6,585

Van Wert, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      10856 Liberty-Union Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10856 Liberty-Union Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /24

      Est $349,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1372 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1372 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bear Red Oak Realty

    • /6

      Est $258,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 3ac Mendon Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      TBD 3ac Mendon Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    • /33

      Est $359,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Gatsby Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1142 Gatsby Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /37

      Est $333,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1349 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 373 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /60

      Est $489,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1069 Roosevelt Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1069 Roosevelt Ln, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11230 U S 127, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      11230 U S 127, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Honigford At Home Realty

    • /13

      Est $459,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      1279 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1279 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ebbing Red Oak Realty

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      9188 John Brown Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9188 John Brown Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      12524 Peter Collins Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      12524 Peter Collins Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /15

      Est $381,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1390 Rye Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 421 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1277 Sunrise Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1277 Sunrise Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /6

      Est $66,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      12004 Clayworth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      12004 Clayworth Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Suchland Suchland Realty Group

    • /68

      Est $345,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      1283 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1283 Madison Blvd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /39

      Est $226,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      650-15 Golden Oaks Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      650-15 Golden Oaks Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Kear Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      811 Kear Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $21/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Dudgeon Schrader Realty

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Golden Oaks Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      650 Golden Oaks Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /43

      Est $292,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      13181 Wetzel Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13181 Wetzel Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Sullivan Key Realty- Findlay

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      9188 John Brown Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9188 John Brown Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /71

      Est $543,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      1063 Garfield St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1063 Garfield St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Schrader Realty

    • /44

      Est $607,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Edgewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12700 Edgewood Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Stoller Stoller Real Estate & Land LLC

    • /7

      Est $116,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 S Fulton St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      210 S Fulton St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Byrne Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /3

      Est $132,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 N Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      330 N Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Johnson Gray Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $124,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 S Tyler St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      627 S Tyler St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Schrader Realty

    • /17

      Est $199,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1242 Sunrise Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1242 Sunrise Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Klinger Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    • /29

      Est $168,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1019 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

• /35

      Est $253,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1058 Rosemont Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1058 Rosemont Dr, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realty

    • /36

      Est $176,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 S Shannon St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      421 S Shannon St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,500
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jane Germann Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /42

      Est $142,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 E Central Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      608 E Central Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Mar 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    • /43

      Est $178,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      232 N Washington St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /20

      Est $83,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Brooks Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      119 Brooks Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ANDREW LI Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /24

      Est $106,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Center St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      308 Center St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jan 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Bell Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /27

      Est $122,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Prospect Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1012 Prospect Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • Feb 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

    • /13

      Est $155,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      731 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DARYL STRICKLER Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /46

      Est $112,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 W Main St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      712 W Main St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Feb 08, 2022

• /35

      Est $159,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Congress St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      720 Congress St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Benner Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /9

      Est $185,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1111 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,212
      • Dec 01, 2021

• /32

      Est $182,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      334 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Dudgeon Schrader Realty

    • /13

      Est $188,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      809 Elm St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,900
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ANNE BRECHT Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /32

      Est $140,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Pearson St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1016 Pearson St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home