73,469

Van Nuys, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /74

    $6,999,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft

    4530 Libbit Ave, Encino, CA 91436

    A truly irreplaceable estate, 4530 Libbit Avenue is a masterclass in art, architecture, and elevated living, set behind gates on a sprawling 20,000 square foot private lot south of the Boulevard. Encompassing approximately 8,000 square feet of refined interiors, this one of a kind residence offers six bedrooms plus a dedicated office and seven bathrooms, curated for those who demand rarity,

    Michael Bergin Compass

    4530 Libbit Ave, Encino, CA 91436
  • /13

    Starting at $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4685 Orion Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    (747) 204-2939

    4685 Orion Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /22

    $470,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    14506 Benefit St Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,728

    Last Listing Agent David Rindenow Equity Union

    14506 Benefit St Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • 4485 Hazeltine Ave Unit 2, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $917,932 Not Listed For Sale

      4485 Hazeltine Ave Unit 2, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4485 Hazeltine Ave Unit 2, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $629/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Qiyuan Guan Harvest Realty Development

  • /55

    $1,225,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    6539 Noble Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    Sophisticated and beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in Van Nuys featuring a chef’s kitchen with oversized quartz island, two en-suite bedrooms with Junior ADU opportunity, EV charger, and mature fruit trees. Thoughtfully reimagined with an open-concept layout, the home offers bright living spaces filled with abundant natural light. The stunning chef-inspired kitchen showcases white

    Rowena Su-Buensuceso Pinnacle Estate Properties

    6539 Noble Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /37

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    14849 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    The Seville offers modern apartments with smart home technology and a range of community amenities. Indulge in a sparkling pool, fitness center, on-site laundry, and controlled access. Disclaimer: Some images may be digitally altered or virtually staged. Original, unaltered photos are available on this property's website. Ideally located near public transit, shopping, and dining, it's the perfect

    The Seville Apartments

    (818) 647-9431

    14849 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /46

    $2,350,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3752 Glenridge Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $922/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,370,298

    Last Listing Agent Barry Dantagnan Coldwell Banker Realty

    3752 Glenridge Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /33

      Est $764,661 Not Listed For Sale

      13331 Moorpark St Unit 303, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      13331 Moorpark St Unit 303, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Fleck Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    13920 Moorpark St Unit 106, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Welcome to 13920 Moorpark St. #106, a stylish corner-unit condo in the vibrant heart of Sherman Oaks. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a smart layout tailored for both comfort and functionality. The primary suite, complete with a spacious en-suite bath, is thoughtfully positioned separate from the two additional bedrooms, one of which also features its own en-suite, making it perfect for

    Jay Tremaine Compass

    13920 Moorpark St Unit 106, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /29

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    14400 Addison St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    High Ceiling, Bright Unit, Two Tone Paint, Laminate, Carpet & Linoleum Flooring, Dining Area, Unique Wet Bar, Quartz Counter-top, Electrical Stove/ Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Stainless Double Sink, Garbage disposal, Pantry, Extra Closet spaces, Cabinets Linen, Chiller system & Radiant heater, Cable-Ready.Covered parking & storage spaces included. Intercom. Controlled Access, Gated

    Terraces At the Oaks

    (424) 371-7891

    14400 Addison St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /2

    $2,350,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5254 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,317,910

    Last Listing Agent Tom Sardo The ONE Luxury Properties

    5254 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
    • 7910 Willis Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91402

      Not Listed For Sale

      7910 Willis Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 13,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7910 Willis Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Warren Berzack Warren Lee Berzack

  • /43

    $675,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    5334 Lindley Ave Unit 337, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to City of Encino Condo Complex designed for modern living in the resort-style of Encino Villas. This complex is conveniently located just a mini's away from 101 Freeway, close to Ventura Blvd with all the fabulous restaurants and shops that Encino has to offer. A double-door entry welcomes you to the spacious living and dining area, Very Light and Bright with recessed lighting

    Sarkis Kalinyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    5334 Lindley Ave Unit 337, Encino, CA 91316
  • /35

    Starting at $1,555 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    7800 Woodman Ave, Panorama City, CA 91402

    Enjoy being at the center of fun and convenience at Sunset Pointe Apartments. Our apartment community is close to great shopping, fine restaurants and popular nightspots. At home, take advantage of our sparkling swimming pool. Our spacious apartments are just what you've been looking for. Call our leasing office today to see your new apartment at Sunset Pointe Apartments.

    Sunset Pointe Apartments

    (747) 223-6302

    7800 Woodman Ave, Panorama City, CA 91402
  • /2

    $1,910,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3942 Glenridge Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,973,913

    Last Listing Agent David Berg Compass

    3942 Glenridge Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 7608 N Justice Way, Los Angeles, CA 91405

      Est $776,589 Not Listed For Sale

      7608 N Justice Way, Los Angeles, CA 91405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7608 N Justice Way, Los Angeles, CA 91405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wences Cataag Valley Star Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $995,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    5932 Balcom Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    Nestled in this sought-after Encino enclave, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1469sqft of abundant natural light with a warm inviting ambiance. The open concept, serene landscaped backyard is an ideal setting for intimate indoor-outdoor living. The backyard is gated for privacy and security, featuring well maintained landscaping with lush greenery and beautiful

    Lilian Haddad The Art In Real Estate

    5932 Balcom Ave, Encino, CA 91316
  • /14

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • Studio

    5401 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    When you live in an amazing apartment, you’ll feel like you can rule the world! At Kingston, we’ve got the floor plans, features, and service to make life easier in every way. Residences have paid utilities, air-conditioning, and kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, and ranges. The atmosphere here is relaxing and includes two sparkling swimming pools and BBQ areas. We’re pet-friendly,

    Kingston

    (747) 233-4123

    5401 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411
  • /2

    $869,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    17649 Lemay St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,477

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Benesch Benesch Home & Estates

    17649 Lemay St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 14329 Tiara St, Los Angeles, CA 91401

      Not Listed For Sale

      14329 Tiara St, Los Angeles, CA 91401

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14329 Tiara St, Los Angeles, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gilmore RE/MAX

  • /9

    $1,125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    6038 Allott Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home square boasts 2,070 sqft. Large front yard and back yard. 7,400 sq ft FLAT LOT New ROOF, Bathrooms ,new kitchen , HVAC , Nest , can put Adu, large living room and den open space . Great investment opportunity.

    Ryan Sokolowski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    6038 Allott Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /35

    Starting at $2,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4851 Hazeltine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Welcome to Krystal Terrace Apartments, conveniently located near Westfield Fashion Square and some of this area's best attractions and entertainment. As a resident of our Sherman Oaks, CA, apartments, you will experience a quiet oasis with renovated units that you'll love to call home!Here, you'll find a selection of one and two-bedroom apartments equipped with upgraded appliances, beautiful

    Krystal Terrace Apartments

    (424) 842-4898

    4851 Hazeltine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 7301 Lennox Ave Unit B8, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $415,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7301 Lennox Ave Unit B8, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,529

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Vivar Park Regency Realty

    7301 Lennox Ave Unit B8, Van Nuys, CA 91405
    • 16854 Balboa Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91406

      Est $807,027 Not Listed For Sale

      16854 Balboa Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      16854 Balboa Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Narang Real Brokerage Technologies Inc

  • /29

    $3,495,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    14032 Hartsook St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Tucked behind a clean, modern façade, this newly constructed residence unfolds as a warm, organic retreat where natural textures, soft tones, and effortless indoor-outdoor living take center stage. Spanning approximately 4,000 square feet on a 7,000 square foot lot, this 4-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom home blends thoughtful design with everyday functionality. Built and designed by Thynk Development, the

    Tatiana Batmanian The Agency - Studio City

    14032 Hartsook St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /19

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13101 Riverside Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Riverside Regency

    (747) 245-4358

    13101 Riverside Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 14713 Sherman Way Unit 1/2, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $650,100 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    14713 Sherman Way Unit 1/2, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rashad Winston NextHome Equity Shield

    14713 Sherman Way Unit 1/2, Van Nuys, CA 91405
    • 14675 Sherman Way, Los Angeles, CA 91405

      Est $687,431 Not Listed For Sale

      14675 Sherman Way, Los Angeles, CA 91405

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      14675 Sherman Way, Los Angeles, CA 91405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $493/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice McCain Coldwell Banker Envision

  • /21

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    4230 Stansbury Ave Unit 105, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    This Spacious and inviting, 1,689 SF condominum in the heart of Sherman Oaks, offers an open floor plan with exceptional versatility. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a den with a closet that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom, this home is designed for both comfort and flexibility. The living room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly to a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or

    Dafna Tene Douglas Elliman

    4230 Stansbury Ave Unit 105, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /21

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • Studio

    7425 Sepulveda Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    Beautifully landscaped apartment located in the heart of the Valley. Units have been fully upgraded and property has sparkling gated pool. The building was just fully re-plumbed with new copper pipes.

    Green Court Apartments

    (818) 418-1587

    7425 Sepulveda Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 4926 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $1,250,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4926 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,059

    Last Listing Agent George Ouzounian The Agency

    4926 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 4636 Atoll Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91423

      Not Listed For Sale

      4636 Atoll Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4636 Atoll Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $867/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merry Hons Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • /15

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    6251 Lemona Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    Welcome to this beautiful property in the city of Van Nuys. 6251 Lemona offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room, and a dining area. 6249 Lemona features an approximately 360 sq ft unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and inside laundry. The property is conveniently located with easy access to public transportation, shops, and restaurants. The large lot offers ample space to build an

    Jose Alajo Majestic Real Estate

    6251 Lemona Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /25

    Starting at $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    17849 Margate St, Encino, CA 91316

    Spacious renovated Apartment building in the heart of Encino with sparkling pool, The property has full amenities including newer gym and reserved covered parking.

    Margate Apartments

    (818) 654-4295

    17849 Margate St, Encino, CA 91316
  • 17642 Calvert St, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,299,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17642 Calvert St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,433

    Last Listing Agent Eric Delgado Luxury Collective

    17642 Calvert St, Encino, CA 91316
    • 5460 White Oak Ave Unit A331, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $298,588 Not Listed For Sale

      5460 White Oak Ave Unit A331, Encino, CA 91316

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5460 White Oak Ave Unit A331, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

  • /47

    $1,349,997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    15114 Hesby St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Welcome to 15114 Hesby Street, a picturesque ranch-style home nestled mid-block in one of Sherman Oaks' most highly coveted neighborhoods. Sitting on a generous 6,754-square-foot lot, this property is a true Southern California oasis. Beyond its charming front elevation, you are greeted by a fully fenced, gated yard that features ample play space and a private "secret garden" retreat shaded by a

    Alan Taylor Compass

    15114 Hesby St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /13

    Starting at $1,925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13820 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    Beautifully 1 Bed / 1 Bath – A Must See!Enjoy comfort and style in this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring a kitchen with granite countertops and modern finishes throughout. The unit comes fully equipped with a range, micro-hood, refrigerator, and dishwasher.Stay comfortable year-round with central A/C, and relax on your own private balcony. The community

    (818) 647-1324

    13820 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /56

    $3,000,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16561 Adlon Rd, Encino, CA 91436

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,327,905

    Last Listing Agent Carol Huston True Story Realty

    16561 Adlon Rd, Encino, CA 91436
    • /2

      Est $788,606 Not Listed For Sale

      16855 Balboa Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      16855 Balboa Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $523/SF
      • Last Sold Price $785,000

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home