6,585

Van Wert, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $240,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Kenwick Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      226 Kenwick Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karri Gray Gray Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $20,100

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    115 S Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,864

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    115 S Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /40

      Est $257,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Kenwick Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      190 Kenwick Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Stoller Stoller Real Estate & Land LLC

  • /28

    $279,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1213 David St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,242

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kallas Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    1213 David St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /45

      Est $187,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Professional Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1160 Professional Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Germann Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /27

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1318 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,711

    Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    1318 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /32

      Est $289,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Jennings Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1040 Jennings Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Prigge New Concept Realty LTD

  • /34

    $374,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8769 Bergner Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,755

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA GAMBLE Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    8769 Bergner Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /25

      Est $278,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Jennings Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1008 Jennings Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Nietert Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9833 224 Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    9833 224 Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /23

      Est $173,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1248 Sunrise Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1248 Sunrise Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Dudgeon Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    17089 Feasby Wisener Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,108

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    17089 Feasby Wisener Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /27

      Est $188,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      1279 Sunrise Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1279 Sunrise Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /47

    $183,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1026 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,933

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kill Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    1026 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /42

      Est $275,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Larry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1325 Larry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /2

    $267,400

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1024 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,163

    Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    1024 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /38

      Est $284,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Kathy St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1325 Kathy St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Cheek Homes at Ohio's Edge Realty, LLC

  • /86

    $491,250

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1106 Linden Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,184

    Last Listing Agent ANNE BRECHT Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    1106 Linden Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /49

      Est $244,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1200 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jan 03, 2025

• /100

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14162 Overholt Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,149

    Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    14162 Overholt Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /37

      Est $255,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1308 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /63

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14829 Us Route 224, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,328

    Last Listing Agent John Barnett Progress, Realtors

    14829 Us Route 224, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /26

      Est $271,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Rosalie Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1201 Rosalie Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DARYL STRICKLER Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /24

    $193,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9680 St Rt 224, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,844

9680 St Rt 224, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /31

      Est $192,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1016 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

• /29

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1055 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,746

    Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    1055 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /48

      Est $310,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      1143 Rosalie Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1143 Rosalie Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    439 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,581

439 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /40

      Est $291,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      770 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • May 14, 2025

• /43

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    633 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,216

    Last Listing Agent Zavier Buzard Red Oak Realty

    633 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /34

      Est $214,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      751 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaelyn Thomas Homes at Ohio's Edge Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $120,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    10954 U S 127, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,829

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    10954 U S 127, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /49

      Est $223,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      731 Susan Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /47

    $168,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    217 S Wayne St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,040

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johns At Home Realty

    217 S Wayne St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /32

      Est $244,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 William St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      708 William St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /2

    $378,600

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1330 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $378,857

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    1330 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /17

      Est $236,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 William St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      700 William St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 16, 2024

• /8

    $139,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    914 E Crawford St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,641

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Henkaline Sharron Realty Associates

    914 E Crawford St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /23

      Est $144,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 George St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1019 George St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /34

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    322 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,319

322 Gordon Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home