6,585

Van Wert, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $150,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      508 S Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /6

      Est $102,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 N Cherry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      657 N Cherry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /32

      Est $169,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      830 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    • /27

      Est $161,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      216 N Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Keller Williams Advisors

    • /39

      Est $177,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 W Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      260 W Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ANNE BRECHT Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /24

      Est $161,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      408 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Harner 1st Call Realty, Ltd.

    • /33

      Est $323,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Tecumseh Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1241 Tecumseh Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 13, 2022

• /41

      Est $184,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      823 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    • /25

      Est $244,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 S Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      603 S Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Schrader Realty

    • /26

      Est $163,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 North St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      328 North St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY REYNOLDS Red Oak Realty

    • /63

      Est $381,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      9611 Liberty Union Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9611 Liberty Union Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /39

      Est $143,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      662 N Cherry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      662 N Cherry St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

• /43

      Est $203,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      336 Dickinson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Byrne Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /24

      Est $91,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 N Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      303 N Race St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,400
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /39

      Est $198,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      766 Virginia Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      766 Virginia Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    • /20

      Est $143,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 E 1st St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      137 E 1st St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Schrader Realty

    • /53

      Est $136,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      15635 Thomas Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15635 Thomas Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /31

      Est $464,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      13957 State Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13957 State Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Krista Schrader Schrader Realty

    • /33

      Est $207,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      14123 Mccleery Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      14123 Mccleery Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

• /50

      Est $303,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      11938 Mendon Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11938 Mendon Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

• /58

      Est $384,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      11805 Clayworth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11805 Clayworth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 24, 2022

• /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      11915 Mendon Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11915 Mendon Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /61

      Est $305,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      14057 Overholt Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      14057 Overholt Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /23

      Est $321,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      14072 Overholt Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      14072 Overholt Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Joost Re/max Realty Of Defiance

    • /41

      Est $291,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      14604 Middle Point Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      14604 Middle Point Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /38

      Est $231,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      14938 Middle Point Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      14938 Middle Point Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    • /11

      Est $182,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      14129 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      14129 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /31

      Est $244,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      14741 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      14741 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /36

      Est $182,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      14607 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      14607 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jun 10, 2021

• /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      17020 Church Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      17020 Church Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johns Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      10696 Reidenbach Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10696 Reidenbach Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

• /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      17231 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      17231 Lincoln Hwy, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /31

      Est $608,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      1274 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1274 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group

    • /4

      Est $318,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Garfield St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1070 Garfield St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Dec 19, 2022

• /39

      Est $434,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1072 Bruns Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1072 Bruns Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

• /36

      Est $320,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1098 Garfield St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1098 Garfield St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DARYL STRICKLER Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /24

      Est $195,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      1184 Nanette Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1184 Nanette Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Kortokrax Key Realty

    • /35

      Est $201,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Nanette Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1172 Nanette Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 28, 2022

• /36

      Est $199,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      1179 Nanette Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1179 Nanette Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    • /14

      Est $188,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1185 Nanette Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1185 Nanette Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,900
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Henkaline Sharron Realty Associates

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home