7,192

Van Alstyne, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $332,505 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Bryn Mawr Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      410 Bryn Mawr Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Lafferty Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

  • /21

    $674,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    707 Water Side Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated June 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! Unique Bluebonnet floor- plan with abundant natural light, oversized kitchen island serves as the heart of the home, and open layout, Set on a spacious one- plus acre interior homesite, offingpeaceful country living while still enjoying a welcoming neighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 213-6028

    707 Water Side Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /36

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    635 Rigsby St, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,458

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bishop Rise Realty

    635 Rigsby St, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /40

      Est $320,665 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Bryn Mawr Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      408 Bryn Mawr Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Olmstead PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /2

    $724,339 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    756 Stroud Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated March 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! Beautiful new construction home on a 1-acre homesite offering peaceful country living and scenic views! This single-story design features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a versatile flex room, formaldining, providing plenty of space for everyone to enjoy. The open-concept layout blends style and

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 203-1132

    756 Stroud Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /24

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    706 Anne Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9,531 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,489

    706 Anne Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /31

      Est $350,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Stanford Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1519 Stanford Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Phillips Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /16

    $677,200 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    412 Indian Creek Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated June 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! The Bluebonnet floor plan offers open-concept living filled with natural light and anchored by an oversized kitchen island- perfect for gathering and entertaining. Situated on a spacious one-plus acrehomesite backing to mature trees, this home provides a peaceful, private setting with scenic

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 245-6590

    412 Indian Creek Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /31

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2041 Mack Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,000

    Highland Homes Mantua Point - 40ft. lots

    2041 Mack Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /20

      Est $329,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Stanford Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1511 Stanford Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Herring RE/MAX

  • /2

    $764,335 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft

    400 Indian Creek Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! Welcome home to this stunning four-bedroom, three-full bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed floor plan offers exceptional flexibility with a dedicated study that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom. The Enjoy multiple living spaces including a spacious open-concept family room, a formal dining room, and separate media room- plus an

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 304-0822

    400 Indian Creek Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /30

    $433,530 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1422 Golden Meadow Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,966

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1422 Golden Meadow Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /26

      Est $380,478 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Stanford Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1510 Stanford Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephany Smith PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /39

    $640,175 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    810 Valley Ridge Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated February 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! Discover the perfect blend of country charm and modern living with the Cedar Sage floor plan! This stunning single story home sits on a spacious 1 acre homesite and offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5baths, a private study, and versatile game room, perfect for family fun or entertaining guests. The open

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 234-4799

    810 Valley Ridge Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /2

    $674,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    250 Jasper Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Couch MC Realty

    250 Jasper Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /16

      Est $456,376 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Greenbrier Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1511 Greenbrier Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sanchez Crew Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $729,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    1435 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! As you enter through the charming covered porch, the foyer beckons you inside, setting the stage for the grandeur that lies within. To the left, a versatile flex room stands ready to evolve into your personalized haven, whether it be a home office, gym or creative space. To the right, an elegant dining room awaits, ready to host

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 218-4256

    1435 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /28

    $374,960 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    523 Forest Haven Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    523 Forest Haven Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /29

      Est $398,474 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Druid Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      503 Druid Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Mosby Coldwell Banker Res Benton

  • /33

    $707,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    812 Valley Ridge Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated February 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! Beautiful new construction home on a 1-acre homesite offering peaceful country living and scenic views! This single-story design features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a versatile flex room, formaldining, providing plenty of space for everyone to enjoy. The open-concept layout blends style and

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 234-4542

    812 Valley Ridge Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /23

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2225 Maple Ridge Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    2225 Maple Ridge Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /37

      Est $404,127 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Greenbrier Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1502 Greenbrier Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Taylor RE/MAX

  • /21

    $753,825 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    1455 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated April 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! The Aster floor plan is all about versatility with three elevations to choose from in order to create the ideal home exterior that suits your personal style. As you enter into the first floor of the home, the foyer leads you past a bedroom and bathroom on one side and a flex room on the other before

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 234-3715

    1455 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /30

    $369,800 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    527 Forest Haven Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    527 Forest Haven Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Kelly Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1415 Kelly Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Geller Worth Clark Realty

  • /2

    $724,655 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    922 Creekview Whites Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated June 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! Beautiful new construction home on a 1-acre homesite offering peaceful country living and scenic views! This single-story design features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a versatile flex room, formaldining, providing plenty of space for everyone to enjoy. The open-concept layout blends style and

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 237-2972

    922 Creekview Whites Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /24

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    509 Red Barn Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,303

    Highland Homes Thompson Farms - 50ft. lots

    509 Red Barn Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /30

      Est $316,364 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Hix Cir, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      811 Hix Cir, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billy Medlock Crew Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $667,175 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    709 Water Side Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated June 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! The Cedar Sage floor plan is a modern farmhouse-style single-story home designed with an openconcept layout that feels bright, spacious, and inviting. A generous game room adds flexibility for entertaining or relaxing, while the kitchen and main living areas flow seamlessly together for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 245-4833

    709 Water Side Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /6

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    512 Brookside Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 9,470 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Rolling Ridge

    512 Brookside Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /16

      Est $375,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1179 Greywood Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1179 Greywood Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Cameron Cameron Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $669,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    1003 Webb Ct, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated April 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! Beautiful new construction home on a 1-acre homesite offering peaceful country living and scenic views! This single-story design features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a versatile flex room, formaldining, providing plenty of space for everyone to enjoy. The open-concept layout blends style and

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 305-1194

    1003 Webb Ct, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /3

    $408,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    519 Meadowlark Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    519 Meadowlark Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /26

      Est $337,961 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Elm Cir, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      708 Elm Cir, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billy Medlock Crew Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $659,275 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    1000 Webb Ct, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated August 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! : Step into the Bluebonnet by Riverside Homebuilders and embrace a lifestyle of comfort and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms sprawled over 2,686 square feet, this single-story haven offers ample space for every member of the family. As you enter through the inviting porch, the airy

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 243-2428

    1000 Webb Ct, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /24

    $387,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2201 Maple Ridge Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9,572 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Rolling Ridge

    2201 Maple Ridge Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /40

      Est $493,412 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Patrick Ct, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      50 Patrick Ct, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belle Trankle Real Broker, LLC

  • /24

    $741,170 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft

    806 Valley Ridge Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Estimated May 2026 completion! Ask us about our Trade In Trade Up program, we can buy your home! The Foxglove floor plan is a stunning single-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile study-flex space that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom. Designed for both comfort andentertaining, this spacious layout features three separate living areas and a beautiful open-concept

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (430) 808-5991

    806 Valley Ridge Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /25

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    416 Red Barn Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    416 Red Barn Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /30

      Est $625,289 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Scott Ct, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      89 Scott Ct, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Sharer Coldwell Banker Res Benton

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home