8,826

Homes in ZIP Code 91401

Section Image
  • /41

    $837,374

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    14315 Magnolia Blvd Unit 101, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Light-filled front facing corner townhouse in Sherman Oaks features 3 bdrms, 2.5 bths, 1730 square feet in a small 5 unit complex built in 2005. The home features an open floor plan, first level with large living spaces, one powder room, hardwood floors and crown molding throughout, high ceilings, recessed lights. Large kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances opens to the

    Beatrice Stambulski Compass

    14315 Magnolia Blvd Unit 101, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /18

    $2,800 - $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6104 Costello Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    6104 Costello Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /2

    $1,549,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6118 Longridge Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,417

    Last Listing Agent Meadow Scott Compass

    6118 Longridge Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
    • 13022 Burbank Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Est $1,487,548 Not Listed For Sale

      13022 Burbank Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 10 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      13022 Burbank Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,126,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Gordon Rodeo Realty

  • /30

    $2,950,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 11,730 Sq Ft

    13430 Victory Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    We are proud to represent this 10 unit property in Van Nuys. The property was built in 2003. The unit mix consists of (10) 2+2.75 units. With a lot size of 9,583 square feet, the property has a total of 11,730 rentable square feet. The property is situated in Van Nuys with close access to the 405, 101, and 170 freeways. Ventura Blvd. is just minutes away with all of its restaurants and shopping

    Cindy Hill Equity Union

    13430 Victory Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • /15

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14247 Sylvan St Unit C, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    Recently updated, spacious 3 bedroom 3 bath unit. Features Large Open Concept, Newer Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Recessed Lighting, Wood Floors, En-suite baths, Large Closets and a 2 Car, Tandem Attached Garage.

    Michael Dugan Progressive Property Management, Inc

    14247 Sylvan St Unit C, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • 13505 Delano St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    $1,375,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    13505 Delano St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,390

    Last Listing Agent Brett Hazard Compass

    13505 Delano St, Van Nuys, CA 91401
    • 13108 Albers St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Est $2,087,051 Not Listed For Sale

      13108 Albers St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13108 Albers St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Davina O'Donnell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /3

    $650,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    5455 Sylmar Ave Unit 2103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    Come see this rare opportunity to own a luxurious townhouse located in a prestigious Sherman Oaks gated community. This is a fixer opportunity with a larger Primary Suite and second Bedroom with bath located on the top floor with some precious views. Enjoy the abundance of natural light streaming through a custom sky light with a downstairs living room, cozy fireplace and cathedral ceilings. Open

    Edward Dolce Rodeo Realty

    5455 Sylmar Ave Unit 2103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
  • /22

    $2,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6455 Mary Ellen Ave Unit 6455, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    New, cozy, spacious and fully furnished 1-bed, 1-bath guest house located in the peaceful and vibrant neighborhood of Valley Glen, Los Angeles, California. We are within walking distance from public transportation, near parks, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, Universal Studios, and hospitals, such as Kaiser Permanente Panorama City, Sherman Oaks Hospital, Mission Community Hospital, Valley

    6455 Mary Ellen Ave Unit 6455, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • 5450 Buffalo Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5450 Buffalo Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,865

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Erster Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    5450 Buffalo Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
    • 5444 Fulton Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Est $1,420,796 Not Listed For Sale

      5444 Fulton Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5444 Fulton Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $661/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julliann Woods Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • /20

    $1,999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    14005 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    We are proud to represent these two contiguous RD1.5 Lots in Valley Glen. They are being sold for land value. Both SFRs will be delivered vacant. The property was built in 1945 and consists of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. With a lot size of 6,913 square feet, theproperty has a total of 1,132 rentable square feet. The other, built in 1942, consists of 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Together, they

    Cindy Hill Equity Union

    14005 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /20

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14233 Tiara St Unit 3, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    Well come to your new home in heart of Sherman Oaks California. this spacious and modern 3 bedroom 2 full bath unit is part of fortiplex offering both comfort and convenience. inside you will find an open and inviting floor plan that blends the living, dining and kitchen area, klichen is fully equip with dish washer Microwave and stove. unit comes with washer and dryer providing ultimate

    nick nuor Premier Realty Associates

    14233 Tiara St Unit 3, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • 6101 Fulton Ave Unit 8, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    $620,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6101 Fulton Ave Unit 8, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 799% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,405

    Last Listing Agent Hamed Pearose Elevate Real Estate Agency

    6101 Fulton Ave Unit 8, Van Nuys, CA 91401
    • 5335 Sunnyslope Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Est $3,887,137 Not Listed For Sale

      5335 Sunnyslope Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5335 Sunnyslope Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $793/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,999,999
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Galia Revivo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    5267 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit B, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    Welcome to this light-filled townhome in the desirable Coldwater Garden Terrace community of Sherman Oaks. Set along a landscaped, tree-lined walkway, this home offers a private entrance and a bright, updated interior. The spacious living area features a wall of sliding glass doors opening to an oversized patio—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The dining area flows into a bright kitchen with

    Thao Ly Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    5267 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit B, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
  • /2

    $5,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13551 Albers St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    Located in a beautiful corner lot on a quit street. This 3 bedroom 3 bath pool house is located on a large corner lot with plenty of grass area and trees all around. property is all gates with covered carport. More pictures to follow.Property will be available on 5-1-26 and showing by appointment only.Please do not disturb tenants.

    13551 Albers St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
  • 6535 Mary Ellen Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    $1,230,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6535 Mary Ellen Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $956/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,082

    Last Listing Agent Mike Harutunyan Pinnacle Estate Properties

    6535 Mary Ellen Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
    • 13338 Mccormick St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Est $1,897,071 Not Listed For Sale

      13338 Mccormick St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      13338 Mccormick St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $881/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,274,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave White Element RE, Inc

  • /6

    $1,150,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,060 Sq Ft

    14216 Calvert St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    *Financial Metrics* - 5.25% Cap Rate, 10.86 GRM, 110% Upside. Potential to reach a 9.01% Cap Rate post-ADU addition. *Property Features* - All one bedrooms may be converted into two bedrooms. Two units are currently delinquent on rent and have been served 3-Day Notices. Buyer will assume responsibility for any eviction, providing the opportunity to convert and re-rent these units at higher

    Kelly Morgan Houze Real Estate Management

    14216 Calvert St, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /37

    $13,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5470 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    Mid-Century Modern Masterpiece Wallace Benton / Donald Parks | Private Double-Lot OasisArchitecturally significant mid-century modern home in Chandler Estates by Wallace Benton and Donald Parks. Set on a rare private double-wide lot, this property features a dramatic 52' glass rear elevation opening to serene, resort-style grounds.Outdoor space includes a 20' water feature, custom fire pit with

    Paul Herman Pinnacle Estate Properties

    5470 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
  • /20

    $1,875,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    13521 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,885,253

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Stewart Resident Group

    13521 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /48

      Est $1,675,438 Not Listed For Sale

      13454 Weddington St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13454 Weddington St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $904/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Taylor Compass

  • /2

    $1,159,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    14429 Califa St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

JOHN NGUYEN C J REALTY

    14429 Califa St, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /13

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5723 Hazeltine Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    5723 Hazeltine Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • 6525 Woodman Ave Unit 11, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    $549,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6525 Woodman Ave Unit 11, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,140

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Locke Equity Union

    6525 Woodman Ave Unit 11, Van Nuys, CA 91401
    • 13434 Chandler Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Est $1,362,887 Not Listed For Sale

      13434 Chandler Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13434 Chandler Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $941/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Tong KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /41

    $1,997,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    6723 Sunnyslope Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    Brand-new modern construction offering 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,700 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. This never-lived-in home features soaring high ceilings, wide-plank flooring, recessed LED lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. Open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal layout for everyday living

    George Sahakyan Keller Williams Studio City

    6723 Sunnyslope Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /4

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14253 Magnolia Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91423

    Welcome to Hale Honu, a stunning new collection of 15 Hawaiian-inspired townhomes and villas within the exclusive Horace Heidt Estates in highly coveted Sherman Oaks. These brand-new residences blend contemporary design with resort-style living — featuring open-concept layouts, high-end finishes, and spacious one, two- and three-bedroom floor plans perfect for modern living and effortless

    Kristy Fields Rodeo Realty

    14253 Magnolia Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91423
  • /25

    $1,259,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5721 Greenbush Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,601

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Masi Compass

    5721 Greenbush Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
    • 13446 Chandler Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Est $1,892,846 Not Listed For Sale

      13446 Chandler Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13446 Chandler Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $728/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debora Edwards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /4

    $1,499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    14426 Friar St, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    Prime Mixed-Use Property Near Van Nuys Courthouse. This exceptional mixed-use property offers versatility and modern upgrades in a prime location. The ground floor features two storefronts, each with a private entrance, which can be used separately or combined into a spacious retail or office area. Upstairs, two private 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom residential units each with its own entrance provide

    Danielle Peretz The Beverly Hills Estates

    14426 Friar St, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • /30

    $3,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13422 Oxnard St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    Beautifully Refreshed Home in the Heart of Valley GlenWelcome to this bright and spacious residence on Oxnard Street, featuring a freshly painted interior and a modern feel throughout. This home has been thoroughly updated to provide a clean and inviting atmosphere for its new tenants.Key Features:Brand New Appliances: The kitchen is fully equipped with an absolutely new

    13422 Oxnard St, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /74

    $2,145,094 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5738 Buffalo Ave, Valley Glen, CA 91401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,018,058

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dunlop Sotheby's International Realty

    5738 Buffalo Ave, Valley Glen, CA 91401
    • 5529 Sunnyslope Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Est $1,642,955 Not Listed For Sale

      5529 Sunnyslope Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5529 Sunnyslope Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,516,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Gevorkian JohnHart Real Estate

  • /28

    $2,849,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft

    14254 Mccormick St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    Welcome to this exceptional brand-new construction, completed in 2026 and Motivated Seller, offering 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms in a striking modern contemporary design. Thoughtfully crafted with both luxury and functionality in mind, this home features engineered flooring throughout, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and

    Soheila Amooyee Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

    14254 Mccormick St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
  • /19

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13107 W Lumina Way, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    Arnold Daniels

    13107 W Lumina Way, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /10

    $420,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5310 Circle Dr Unit 108, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,110

    Last Listing Agent Angel Collins Compass

    5310 Circle Dr Unit 108, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
    • /48

      Est $1,989,214 Not Listed For Sale

      5536 Allott Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5536 Allott Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,920,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurette Veit Henry Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home