6,584

Van Wert, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $318,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 David St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1228 David St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Schrader Realty

    • /20

      Est $300,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Kathy St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1321 Kathy St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /32

      Est $154,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1064 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

• /16

      Est $161,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      515 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,500
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Stukey Azzarellos Realty

    • /53

      Est $369,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Mockingbird Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1080 Mockingbird Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /31

      Est $287,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Mockingbird Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1048 Mockingbird Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Schrader Realty

    • /40

      Est $222,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      768 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      768 Maplewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,420
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /38

      Est $261,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Rosemont Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1065 Rosemont Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /37

      Est $226,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      753 Virginia Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      753 Virginia Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 17, 2021

• /41

      Est $222,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Mayfair Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      910 Mayfair Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /70

      Est $225,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      716 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /32

      Est $206,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1015 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /48

      Est $287,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      694 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      694 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Benner Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /43

      Est $242,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1016 Merry Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

• /45

      Est $276,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1048 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bear Schrader Realty

    • /36

      Est $300,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1012 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    • /73

      Est $736,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Warren Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9 Warren Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

• /64

      Est $290,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      348 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jane Germann Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /33

      Est $152,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Perry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      708 Perry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diana Hobbs Schrader Realty

    • /40

      Est $187,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Perry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      709 Perry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home