13,830

Van Buren County, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 31.47 Acres
    • $7,150 per Acre

    5943 Buttercreek Rd, Scotland, AR 72141

    PRIME property overlooking the Ozark Mountains! 31.47 acres of beautiful hay farm with a huge 130'x80' wood truss hay barn! The concrete is 100'x80' with two 15' overhang sheds on either side. Pipe fence surrounds entire property. Small pond to the side and irrigation present! Would be a beautiful homestead location or a great income property! SEE AGENT REMARKS Farm across the road is also for

    Agent Photo

    Miekka Maile

    Fathom Realty Central

    (501) 298-1264

    5943 Buttercreek Rd, Scotland, AR 72141
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4066(B) Arkansas 16, Clinton, AR 72031

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $171,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Knight Clinton Real Estate

    4066(B) Arkansas 16, Clinton, AR 72031
    • /30

      Est $145,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Whistling Pines Ln, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      111 Whistling Pines Ln, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jad Dowdy Goodwin & Herman Associates Branch of Arkansas Mountain Real Estate

  • /46

    $185,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    601 #15 Woodlawn, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    Nestled in a quiet, exclusive neighborhood overlooking Indian Hills Golf Course, this property offers a blend of tranquility and comfort. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy the private front deck and the provate deck in back that overlooks a beautiful clean pond; each perfect for relaxing and listening to bird calls. The inviting interior includes, breakfast bar, butcher block counters and a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Rohrer

    Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    (501) 300-2471

    601 #15 Woodlawn, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /45

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8798 E Hwy 254 Hwy E, Clinton, AR 72629

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,852

    Last Listing Agent Gene Griffith Mid South Land and Homes

    8798 E Hwy 254 Hwy E, Clinton, AR 72629
    • /27

      Est $220,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Highway 16 E, Clinton, AR 72031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1148 Highway 16 E, Clinton, AR 72031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Wickliffe Clinton Real Estate

  • /26

    $89,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    601 Dave Creek Pkwy Appt 81 Ln, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    Charming Chelsea Condo in beautiful Fairview Bay,Arkansas if your looking for a permanent residence or a vacation get away this is for you. also a good investment as a Airbnb. Completely remodeled with new Lvp flooring,new granite counter tops, paint,new bathroom.Enjoy beautiful Greers Ferry Lake. Community pool and recreational center golf, pickle ball, hiking trails. Completely furnished.Move

    Agent Photo

    Donna Higgins

    Keller Williams Realty

    (501) 727-4208

    601 Dave Creek Pkwy Appt 81 Ln, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /18

    $23,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1656 Peyton Mountain Rd, Dennard, AR 72629

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Garrett-Hearn Keller Williams Realty Central

    1656 Peyton Mountain Rd, Dennard, AR 72629
    • /45

      Est $430,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      4644 Buttercreek Rd, Scotland, AR 72141

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4644 Buttercreek Rd, Scotland, AR 72141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,750
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Patterson Mid South Land and Homes

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 50 Lakeview Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    Nice Charter lot in a culdesac. Has slight lake view. This lot would be a good lot to build a house with a basement.

    Agent Photo

    David Carlton

    Carlton Lake Realty

    (501) 601-7826

    Lot 50 Lakeview Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /48

    $547,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    279 Candy Ln, Clinton, AR 72031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,649

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams Keller Williams Realty Central

    279 Candy Ln, Clinton, AR 72031
    • /31

      Est $116,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Oakland Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      251 Oakland Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Pruitt Edge Realty

  • /35

    $699,999

    • Studio
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    4473 Rumley Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

    One-of-a-Kind 30-Acre Riverfront Retreat with Historic Motel & Modern Home Step into a truly unique property where modern comfort meets timeless history. Nestled on 30 breathtaking acres, this gated estate offers endless possibilities — from private living to an unforgettable income-producing getaway. At the heart of the property sits a beautiful 2,000 sq. ft. home built in 2015, featuring an

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Heft

    Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    (501) 382-9196

    4473 Rumley Rd, Clinton, AR 72031
  • /50

    $339,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8505 Holly Mountain Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,544

    Last Listing Agent Todd Milich Clinton Real Estate

    8505 Holly Mountain Rd, Clinton, AR 72031
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4615 Arkansas 124, Damascus, AR 72039

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4615 Arkansas 124, Damascus, AR 72039

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mecca Holland Brick Real Estate

  • /13

    $105,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    936 Cemetery Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

    Situated on 5.85 peaceful acres, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect setting for quiet country living with plenty of space for a garden, outdoor activities, or even a few animals. A private pond adds to the property’s charm, creating a great spot for fishing or relaxing evenings outdoors. The home does need significant TLC, but with the right vision and improvements it could become a

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Watters

    Exp Realty

    (501) 381-0439

    936 Cemetery Rd, Clinton, AR 72031
  • /31

    $147,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    113 Shorthaven Ln, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,687

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Rohrer Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    113 Shorthaven Ln, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
    • /17

      Est $218,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 S Hills Dr, Damascus, AR 72039

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      343 S Hills Dr, Damascus, AR 72039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Ealey RE/MAX

  • /13

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 JTK S Jtk Road Bluffs, Shirley, AR 72153

    20 Acres of Prime Hunting & Recreational Land – Shirley, Arkansas Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and investment potential with this 20-acre parcel in scenic Shirley, AR. This tract is a hunter’s paradise, featuring mature hardwood timber, abundant wildlife, and established ATV trails that wind through the property. Whether you're seeking a private getaway, hunting retreat, or

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Heft

    Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    (501) 799-7130

    0 JTK S Jtk Road Bluffs, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /49

    $1,657,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6127 Dabney Rd, Jerusalem, AR 72080

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,384

    Last Listing Agent Michael Poole Moore and Co. Realtors

    6127 Dabney Rd, Jerusalem, AR 72080
    • /50

      Est $186,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Cpl Matthew E Clark Memorial Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      343 Cpl Matthew E Clark Memorial Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krystn Bourgeois Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

  • /33

    $270,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Peel Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    54+/- acres located off Peel Road in Shirley, Arkansas. This beautiful tract of large, mature timber offers privacy, recreation, and multiple potential homesites. Hunting on this piece is amazing!! A recorded easement will provide utilities and ingress/egress. Mineral rights do not convey. The property features an established system of ATV/UTV trails thoughtfully placed throughout, allowing you

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Welch

    Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    (501) 449-0748

    0 Peel Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    390 Patton St, Clinton, AR 72031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,253

    Last Listing Agent Erica Wickliffe Clinton Real Estate

    390 Patton St, Clinton, AR 72031
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      6929 Burnt Ridge Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6929 Burnt Ridge Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Reece Arkansas Mountain Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Lot 58/59 Mockingbird Rd, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    Lot 58 (which was replatted togeher with Lot 59) has wide open possibilities! Build your dream home or your weekend/vacation retreat. With this lot you will experience access to the features of beautiful Fairfield Bay includiing, three pools, ATV/UTV trails, hiking/biking trails, two golf courses, marina, lake activities, bowling, mini golf, tennis ourts, pickle ball courts and so much more!

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Rohrer

    Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    (501) 464-1802

    Lot 58/59 Mockingbird Rd, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /12

    $189,990

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    42 Long Ln, Bee Branch, AR 72013

    • Land
    • 42.22 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Propst Arkansas Elite Realty

    42 Long Ln, Bee Branch, AR 72013
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Dave Creek Pkwy, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      601 Dave Creek Pkwy, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Landry Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

  • /25

    $359,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    719 Oakvale Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Private and peaceful, this 3.28-acre hobby farm is located just minutes from Greers Ferry Lake and a short drive to Clinton. The property includes a 60x120 riding arena, 900 sq ft barn, pond, chicken coop, garden shed, and RV pad, offering plenty of space for livestock, hobbies, or outdoor activities. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1,555 sq ft of main living space, plus an additional

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Watters

    Exp Realty

    (501) 439-4301

    719 Oakvale Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /2

    $127,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    373 Rachael Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER Non-Member

    373 Rachael Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Wren Rd, Higden, AR 72067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      344 Wren Rd, Higden, AR 72067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Robinson REMAX Ultimate

  • /50

    $349,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    305 Snead Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    In the prestigious Indian Hills area on the 10th green, this lovely home offers a blend of comfort and luxury. Perfect for those who appreciate golf course living and an active lifestyle. Plenty of room for entertaining w/ an open feel that joins the kitchen, lg dining room, den and LR. Interior features are too many to count including: kitchen w/ Corian countertops, prep sink/wet bar, island w/

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Rohrer

    Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    (501) 427-4457

    305 Snead Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /3

    $18,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    Lot #4 Lynch Dr, Clinton, AR 72031

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $25,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Holland Arkansas Mountain Real Estate

    Lot #4 Lynch Dr, Clinton, AR 72031
    • /26

      Est $120,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Shadow Ridge Ln, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      112 Shadow Ridge Ln, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Sep 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Willena Herman Goodwin & Herman Associates Branch of Arkansas Mountain Real Estate

  • /50

    $90,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    104 Chelsea Dr #14 Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    Enjoy lake life, free ATV/UTV trails, hiking, biking, tennis, pickleball, golf (two golf courses plus a mini golf course), swimming pools, bowling, great restaurants, festivals and more in and around Fairfield Bay and the Greers Ferry Lake area. This 2 bedroom, 1 & 1/2 bath condo has new HVAC, new water lines (to prevent winter freeze), and comes turn key! All furniture, fuirnishings and

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Rohrer

    Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    (501) 430-7882

    104 Chelsea Dr #14 Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /16

    $57,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    275 Patton St, Clinton, AR 72031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,592

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lind Clinton Real Estate

    275 Patton St, Clinton, AR 72031
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 S Highway 65, Clinton, AR 72031

      000 S Highway 65, Clinton, AR 72031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita J. Collums Clinton Real Estate

  • /46

    $539,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    252 Lakeside Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    This property features a prime lakefront location, offering gorgeous views from both the interior and the two decks (composition decking on each level.) The outdoor spaces provide a tranquil setting suitable for relaxation or hosting gatherings, with direct access to the water via a convenient path. The residence offers comfortable and versatile living areas designed for leisure and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Rohrer

    Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    (501) 446-9910

    252 Lakeside Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /50

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    146 Overlook Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,715

146 Overlook Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Haven Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

      000 Haven Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,200
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Reeves RE/MAX

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    lot 81 Hilltop Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    Build your lake house on this lot with a great view of Greers Ferry Lake! Very close to Fairfield Bay Marina. Fairfield Bay offers lake sports, 3 swimming pools, hiking/biking trails, UTV-ATV trails, 2 golf courses, mini golf, bowling and much more! More pictures coming soon.

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelyn Rohrer

    Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    (501) 292-2784

    lot 81 Hilltop Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home