981

Recently Sold Van Buren Twp, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 9588 Dalton Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    $370,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9588 Dalton Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,332

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Neal KW Metro

    9588 Dalton Dr, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 4770 Denton Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $615,342

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4770 Denton Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,373

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    4770 Denton Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • 50059 Bluebell Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $565,590

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    50059 Bluebell Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,736

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shaffer PH Relocation Services LLC

    50059 Bluebell Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • /53

    $277,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4003 Elizabeth Ave, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,502

    Last Listing Agent Keri Middaugh Real Estate One Inc

    4003 Elizabeth Ave, Canton, MI 48188
  • n/a Willis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    n/a Willis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    • Land
    • 12.64 Acres
    • $24,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1,117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Young Expert Realty Solutions Inc

    n/a Willis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 50274 Bog Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    $256,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    50274 Bog Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,105

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    50274 Bog Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 44103 Tyler Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    $350,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    44103 Tyler Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,331

    Last Listing Agent Ron Vesche Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    44103 Tyler Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 47663 Belmont Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    47663 Belmont Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,402

47663 Belmont Dr, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 709 Estrada Dr Unit 709, Belleville, MI 48111

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    709 Estrada Dr Unit 709, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,423

709 Estrada Dr Unit 709, Belleville, MI 48111
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2329 Brooktree Ct, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,260

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Phillips Bellabay Realty LLC

    2329 Brooktree Ct, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • /14

    $226,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7422 Lacy Dr Unit 9, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $237,845

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gotcher Resource Realty Group

    7422 Lacy Dr Unit 9, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 9627 Lakeside Dr, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9627 Lakeside Dr, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,717

    Last Listing Agent Paul Armstrong NextHome Evolution

    9627 Lakeside Dr, Ypsilanti, MI 48197
  • 1845 Scenic Dr Unit 124, Canton, MI 48188

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1845 Scenic Dr Unit 124, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,870

    Last Listing Agent Dana Saad Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    1845 Scenic Dr Unit 124, Canton, MI 48188
  • 43101 Lancelot Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    $402,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    43101 Lancelot Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,301

    Last Listing Agent Richard Eisiminger The RichRealty Group

    43101 Lancelot Dr, Canton, MI 48188
  • 41213 S Woodbury Green Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    41213 S Woodbury Green Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,186

41213 S Woodbury Green Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 36744 Romulus Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    $205,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    36744 Romulus Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,969

    Last Listing Agent Diane Strachan Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    36744 Romulus Ave, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    43733 Crowley Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,239

    Last Listing Agent Martin Bouma Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    43733 Crowley Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 3635 Shepherd Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3635 Shepherd Ln, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,194

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd O'dell KW Professionals

    3635 Shepherd Ln, Canton, MI 48188
  • 13641 Beacon Trail, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    $451,507

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13641 Beacon Trail, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,924

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Pardikes Harmony Home Real Estate Group

    13641 Beacon Trail, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 0000 Warren, Canton Township, MI 48187

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0000 Warren, Canton Township, MI 48187

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $24,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Van Esley Van Esley Real Estate Inc

    0000 Warren, Canton Township, MI 48187
  • 1649 Smith St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1649 Smith St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,604

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gartrelle @properties Christies Intl RE Ann Arbor

    1649 Smith St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 15744 Bak Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    15744 Bak Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,223

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Mullins RE/MAX Moves

    15744 Bak Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 47090 Denton Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    47090 Denton Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,927

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Higginson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Clinton

    47090 Denton Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
  • /30

    $249,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20041 Wilmot Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,248

    Last Listing Agent Hiba Bilbeisi Real Estate One Inc

    20041 Wilmot Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 616 Light Tower Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    616 Light Tower Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,074

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gehly Clients First, REALTORS®

    616 Light Tower Dr, Belleville, MI 48111
  • /20

    $405,990

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    46906 Timberland Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,113

    Century Complete The Timbers

    46906 Timberland Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • /20

    $146,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1109 Buick Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,882

    Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

    1109 Buick Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 16801 Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    16801 Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $18,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kulacki KW Professionals

    16801 Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1232 Shirley Dr, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,836

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vandam The Charles Reinhart Company

    1232 Shirley Dr, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 14125 Conover Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14125 Conover Place, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,046

    Last Listing Agent Leah Sohlden Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    14125 Conover Place, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 13153 Lake Point Blvd Unit 85, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13153 Lake Point Blvd Unit 85, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,812

13153 Lake Point Blvd Unit 85, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 49962 Kent Ct, Canton Township, MI 48188

    $610,765

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    49962 Kent Ct, Canton Township, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,000

49962 Kent Ct, Canton Township, MI 48188
  • 2031 Harmon Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2031 Harmon Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,931

2031 Harmon Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 1689 Thistle Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    $395,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1689 Thistle Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,007

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Edelen Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    1689 Thistle Dr, Canton, MI 48188
  • 10001 Swan Lake Cir, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10001 Swan Lake Cir, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,095

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    10001 Swan Lake Cir, Ypsilanti, MI 48197
  • 13780 Farm Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13780 Farm Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,798

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Buck National Realty Centers, Inc

    13780 Farm Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 3974 Timberline Ct, Canton, MI 48188

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3974 Timberline Ct, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,094

    Last Listing Agent Sunil Paingol The Paingol Group Realtors Inc

    3974 Timberline Ct, Canton, MI 48188
  • /66

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9869 Dartmoor Cir, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,222

    Last Listing Agent Alexsandra Anteau Century 21 Affiliated

    9869 Dartmoor Cir, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 1817 S Pasadena Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    $236,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1817 S Pasadena Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,289

    Last Listing Agent Shane McKenzie 3DX Real Estate-Brighton

    1817 S Pasadena Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 4048 Berkeley Ave, Canton, MI 48188

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4048 Berkeley Ave, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,579

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Stefanko National Realty Centers, Inc

    4048 Berkeley Ave, Canton, MI 48188

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home