6,710

Homes in ZIP Code 45891

Section Image
  • /28

    $73,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    9188 John Brown Rd Unit LOT 60, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xhevat murati Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    9188 John Brown Rd Unit LOT 60, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /31

      Est $192,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      708 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Harner 1st Call Realty

  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12279 Stirn Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,005

    Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    12279 Stirn Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /39

      Est $120,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Tyler St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      419 N Tyler St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johns At Home Realty

  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    304 Anderson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,053

    Last Listing Agent KENDRA WESSELL Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    304 Anderson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /49

      Est $215,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      748 Liberty St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      748 Liberty St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /2

    $47,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    122 E Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF

    Current Estimated Value $71,126

122 E Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /37

      Est $180,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      903 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /26

    $69,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9188 John Brown Rd Unit LOT 15, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

9188 John Brown Rd Unit LOT 15, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /32

      Est $140,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Liberty St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      710 Liberty St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    TBD Stirn Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $57,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Kreischer Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    TBD Stirn Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /28

      Est $141,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 Neel Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      491 Neel Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

  • /26

    $169,128

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    739 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,829

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    739 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /58

      Est $224,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 Neel Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      485 Neel Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /22

    $79,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    949 S Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,045

949 S Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /37

      Est $172,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Monroe St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      521 Monroe St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

• /37

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12104 Clayworth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,105

12104 Clayworth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /26

      Est $114,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 State St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      617 State St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

• /25

    $99,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    918 Glenn St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,855

918 Glenn St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /4

      Est $169,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1114 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Honigford Key Realty- Findlay

  • /43

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    150 Garden Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,122

150 Garden Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /40

      Est $203,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      677 S Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      677 S Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Baker Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    515 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,107

515 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /28

      Est $219,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Founders Cir, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1133 Founders Cir, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Schrader Realty

  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1117 Rosalie Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,590

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    1117 Rosalie Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /45

      Est $363,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Chippewa Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1044 Chippewa Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /42

    $143,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    807 E Main St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,425

    Last Listing Agent ANNE BRECHT Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    807 E Main St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /16

      Est $84,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 W Main St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      307 W Main St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Theis Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

  • /2

    $192,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1143 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,340

    Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    1143 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /46

      Est $204,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Neela Dr Unit 1, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      619 Neela Dr Unit 1, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Benner Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /33

    $139,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    326 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,780

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johns At Home Realty

    326 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /29

      Est $197,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Professional Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1153 Professional Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Germann Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /43

    $153,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    656 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,743

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    656 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /42

      Est $278,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Grand Prix Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1040 Grand Prix Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 06, 2023

• /2

    $82,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    9589 Emerson Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Priest Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    9589 Emerson Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /40

      Est $286,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Jennings Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1000 Jennings Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /26

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    329 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,217

    Last Listing Agent DARYL STRICKLER Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    329 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /31

      Est $217,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Kenwick Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      250 Kenwick Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

• /2

    $248,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1008 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,902

1008 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /19

      Est $240,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Kenwick Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      226 Kenwick Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karri Gray Gray Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home