981

Recently Sold Van Buren Twp, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4446 Sherwood Cir, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,185

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Glassel The Charles Reinhart Company

    4446 Sherwood Cir, Canton, MI 48188
  • 40220 Harris Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    40220 Harris Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,938

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    40220 Harris Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
  • /32

    $484,740

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14152 Laurelwood Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    14152 Laurelwood Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 50285 Cromwell Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $623,040

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    50285 Cromwell Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,189

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shaffer PH Relocation Services LLC

    50285 Cromwell Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • /76

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    44038 Burtrig Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,255

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Williams Key Realty One LLC

    44038 Burtrig Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1324 Woodglen Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,811

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sherman RE/MAX Platinum

    1324 Woodglen Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 37726 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $238,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    37726 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,244

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Duperon Coldwell Banker Professionals-AA

    37726 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 11525 Saint Aloysius St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11525 Saint Aloysius St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,450

    Last Listing Agent Susan Carone Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    11525 Saint Aloysius St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 2342 Lexington Cir N Unit 71, Canton, MI 48188

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2342 Lexington Cir N Unit 71, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,071

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bruce HomeCraft Real Estate

    2342 Lexington Cir N Unit 71, Canton, MI 48188
  • 250 N Liberty St Unit 310, Belleville, MI 48111

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    250 N Liberty St Unit 310, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,538

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Silvenis RE/MAX Crossroads III

    250 N Liberty St Unit 310, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 46650 Bemis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    46650 Bemis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,404

    Last Listing Agent Richard Clark Gateway Brokerage

    46650 Bemis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
  • /26

    $177,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    752 Oswego Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,042

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sherman RE/MAX Platinum

    752 Oswego Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 46998 Sherwood Ct, Canton, MI 48188

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    46998 Sherwood Ct, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,947

    Last Listing Agent Steve White Remerica United Realty

    46998 Sherwood Ct, Canton, MI 48188
  • 5113 Barnes Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    $540,140

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5113 Barnes Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,111

5113 Barnes Rd, Canton, MI 48188
  • 6795 Patriot Ln, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    $62,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6795 Patriot Ln, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams Holly Manufactured Homes LLC

    6795 Patriot Ln, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 7837 Mida Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7837 Mida Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,033

    Last Listing Agent Sue St John Century 21 Professionals

    7837 Mida Dr, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 3571 Brooklyn Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    $510,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3571 Brooklyn Dr, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,803

    Last Listing Agent Bill Darwich Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    3571 Brooklyn Dr, Canton, MI 48188
  • 10650 Morton Taylor Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10650 Morton Taylor Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,951

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Glassco Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    10650 Morton Taylor Rd, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 3415 Wall St, Canton, MI 48188

    $408,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3415 Wall St, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,039

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Petrucelli Real Estate One-Plymouth

    3415 Wall St, Canton, MI 48188
  • /49

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2726 Brooklyn Dr, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,559

    Last Listing Agent Alexsandra Anteau Century 21 Affiliated

    2726 Brooklyn Dr, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 1237 Lester Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    $255,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1237 Lester Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,201

    Last Listing Agent Evan Santini Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    1237 Lester Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • /27

    $210,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1098 Lori St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,839

    Last Listing Agent La Tanya Keith Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    1098 Lori St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 49816 W Huron River Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    $339,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    49816 W Huron River Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,727

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Richardson Social House Real Estate Group LLC

    49816 W Huron River Dr, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 47089 Timberland Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    $379,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    47089 Timberland Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,333

    Century Complete The Timbers

    47089 Timberland Dr, van Buren Township, MI 48111
  • 2029 Garden Ct, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2029 Garden Ct, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,204

    Last Listing Agent Robin Comer EXP Realty Main

    2029 Garden Ct, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 49761 Courtyard Ln Unit 60, Canton, MI 48188

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    49761 Courtyard Ln Unit 60, Canton, MI 48188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,399

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fuller Redfin Corporation

    49761 Courtyard Ln Unit 60, Canton, MI 48188
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9817 Van Buren St, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,331

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stalmack Real Estate One Inc

    9817 Van Buren St, Belleville, MI 48111
  • /63

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4814 Cranston Rd Unit 86, Canton, MI 48188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,214

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Douglas Howard Hanna Real Estate

    4814 Cranston Rd Unit 86, Canton, MI 48188
  • 379 E Columbia Ave, Belleville, MI 48111

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    379 E Columbia Ave, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,092

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Silvenis RE/MAX Crossroads III

    379 E Columbia Ave, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 49963 Kent Ct, Canton Township, MI 48188

    $595,730

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    49963 Kent Ct, Canton Township, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,667

49963 Kent Ct, Canton Township, MI 48188
  • 4127 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4127 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,035

    Last Listing Agent Ron Vesche Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    4127 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 13295 Cogswell St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $272,400

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13295 Cogswell St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,800

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Miller EXP Realty

    13295 Cogswell St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 13623 Chester Ct, Belleville, MI 48111

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    13623 Chester Ct, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,170

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Parrelly Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    13623 Chester Ct, Belleville, MI 48111
  • Unit 7 Griffin Ct, Sumpter Township, MI 48111

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Unit 7 Griffin Ct, Sumpter Township, MI 48111

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $43,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Misko Van Esley Real Estate Inc

    Unit 7 Griffin Ct, Sumpter Township, MI 48111
  • 14265 Red Oak Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    $509,167

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14265 Red Oak Dr, Belleville, MI 48111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $503,678

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Pardikes Harmony Home Real Estate Group

    14265 Red Oak Dr, Belleville, MI 48111
  • 2759 Calloway Ct, Canton, MI 48188

    $450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2759 Calloway Ct, Canton, MI 48188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,682

    Last Listing Agent Ajai Alex Clients First, REALTORS®

    2759 Calloway Ct, Canton, MI 48188
  • /19

    $132,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1649 Wingate Blvd, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,773

    Last Listing Agent David Mueller Real Broker LLC Ann Arbor

    1649 Wingate Blvd, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • 1717 Foley Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1717 Foley Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,909

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeJohn RE/MAX Classic

    1717 Foley Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
  • /9

    $190,400

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    830 Eugene St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,908

    Last Listing Agent Bill Van Buren Firm Foundations Realty Group

    830 Eugene St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home