2,112

Homes in ZIP Code 32580

Section Image
  • /35

    $647,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    182 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Welcome to Raider's Landing with unparalleled craftsmanship in this stunning home built by one of the area's premier builder. 4 Bed/3 full bath, one-level living. This gorgeous interior featuring an open concept floor plan, 8' doors, LVP/ tile flooring, quartz counter tops, cabinetry w/soft hinges & drawers. Bosch stainless steel appliances, tankless gas hot water heater, along with screened

    Steven Noble Lokation

    182 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /31

    $329,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    430 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,766

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Amos World Impact Real Estate

    430 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /37

      Est $699,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Portugal Cove, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      117 Portugal Cove, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /89

    $514,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft

    336 Virginia Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Rare opportunity in Valparaiso! Spacious 5 bedroom home with bay views, backing to undeveloped land & located less than a mile from the East Gate of Eglin AFB and recently appraised at $517,000. Imagine starting your morning on your private balcony overlooking peaceful natural surroundings & Tom's Bayou, with kayaks in the water & wildlife just beyond your backyard. This spacious home is bordered

    Kieu Erickson LPT Realty LLC

    336 Virginia Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /77

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    421 Marquette St, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,912

    Last Listing Agent The Locals Group Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

    421 Marquette St, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /27

      Est $369,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Edwards Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      142 Edwards Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /21

    $525,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    308 Okaloosa Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Brand new build to be completed at the end of May 2026. Modern comfort meets thoughtful design and a location that keeps you close to everything that Valparaiso, Niceville, and its surrounding areas have to offer. This beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers 1,992 square feet of well-planned living space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Inside enjoy a bright,

    John Sallman Salt & Light Realty

    308 Okaloosa Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /41

    $514,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    476 Johnson St, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,022

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Van Pelt Eagle Bay Real Estate

    476 Johnson St, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /44

      Est $610,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Amelia Rae Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      103 Amelia Rae Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /70

    $569,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    3 Bayshore Point, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Short-term Rentable! Rare 25 feet of deeded water frontage. NO HOA, Own your own water frontage. Live the dream in this gorgeous, upgraded direct bay-front home offering breathtaking water-views, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a front-row seat to daily dolphin sightings! 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Brick and hardy-board exterior, and remodeled throughout, this home is show-stopping. Vaulted entry,

    Katie Morse Spence Properties

    3 Bayshore Point, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    505 Johnson St, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,311

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Tidwell Sound Choice Real Estate LLC

    505 Johnson St, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /45

      Est $593,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Hornet Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      113 Hornet Ln, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /58

    $354,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    370 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Significant $15K price improvement makes this one of the best values in ValP/Niceville! Renovated to the max, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath, 1,288 sq ft pool home delivers modern comfort, stylish finishes, and endless outdoor enjoyment. A sparkling inground pool--complete with a new liner in 2023 ($7K+)--anchors the private backyard oasis. Inside, the home shines with a fully rewired

    Lake Lutes EXP Realty LLC

    370 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /56

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    80 Hidden Cove Ct, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,088

    Last Listing Agent JOE NACCHIA Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    80 Hidden Cove Ct, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /35

      Est $418,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Hidden Cove Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      51 Hidden Cove Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /29

    $287,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    326 Washington Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Welcome to your Florida cottage in the heart of Valparaiso, just minutes from Eglin Air Force Base, Niceville, and local parks and waterfront areas. This charming home sits on a large lot, offering space, privacy, and flexibility that is hard to find at this price point. Inside, the home features updated flooring, a functional kitchen, and comfortable living spaces designed for easy,

    Melissa Jolley Coldwell Banker Realty

    326 Washington Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /70

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1157 N Bayshore Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,997

    Last Listing Agent Erik Hansen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST

    1157 N Bayshore Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /45

      Est $804,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      199 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /2

    $405,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    403 James Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Home needs lots of work. Buyer to verify all pertinent information including square footage and lot dimensions.Property is being sold AS-IS

    Natalia Sevciuc Stars Realty

    403 James Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /2

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    45 Hidden Cove Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,393

    Last Listing Agent Beth Madrigal Real Broker LLC

    45 Hidden Cove Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /54

      Est $820,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Grandview Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      166 Grandview Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /41

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    39 Hidden Cove Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Welcome to Hidden Cove, Valparaiso's charming, waterfront townhome community nestled on the shores of Tom's Bayou, just 1.9 miles from Eglin AFB's East Gate and featuring a dock with boat slips available for rent, neighborhood pool, and gym! Find your new home, 39 Hidden Cove Circle, steps from the amenities center, and boasting a range of recent updates including new laminate flooring on the

    David Bryan McAliley EXP Realty LLC

    39 Hidden Cove Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /29

    $292,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2 Trevor Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,022

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Alley Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    2 Trevor Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /38

      Est $630,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      128 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165 Days On Market

  • /54

    $295,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    155 Westview Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER!!!!Location, Location! Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,200 sq. ft. home in the heart of Valparaiso -- just 0.4 miles (an easy 8-10 minute walk) to Lincoln Park.This home is 100% updated and move-in ready, featuring:New AC,2009 Metal Roof, 2016 Hot Water Heater,New Kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliancesFresh Interior & Exterior

    Edward Thornburg, Jr. Bay Living Inc

    155 Westview Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /35

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    363 Washington Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,160

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rosenbleeth Salt & Light Realty

    363 Washington Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /28

      Est $261,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      262 Edge Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 445 Days On Market

  • /48

    $630,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    153 Raiders Trail Unit Lot 70, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Located in beautiful Valparaiso, Florida -- a charming home tucked inside a quiet, well-maintained community just minutes from the sugar-white sands of the Emerald Coast.This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout filled with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The open-concept design creates a seamless flow between the living

    Cathy Alley Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    153 Raiders Trail Unit Lot 70, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /3

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    tbd Michigan Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Tessa Savoy Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    tbd Michigan Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /54

      Est $291,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hidden Cove Cir Unit A, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23 Hidden Cove Cir Unit A, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /36

    $389,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    48 Avery Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Assumable..1-3PM VA ASSUMABLE @4.99 with 365,500 payoff! Positioned at the end of a cul-de-sac, this home combines privacy with a layout that truly works for both daily life and hosting. The main living areas are thoughtfully arranged across two levels, offering flexibility for gathering, relaxing, or creating separate spaces to fit your lifestyle.The kitchen is centrally located and designed

    Crystal Tingle Ruckel Properties Inc

    48 Avery Dr, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /46

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    118 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $581,337

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Musick Carriage Hills Realty Inc

    118 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /37

      Est $346,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Edwards Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      128 Edwards Cir, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /41

    $680,000

    New Construction Open Fri 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    423 Marquette St, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    A tasteful foyer greets in this home featuring a flexible room ideal for an office, den, or additional bedroom. Kitchen is designed for entertaining with spacious granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, breakfast bar, pantry, and open to the café area and family room. The primary suite offers dual vanities, a large walk-in closet, separate shower, and a freestanding tub, with French doors leading

    Zee White ERA American Real Estate

    423 Marquette St, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /37

    $499,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    474 Johnson St, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,379

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Van Pelt Eagle Bay Real Estate

    474 Johnson St, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /23

      Est $616,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Raiders Trail Unit Lot 71, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      151 Raiders Trail Unit Lot 71, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /70

    $650,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    395 Jasmine Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    Welcome to your Florida dream home in the highly sought-after Indian Shores Waterfront neighborhood- a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath PRIVATE POOL home sitting on a spacious 1/3 acre lot, tucked away on a cul-de-sac just outside the Eglin AFB Gate! The heart of the home is the newly remodeled chef's kitchen, featuring solid oak cabinetry, elegant crown molding, stainless steel

    Heather Blatz Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    395 Jasmine Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    277 Okaloosa Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,352

    Last Listing Agent Cora Rasmussen Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast

    277 Okaloosa Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580
    • /24

      Est $344,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Washington Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      312 Washington Ave, Valparaiso, FL 32580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /61

    $635,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    124 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

    If privacy, upgrades, and maximizing space are at the top of your list, this 2021-built home delivers. Set on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood with no future homes behind it, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property combines modern construction with thoughtful upgrades, flexible living spaces, and a backyard designed for both privacy and entertaining.Inside, the open-concept layout

    Lisa Deering Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    124 Raiders Trail, Valparaiso, FL 32580

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home