306

Recently Sold Van Wert County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $160,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    633 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,216

    Last Listing Agent Zavier Buzard Red Oak Realty

    633 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /62

    $455,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18689 Galvin Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,040% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,072

    Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    18689 Galvin Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863
  • /31

    $120,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    10954 U S 127, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,478

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    10954 U S 127, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /17

    $101,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    19083 Venedocia Eastern Rd, Venedocia, OH 45894

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,489

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hobbs Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    19083 Venedocia Eastern Rd, Venedocia, OH 45894
  • /2

    $378,600 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1330 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $370,794

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    1330 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /8

    $139,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    914 E Crawford St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,588

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Henkaline Sharron Realty Associates

    914 E Crawford St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    322 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,358

    Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    322 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /16

    $154,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    415 W 5th St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,019

    Last Listing Agent Dick Clark Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    415 W 5th St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /11

    $205,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Stirn Rd Unit 308464, van Wert, OH 45891

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $18,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    0 Stirn Rd Unit 308464, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /41

    $485,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1291 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,320

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    1291 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    419 N Cherry St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,403

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dohoney Gray Realty, LLC

    419 N Cherry St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    14998 Middle Point Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,829

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY REYNOLDS Red Oak Realty

    14998 Middle Point Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /37

    $236,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    710 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,718

710 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /38

    $190,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1217 Klinger Rd, Convoy, OH 45832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,572

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    1217 Klinger Rd, Convoy, OH 45832
  • /33

    $89,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    624 S Shannon St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,318

    Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    624 S Shannon St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    650 Golden Oaks Dr Unit 19, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Johnson Gray Realty, LLC

    650 Golden Oaks Dr Unit 19, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /44

    $135,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    616 Center St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,396

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    616 Center St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /22

    $333,600 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1137 Gatsby Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,889

    Last Listing Agent Luke Taviano CCR Realtors

    1137 Gatsby Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /20

    $24,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    331 North St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,740

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ashman Plus One Professionals

    331 North St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /20

    $135,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    323 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,118

323 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /7

    $50,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    318 S Cass St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,858

    Last Listing Agent Dick Clark Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    318 S Cass St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    703 Perry St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,296

    Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    703 Perry St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /32

    $140,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    502 S Canal St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,054

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    502 S Canal St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /47

    $176,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    307 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,992

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    307 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /66

    $380,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    11475 Union Pleasant Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,569

    Last Listing Agent Phil Kreischer Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    11475 Union Pleasant Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /3

    $227,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18892 Ohio 49, Willshire, OH 45898

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22,699,900% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,731

    Last Listing Agent DARYL STRICKLER Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    18892 Ohio 49, Willshire, OH 45898
  • /64

    $325,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7579 Elm Sugar Rd, Convoy, OH 45832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,291

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Thorbahn Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    7579 Elm Sugar Rd, Convoy, OH 45832
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Harrison-Center Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM MOORE Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    0 Harrison-Center Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /15

    $95,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    606 State St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,455

606 State St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /12

    $135,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12238 Blaine St, Scott, OH 45886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,096

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Baker Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    12238 Blaine St, Scott, OH 45886
  • /20

    $178,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    634 S Clay St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,908

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dicke CCR Realtors

    634 S Clay St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /50

    $210,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    719 S Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,790

719 S Race St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /28

    $160,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    408 N Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,607

408 N Race St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /19

    $189,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10510 Shenk Rd, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,150

    Last Listing Agent Dick Clark Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    10510 Shenk Rd, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    170 Dealey Dr, Convoy, OH 45832

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $106,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 773 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,533

170 Dealey Dr, Convoy, OH 45832
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    138 E 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,667

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    138 E 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /54

    $750,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16021 E State Line Rd, Willshire, OH 45898

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,000

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Neff Jim Shaffer Realty

    16021 E State Line Rd, Willshire, OH 45898
  • /48

    $250,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8591 Monmouth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,726

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murry Whalen Realty & Auction LTD

    8591 Monmouth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /43

    $225,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    739 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,366

    Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    739 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
  • /20

    $120,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    202 E Hoffman St, Ohio City, OH 45874

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,928

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Muhlenkamp Master Key Realty

    202 E Hoffman St, Ohio City, OH 45874

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home