2,670

Valley View, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $745,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      500 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 201 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $489,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $97,980 per Acre

    Lot 2 TBD Hidden Valley Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Escape the hustle of city life and discover your own private slice of Texas paradise. These beautiful 5-acre homesites offer the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. Surrounded by larger acreage properties, you’ll enjoy privacy, open space, and the quiet lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. A private access road leads you home, where wide-open skies and fresh air

    Cory Womack Hall Real Estate

    Lot 2 TBD Hidden Valley Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /3

      Est $318,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      113 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /25

    $489,900

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $92,434 per Acre

    Lot 5 TBD Hidden Valley Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

Cory Womack Hall Real Estate

    Lot 5 TBD Hidden Valley Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /27

      Est $324,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      203 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 520 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /38

    $1,375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    8690 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

    A little piece of heaven in Mountain Springs. Cute little farmhouse style barndo with new flooring, appliances and paint, granite counters, new black stainless steel appliances .Covered patio with outdoor kitchen. New pipe top rail and 5' no climb wire pastures and multiple quarter acre turn out pens. Water at each pen. 2 RV or House hook ups with water and power. New driveway front to back of

    Kay Neubauer JPAR North Metro

    8690 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /15

      Est $346,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      206 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 235 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    • /25

      Est $342,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      204 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 336 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /12

    $660,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $110,000 per Acre

    1451 Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own over 6 acres of beautiful raw land in one of Cooke County's most sought-after locations — Hemming Road. This stunning property offers natural beauty at every turn, featuring a mix of mature trees, a rolling landscape, and plenty of character, with a backdrop of Lake Ray Roberts. A picturesque pond and a seasonal creek add even more charm, making it the

    John McCarroll TXP Group LLC

    1451 Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /13

      Est $259,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      2420 County Road 322, Valley View, TX 76272

      2420 County Road 322, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Caudill eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $357,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $71,400 per Acre

    TBD County Road 231, Valley View, TX 76272

    ''SUNSETS, SPACE, & SERENITY--DISCOVER LIFE ON THIS PEACEFUL & HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER 5 ACRES LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE LAKE RAY ROBERTS AREA...Surrounded by Beautiful Ranch Estates, this Property Offers a Serene and Picturesque Setting, A Perfect Blend of Natural Beauty & Texas Charm * You Can Build Your Ideal Dream Home, Weekend Retreat, Or Enjoy A Smart Investment Property w-Ease * Enjoy

    Eddie Williams WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    TBD County Road 231, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /39

      Est $499,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      13585 Fairview Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2001
      13585 Fairview Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Cate Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    290 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Valley View! Sitting on a spacious lot with a generously sized backyard, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and modern upgrades. Inside, you’ll find fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and thoughtfully improved spaces throughout, creating a bright and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen has

    Sadee Hodges The Agency Frisco

    290 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /7

      Est $696,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • Built 2024
      1635 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Williams WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    • /35

      Est $767,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 County Road 2261, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      166 County Road 2261, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Boyd Sarah Boyd & Co

  • /13

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $68,421 per Acre

    8690 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

    Beautiful piece of property waiting for its new owner to take this setting and make their home. 300' of road frontage on 922. Property has underground power put in and ample power for multiple buildings. There are 6 frost free hydrants, at front and rear of property. Back half of property is divided by pipe and no climb 5' horse wire with 8 quarter acre lots, and large pasture. Water lines run to

    Kay Neubauer JPAR North Metro

    8690 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /15

      Est $135,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Chisholm Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      256 Chisholm Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Parker Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    1-acre homesite in Prairie Grove Ranch, Valley View, Texas, offering paved road frontage with co-op water and electric available. Positioned outside city limits, this lot provides flexibility for a custom home or barndominium with open space and sandy loam soil suited for a variety of residential uses. Located just minutes from Lake Ray Roberts with convenient access to I-35, making it easy to

    McKinley Corbin THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    Lot 1 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      205 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /2

    $95,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,994 Sq Ft
    • $206,972 per Acre

    23 Bonham Ct, Valley View, TX 76272

    52 feet of water front property waiting for its new owner. Tons of trees and ready to be a great weekend getaway spot. Quick access to I -35, Valley View and Gainesville.

    Cindie Stewart Texas Sold Team Realty, LLC

    23 Bonham Ct, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      206 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 691 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /6

    $496,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Cibolo Plan at Parker Heights, Valley View, TX 76272

    The Cibolo is a perfect example of how you can make a few adjustments to a floor plan to completely change the way it looks! We offer three options for the exteriorCraftsman, Farmhouse, and Europeanso you can choose your architectural preference. Inside, the 2,033-square-foot plan is designed with the busy family in mind. Keep all the main living concentrated in an open floor plan where walls

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    61 Roosevelt Ln Unit 36451343, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /3

      Est $311,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      208 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /5

    $315,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $60,115 per Acre

    TBD Reason Jones Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Want a place to build your Barndominium or just run away from home and enjoy peaceful nature abutting the lake, this is your place. Tucked away at the end of the street, with no outlet. Raw Land. This only includes 5.24 Acres as shown on the survey in MLS supplements. Ag exempt. Motivated Seller. Seller Financing available, Loan terms: Seller financing available with 10-year amortization, 5-year

    Mary Beth Harrison Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    TBD Reason Jones Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /27

      Est $351,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      209 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 484 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    • /37

      Est $786,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      30 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /35

    $725,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    8740 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

    Barndominium with horse stalls on 8.4 acres. Gorgeous property with pastures and a pond, fenced in pipe and 5' no climb horse fence and white vinyl in the front. The barn area has 4 stalls, but could add more. Or, it could be your RV barn, or paint booth, whatever you need it for. Outside is a 2 stall barn with runs. Round pen set up and area for large arena. Electric double gated entry. Extra

    Kay Neubauer JPAR North Metro

    8740 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Krahl Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • Built 2008
      TBD Krahl Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mendoza RE/MAX

  • /29

    $175,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $26,923 per Acre

    320 Hillside Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    Tucked away beneath a canopy of mature trees near Lake Ray Roberts, this private retreat offers the peace and quiet you’ve been searching for. Surrounded by nature and set well off the beaten path, the property invites you to slow down and enjoy the simple beauty of the outdoors.At the heart of the property sits an A-frame cabin, full of potential. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout

    Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    320 Hillside Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 County Road 240, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      313 County Road 240, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Baker Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /12

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $89,463 per Acre

    0 County Road 2261, Valley View, TX 76272

    Build your dream house on this rare and extraordinary secluded and wooded 5 acre lot in the highly sought after mountain springs area of Valley View,Tx.Only10 minutes from Lake Ray Roberts!The lot is already fenced and cross-fenced and is located near the end of a paved road in a quiet and safe neighborhood.No gravel roads.Absolutely stunning wooded scenery with the perfect amount of clearing

    Mark Long Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    0 County Road 2261, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /14

      Est $424,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 County Road 241, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      888 County Road 241, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dakota Davis Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    7154 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

    Mountain Springs Ranch is surrounded by large ranches and high-end properties in one of the most desirable locations of North Texas. This 8 acre property includes open pastures, mature trees, and sandy loam soil. With a new, dedicated entrance on FM 922, the ranch provides excellent access while maintaining a quiet, rural setting. The land features approximately 40 feet of elevation change,

    George Wiley North Texas Realty & Auction

    7154 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /17