid St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $980,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    35 E Euclid St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,359

    Last Listing Agent Mandeep Karkara Property Professionals Realty

    35 E Euclid St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1030 Franklin Ave Unit 32, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $534,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 32, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 32, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Giacomo Sorrentino Newman Realty Inc

  • /24

    $925,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    758 Wyngate Dr E, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to this stunning 5 Bedroom 2 bath in the heart of Valley stream. The specious residence features a bright open floor plan with a formal living room with a lot of closets. first floor features 2 bedrooms and a bath. Upstairs you will find 3 generously sized bedrooms with a bath. The property also includes a detached garage and fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining. Conveniently

    Huma Hamza Legacy Estate Realty

    758 Wyngate Dr E, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 858 W Gate, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $750,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    858 W Gate, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,053

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Perrotta Signature Premier Properties

    858 W Gate, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1030 Franklin Ave Unit 30, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $587,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 30, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 30, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bernie Miglio Bernard Miglio Real Estate Inc

  • /30

    $949,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    57 Bradford Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bath Cape Cod style home, with Gas Heat and Gas cooking located in Valley Stream within the desirable Sewanhaka Central School District. The Charming home features the first floor Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen with Granite counter tops and Stainless-Steel appliances, 2 Large Bedrooms and a Full Bath. The second floor

    Gary Cheema Gary Cheema Realty LLC

    57 Bradford Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 43 W Valley Stream Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $885,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    43 W Valley Stream Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,910

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Liao Keller Williams Realty Greater

    43 W Valley Stream Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1030 Franklin Ave Unit 29, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $587,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 29, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 29, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Willett Best Buy Realty Corp

  • /5

    $269,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    1013 Rottkamp St Unit 1, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Pristine Valley Park Estates -- 18 acres of tree-lined park-like settings. 2 on-site laundry rooms. Lower one bedroom, Nestled on Treeline block. Close To Schools, Parkways, and Shopping. Co-op Board requires: minimum 20% down, credit score 700, Income requirement—Maint. & Mortgage not exceed 35% Pet-Friendly Property--1 dog under 35lbs permitted.Monthly maintenance includes heat, hot water, real

    Jose Pastrana Pastrana Realty

    1013 Rottkamp St Unit 1, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 116 E Maple St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $749,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    116 E Maple St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,785

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fennelly Keller Williams Legendary

    116 E Maple St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1030 Franklin Ave Unit 15, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $569,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 15, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 15, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher O'Connor Long Island Home Prop LLC

  • /26

    $704,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    140 Arlington Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Expanded Cape-style home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen, and a 1-car garage. Centrally located to everything. Don't miss this opportunity! To help visualize this home’s potential, yard photos were digitally enhanced.

    Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    140 Arlington Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 121 Alden Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $765,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    121 Alden Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,305

    Last Listing Agent Zain Ali Exit Realty Limitless

    121 Alden Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1030 Franklin Ave Unit 11, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 11, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 11, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVito Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • /23

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    48 Hommell St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome Home. This Charming Cape Cod sits on a Tranquil Street in Sunny Valley Stream. The One You Have Been Waiting For Has Arrived. Highlights Include: Gas Cooking & Heating, Cathedral Ceiling, Samsung Washer & Dryer, 200AMP Electric, All Wiring and Plumbing was Updated in 2009, New Sheetrock Walls with Sound Proofing in between Floors, an Exterior NEMA 14-50R Outlet Next to Driveway to Charge

    Chris Boylan EXIT Realty Premier

    48 Hommell St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 1 Palmer Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $790,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1 Palmer Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,491

    Last Listing Agent Connie Chan Sung & Associates Real Estate

    1 Palmer Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1030 Franklin Ave Unit 8, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $592,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 8, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 8, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /44

    $1,899,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    957 Dana Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Introducing 957 Dana Avenue in Valley Stream! Located in the desirable North Valley Stream area, this brand-new colonial by a reputable builder offers a rare chance to own one of the most impressive homes in the neighborhood. Set on a spacious 6,600 sq. ft. lot, this residence combines modern luxury with timeless design. Conveniently close to shopping, restaurants, LIJ Hospital, and public

    Ankush Pal PB RE Group Corp

    957 Dana Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 216 Home St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $715,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    216 Home St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,499

    Last Listing Agent Zafar Sadick Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    216 Home St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 1030 Franklin Ave Unit 7, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $532,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 7, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1030 Franklin Ave Unit 7, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Montufar Century 21 American Homes

  • /26

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    53 Dewitt St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to 53n Dewitt Street. Situated near schools, shoppings, restaurants, public transportation, supermarkets, and numerous other amenities. The main level includes an entrance foyer, a spacious living room, formal dining room and an eat-in kitchen. Second floor has 3 bedrooms plus a full attic for office space or play room. 1 full bathroom and finished full basement with a private entrance. A

    Marisela Espinal Property Professionals Realty

    53 Dewitt St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 100 E Fenimore St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $660,009 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    100 E Fenimore St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,775

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Devito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    100 E Fenimore St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 128 Cedarlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $634,638 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Cedarlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      128 Cedarlawn Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Pugh Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /23

    $989,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    66 Elm St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Location Locations. Welcome to this beautifully renovated legal two-family home located in the heart of Valley Stream.Perfect for investors or homeowners seeking additional rental income, this move-in-ready property offers modern updates, a functional layout, and split units in every room for year-round comfort. First Floor: Features two bedrooms, one full bathroom, a bright and inviting

    Mayra Genao First Priority Realty LLC

    66 Elm St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 5 White St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $724,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5 White St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,123

    Last Listing Agent Charles Maione Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5 White St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 471 N Grove St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $718,253 Not Listed For Sale

      471 N Grove St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      471 N Grove St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Talia Gaglione Signature Premier Properties

  • /23

    $675,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    68 Putnam Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome home to 68 Putnam Ave. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel the warmth and character that only a home with nearly a century of history can offer. Thoughtfully updated for modern living without sacrificing its timeless charm. Nestled in the heart of Valley Stream. It is a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem that blends classic architecture and contemporary comfort. A full basement with a laundry

    Kenny Thongpanich Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    68 Putnam Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 1269 G St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $1,140,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1269 G St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 504 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,895

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Yousuf Cross Island Realty One Inc

    1269 G St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 94 N Montague St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $745,836 Not Listed For Sale

      94 N Montague St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      94 N Montague St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • $562/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /29

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    49 Ashley Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    Welcome to 49 Ashley Drive, Valley Stream, well maintained expanded ranch-style home that offers tons of space, and so much more. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a first-floor primary suite, a spacious living room, and a formal dining room. The fully finished basement with high ceilings. includes a laundry room, closets for extra storage, a bathroom with a jacuzzi,

    EILEEN FLORES Best American Homes Inc

    49 Ashley Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 104 E Fenimore St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $738,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    104 E Fenimore St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,743

    Last Listing Agent Michael Furino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    104 E Fenimore St, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 107 N Terrace Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $740,786 Not Listed For Sale

      107 N Terrace Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      107 N Terrace Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • $597/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lazio Realty Connect USA LLC

  • /10

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    122 Rockaway Pkwy, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    A charming colonial nestled in the heart of the beautiful Valley Stream area of Nassau County with amazing potential for expansion on a very large, oversized lot boasting a frontage of 80 x 160-yard space with a separately deeded lot in the rear, with potential for possible mother-daughter expansion. Only minutes from public transportation schools, places of worship, shopping, and all major

    Akeel Gunter Hayliam Realty LLC

    122 Rockaway Pkwy, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 19 Teneyck Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $725,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    19 Teneyck Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Johrden Better Homes And Gardens Dream

    19 Teneyck Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
    • 105 N Montague St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Est $704,686 Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Montague St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      105 N Montague St, Valley Stream, NY 11580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,999
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Gaston Classic Service Realty Inc

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home