13,830

Van Buren County, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $178,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Southside Rd, Bee Branch, AR 72013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1168 Southside Rd, Bee Branch, AR 72013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claire Carter Smithson Homeward Realty

  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $37,864 per Acre

    Lot 49 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great lot for building. Nice location. Utilities are underground. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 49 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /31

    $125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    353 Briarwood Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,958

    Last Listing Agent Todd Milich Clinton Real Estate

    353 Briarwood Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
    • /49

      Est $280,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Old Gin Rd, Bee Branch, AR 72013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      840 Old Gin Rd, Bee Branch, AR 72013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Carter Smithson Homeward Realty

  • /32

    $694,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    379 Cottage Creek Ln, Bee Branch, AR 72013

    Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bath full log home with wrap around country style porches located on 3.5 acres. This one of a kind property combines rustic charm with modern updates, featuring soaring 16 foot cathedral ceilings that create a very open inviting living space perfect for family gatherings or entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with HVAC

    379 Cottage Creek Ln, Bee Branch, AR 72013
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    119 Mountain Ranch Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,762

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Landry Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    119 Mountain Ranch Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
    • /2

      Est $1,016,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • May 17, 2024

  • /11

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 3.84 Acres
    • $253,906 per Acre

    0 Wilshire Rd Unit 25035434, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    3.84 stunning acres of breath taking lakefront land! Developer had planned to build condos, would be a great investment! 597 feet of lake frontage, Utilities to be brought to the land. Zoned R-3. Indian Hill's Golf course, Mountain Ranch Golf course, close to Tannenbaum Golf course. Cool Pool is fantastic place for family memories. Full service Marina, boat rentals, Wave Runners, fishing

    Linda Averitt PorchLight Realty - NLR

    0 Wilshire Rd Unit 25035434, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /29

    $60,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    284 Sam St, Shirley, AR 72153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,778

    Last Listing Agent Heather Edwards Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group

    284 Sam St, Shirley, AR 72153
    • /46

      Est $290,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Boston Fern Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      114 Boston Fern Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Nichols Nichols Realty Express

  • /39

    $129,900

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    847 Highway 16e, Clinton, AR 72031

    Looking for space and potential? This 4-bedroom home sits on 2.25 acres and offers an open kitchen and living area ready for your personal touch. While the home needs a few updates, it provides a great opportunity to finish out a remodel exactly how you want it. Enjoy country living with a chicken pen, outdoor patio area, and room to spread out. Property also features a storm cellar accessible

    Jamie Lind Clinton Real Estate

    847 Highway 16e, Clinton, AR 72031
  • /43

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9172 Highway 336 W, Clinton, AR 72031

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,164

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Knight Clinton Real Estate

    9172 Highway 336 W, Clinton, AR 72031
    • /47

      Est $172,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Boston Fern Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      215 Boston Fern Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Nichols Nichols Realty Express

  • /50

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    137 & 145 Jay Tee, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    Great location near marina on Greers Ferry lake...1.3 acres with covered community boat dock.. ....Fairfield Bay address but no POA dues... furniture included in 137....covered decks with view of Greers Ferry lake and Sugarloaf Mountain....convenience of Fairfield Bay amenities within minutes...two built around mobile homes with permanent foundations square footage and primary information shown

    Dan Nunley Nunley Realty Inc.

    137 & 145 Jay Tee, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /17

    $94,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Alum Cave Rd Unit 25024820, Davis Township, AR 72013

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $29,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leara Carmical ASAP Realty

    0 Alum Cave Rd Unit 25024820, Davis Township, AR 72013
    • /47

      Est $322,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Teal Trail, Shirley, AR 72153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      452 Teal Trail, Shirley, AR 72153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Jade Smith Crye-Leike

  • /5

    $19,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $78,000 per Acre

    119 Osage Point Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    Panoramic views of Greers Ferry Lake from Osage Point development!! What a super lot that is already surveyed! Build a custom home, from a library of floor plans from the developer (Ozark Resort Homes) or bring your own plan. Lakeview lot includes water extension, gravity sewer, underground electrical lines, fiber internet. Enjoy Resort Living full time, or use as short-term rental. Resort

    Willena Herman Goodwin & Herman Associates Branch of Arkansas Mountain Real Estate

    119 Osage Point Dr, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
  • /10

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    490 Otis Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,506

    Last Listing Agent Erica Wickliffe Clinton Real Estate

    490 Otis Rd, Clinton, AR 72031
    • /49

      Est $206,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Teal Trail, Shirley, AR 72153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      386 Teal Trail, Shirley, AR 72153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Smith Roberson Real Estate and Auctioneers, Inc.

  • /50

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    133 Chelsea Ct, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

    Wake up to breathtaking lake & mountain views, where every sunrise paints the sky & every moonrise feels like a private show. Designed by a well-known architect, this special home was created to celebrate its incredible setting, with a soaring wall of windows that fills the interior with natural light & brings the outdoors in. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, new quartz

    Tammy Landry Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    133 Chelsea Ct, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home