306

Recently Sold Van Wert County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $34,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3343 U S 224, Convoy, OH 45832

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $26,772 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    3343 U S 224, Convoy, OH 45832
  • /43

    $165,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    150 Garden Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,759

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    150 Garden Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    515 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,330

    Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    515 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $199,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1117 Rosalie Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,576

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    1117 Rosalie Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $192,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1143 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,256

    Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    1143 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /38

    $139,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1185 Drury St, Scott, OH 45886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,678

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johns At Home Realty

    1185 Drury St, Scott, OH 45886
  • /33

    $139,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    326 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,978

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johns At Home Realty

    326 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3953 Convoy Heller Rd, Convoy, OH 45832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,765

3953 Convoy Heller Rd, Convoy, OH 45832
  • /43

    $153,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    656 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,062

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    656 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /19

    $122,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    122 George St, Convoy, OH 45832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,895

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Baker Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    122 George St, Convoy, OH 45832
  • /2

    $82,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    9589 Emerson Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Priest Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    9589 Emerson Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    608 N Adams St, Middle Point, OH 45863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    608 N Adams St, Middle Point, OH 45863
  • /26

    $105,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    329 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,267

    Last Listing Agent DARYL STRICKLER Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    329 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1008 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,603

1008 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /33

    $136,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    333 N Franklin St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xhevat murati Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    333 N Franklin St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /31

    $115,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    633 N Clay St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,917

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Richardson EXP Realty-Dublin

    633 N Clay St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /32

    $149,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    534 N Bredeick St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,047

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Horstman At Home Realty

    534 N Bredeick St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /2

    $529,983 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1 Elm Sugar Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • Land
    • 39.26 Acres
    • $13,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

1 Elm Sugar Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3020 Wren Landeck Rd, Ohio City, OH 45874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,860

    Last Listing Agent ANNE BRECHT Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    3020 Wren Landeck Rd, Ohio City, OH 45874
  • /45

    $240,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    503 W 6th St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,673

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Richardson EXP Realty-Dublin

    503 W 6th St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1417 Monte Carlo Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,960

1417 Monte Carlo Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $20,100 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    115 S Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,771

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    115 S Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /28

    $279,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1213 David St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,091

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kallas Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    1213 David St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /35

    $216,400 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    218 Westfield Dr, Middle Point, OH 45863

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,502

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hughes Key Realty

    218 Westfield Dr, Middle Point, OH 45863
  • /27

    $339,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1318 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,414

    Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    1318 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /51

    $249,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    208 Elm St, Convoy, OH 45832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,411

208 Elm St, Convoy, OH 45832
  • /34

    $374,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8769 Bergner Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,639

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA GAMBLE Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    8769 Bergner Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9833 224 Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    9833 224 Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /56

    $450,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    17089 Feasby Wisener Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,108

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    17089 Feasby Wisener Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /47

    $183,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1026 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,866

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kill Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    1026 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $267,400 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1024 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,768

1024 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /86

    $491,250 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1106 Linden Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,679

1106 Linden Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /100

    $340,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14162 Overholt Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,063

    Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    14162 Overholt Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /63

    $330,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14829 Us Route 224, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,250

    Last Listing Agent John Barnett Progress, Realtors

    14829 Us Route 224, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /24

    $193,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9680 St Rt 224, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,483

9680 St Rt 224, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1055 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,991

    Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    1055 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /29

    $184,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    18916 Williams St, Venedocia, OH 45894

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,702

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Meggitt Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    18916 Williams St, Venedocia, OH 45894
  • /33

    $145,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    439 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,141

439 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /15

    $75,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    19357 Church Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863

    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    19357 Church Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    407 Walcott St, Willshire, OH 45898

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,830

407 Walcott St, Willshire, OH 45898

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home