16,592

Homes in ZIP Code 46383

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $349,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    1001 Institute St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Welcome to 1001 Institute Street -- a well-located Valparaiso home offering the perfect balance of close proximity to downtown convenience and a quieter residential setting just outside the heart of the action. Enjoy the ability to stroll to shops, restaurants, parks, and events while still coming home to a more relaxed neighborhood atmosphere. At first glance, the home lives like a ranch, with

    Valeri McClelland Realty Executives Premier

    1001 Institute St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /20

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    206 Parkwood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,672

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Herren Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    206 Parkwood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /42

      Est $266,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Alice St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1809 Alice St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Wisniewski Ginter Realty

  • /34

    $422,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    208 Campbell St Unit 202, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Luxury Downtown Valparaiso Condominium - Walkable, Upscale Living Live in the heart of downtown Valparaiso in this beautifully appointed luxury condominium, offering the ideal combination of elegance, low-maintenance living, and unbeatable walkability. Enjoy easy access to downtown dining, shopping, Central Park Plaza, the farmers market, concerts, movie nights, family events, and the iconic

    Deborah Pavloff RE/MAX Lifestyles

    208 Campbell St Unit 202, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /13

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    107 Weesaw Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,243

    Last Listing Agent Mary Willis Monty Willis Team PC

    107 Weesaw Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /38

      Est $479,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Chandana Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1902 Chandana Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Anderson McColly Real Estate

  • /19

    $926,000

    New Construction $76K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    103 Valparaiso St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Final Phase - last 3 units available. 2025 prices offered for a short time only! Unprecedented luxury townhome in Calkins Hill, a new urban lifestyle development on a historic site. Located within walking distance from restaurants, shops, parks, and entertainment in downtown Valparaiso, new construction home combines today's high-end finishes, an open concept design, and 10' ceilings on main

    Larry Hitz BHHS Indiana Realty

    103 Valparaiso St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4513 Bear Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • Land
    • 27,198 Sq Ft
    • $22,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wozniakowski Blue Ribbon Realty LLC

    4513 Bear Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /21

      Est $421,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      3511 Bob White Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3511 Bob White Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Carr @properties/Christie's Intl RE

  • /49

    $494,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft

    4010 Crown Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Larger than it appears, this home provides an open and flowing layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. You must see this Beautiful Valparaiso home. Located in the desirable Washington Township School district, this spacious home offers comfort, convenience, and modern features throughout. Inside, you'll find an open-concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living

    Kellie Robb Brokerworks Group

    4010 Crown Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2002 Crockett Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,844

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wilson BHHS Indiana Realty

    2002 Crockett Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /24

      Est $291,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Oakwood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2506 Oakwood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,700
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Vanderstelt Listing Leaders

  • /21

    $279,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    1002 Beech St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Welcome to 1002 Beech St in the heart of Valparaiso -- a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering 1,670 square feet of living space and endless potential to make it your own. Featuring a desirable main level primary bedroom, this home provides a functional layout with plenty of room to add your personal touch and build equity over time. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces filled with

    Jordan Williams VIA Realty

    1002 Beech St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /19

    $107,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1602 Truman Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $274,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,694

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lyons The Lyons Group Real Estate

    1602 Truman Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /31

      Est $310,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Maplewood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2702 Maplewood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Evans RE/MAX

  • /44

    $441,900

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft

    1812 Briam Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Welcome to this lovingly cared-for, one-owner 2-story home in the highly desirable Wild Rose subdivision. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half baths with 2,816 finished sq ft, this move-in-ready property blends comfort, style, and convenience in every room. Located in phase 2 of the sought after Wild Rose. Here you will find homeowners and young families casually walking and greeting one

    Valerie Rosenblum McColly Real Estate

    1812 Briam Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /19

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1815 Finney Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,399

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mathewson eXp Realty, LLC

    1815 Finney Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /18

      Est $288,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Maplewood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2704 Maplewood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Gring Century 21 Alliance Group

  • /17

    $366,600

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    V-1653 Adagio Plan at Westwind - Single Family Villas, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Olthof Homes presents the Adagio! low maintenance, and 1653 sq ft of living space welcomes you home. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a flex room that can be used as an office or den, an open concept great room, breakfast and kitchen area leading to a covered patio providing plenty of natural light. The Master Suite includes a private bath and spacious walk-in closet. Customize your home by

    Olthof Homes Builder
    3860 Wild Grove Way Unit 36469211, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /18

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    256 Pineview Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,839

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hitz BHHS Indiana Realty

    256 Pineview Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /17

      Est $258,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Maplewood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3904 Maplewood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,600
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madison Young Brokerworks Group

  • /8

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 8.39 Acres
    • $106,675 per Acre

    TBD Silhavy Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Locate your next development project on this perfectly positioned 8+ Acre Valparaiso gateway property off IN Highway 49 and the corners of Vale Park and Silhavy. Car count approx 14,000 on Vale & Silhavy + 35,000 on IN 49 per 2024 INDOT TCDS. The Vale Park corridor leads to the vibrant northside housing and commerce area off Calumet and past the post office on the way to the high school.

    Matt Evans RE/MAX Lifestyles

    TBD Silhavy Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3802 Victoria Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,004

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rivich White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    3802 Victoria Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /20

      Est $290,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Maplewood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4105 Maplewood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /31

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    55 Spectacle Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Tucked away in North Valparaiso on a peaceful, quiet road, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-story home offers plenty of space, privacy, and a serene setting on a .61-acre lot. Within walking distance to Rogers Lakewood Park, outdoor living is right at your fingertips. Enjoy kayaking, walking trails, playgrounds, and year round activities practically in your backyard. Upon entering, you'll find an eat-in

    Satin Hargett @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    55 Spectacle Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /19

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2503 Primrose Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,635

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Johns @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2503 Primrose Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /10

      Est $218,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Burlington Beach Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2206 Burlington Beach Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

  • /9

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft

    1208 Lafayette St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Charming brick ranch with great potential! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a full unfinished basement sits on a corner lot and offers off-street parking. While the home does need some updates and repairs, it's a fantastic opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity and make it their own. The durable brick exterior adds timeless curb appeal. With a little vision and

    Deana Kennoy Stolpe Real Estate, LLC

    1208 Lafayette St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /37

    $565,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2300 Nottingham Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,837

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lenson New Chapter Real Estate

    2300 Nottingham Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /18

      Est $221,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Creekside Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1809 Creekside Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Manning Listing Leaders

  • /11

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 34.92 Acres
    • $21,480 per Acre

    0 Parcel B 325 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    :Welcome to an incredible opportunity to own 34.916 acres of pure beauty nestled in the heart of Washington Township, Valparaiso. This property offers limitless possibilities for you to create your dream escape. Build your forever home or design a private retreat that reflects your personal taste and desires. Whether you envision a spacious farmhouse, a contemporary oasis, or a charming cottage

    Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    0 Parcel B 325 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /12

    $174,300

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    508 Parkside Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,250

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Trueblood @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    508 Parkside Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /10

      Est $299,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Creekside Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1801 Creekside Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Hitz Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Executive Group

  • /31

    $405,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,828 Sq Ft

    158 S Greenwich St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath historic home, ideally located near the heart of Valparaiso. Rich in character and thoughtfully cared for, this residence blends classic architectural details with everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, you'll be drawn in by the inviting curb appeal and enduring craftsmanship that speak to the home's rich

    Erica Young Realty Executives Premier

    158 S Greenwich St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    301 Mckinley St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,444

    Last Listing Agent Geri Melton Rose Century 21 Affiliated

    301 Mckinley St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /14

      Est $233,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Creekside Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3506 Creekside Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Anderson McColly Real Estate

  • /26

    $284,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    3808 Chimney Hill Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Beautifully updated two story paired condo in Ridgewood Creek Subdivision. Upon entry you will notice a good-sized foyer, new flooring and big windows allowing plenty of light in. The spacious living room has a vaulted ceiling and electric fireplace that opens to the dining area. There is a patio door that leads onto the deck with views of the woods. Kitchen offers numerous cabinets, single basin

    Jeanne Sommer Century 21 Alliance Group

    3808 Chimney Hill Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    305 Indiana Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,713

    Last Listing Agent Betty Sams Blackrock Real Estate Services

    305 Indiana Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    • /9

      Est $233,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      3510 Creekside Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3510 Creekside Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Thatcher-Curtis Pinnacle Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $364,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    2340 Allison Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    Welcome to the highly desired Villas of Vale Park. Move-in ready, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, bright, open-concept, one level living with cathedral ceilings galore. Plenty of room to relax in the spacious living room, convenient dining room, airy sun room with French doors, and nice kitchen with stainless steel appliances included, granite countertops, breakfast bar and added tube skylight. Primary

    Rick Lahey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    2340 Allison Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home