28,552

Van Zandt County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $1,081,959 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1133 Vz County Road 2413, Canton, TX 75103

    Welcome to your dream ranch, a sprawling 80-acre property that offers endless possibilities for agricultural endeavors, equestrian activities, or simply enjoying the tranquility of rural life. This exceptional ranch is designed for both functionality and beauty, with features that cater to a variety of needs. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers ample space. There is also a large area above the

    Agent Photo

    Sara Hudler

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (430) 400-4539

    1133 Vz County Road 2413, Canton, TX 75103
  • /20

    $10,536

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    478 Westshore Dr Unit SI ID1514797P, Wills Point, TX 75169

    The advertised rate of $10,536/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 20, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (430) 234-5828

    478 Westshore Dr Unit SI ID1514797P, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /15

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD Tract 15 Vz County Road 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $27,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaedon Kesterson Re/MAX Landmark Edgewood

    TBD Tract 15 Vz County Road 3717, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /40

      Est $265,687 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Henderson St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      712 Henderson St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tierny Jordan eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $515,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    2549 Vzcr 3208, Edgewood, TX 75169

    Discover serene country living with this stunning one owner custom-built farmhouse nestled on over six tranquil acres in Wills Point, TX. This exquisite property has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an oversized 2-car garage, offering modern comfort wrapped in rustic charm. Step inside to a light and airy interior, where thoughtful design and generous windows flood the space with natural light. The

    Agent Photo

    Sara Hudler

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (430) 216-1503

    2549 Vzcr 3208, Edgewood, TX 75169
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6961 State Hwy 64, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754

    Property Id: 1474934Clean and quiet……………………………………………………………………………………………..

    (430) 247-2883

    6961 State Hwy 64, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754
  • /40

    $1,275,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    19781 Farm To Market 47, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Johnson Ebby Halliday Realtors

    19781 Farm To Market 47, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /28

      Est $234,809 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Holly Glen, Murchison, TX 75778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      223 Holly Glen, Murchison, TX 75778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 287 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Frazier Quality Choice Solutions, LLC

  • /18

    $189,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    312 N Richardson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Come See this inviting open floor plan in this Four Bedroom Two Full Baths with a spacious dining and conversational room. The bedrooms are separated across the home for added privacy and functional choices. The laundry room door can be closed to separate from the kitchen. A fabulous large covered deck in the backyard is a luxury for relaxing on during a rainy day or for protection from the hot

    Agent Photo

    Donna Birdsong

    Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

    (430) 261-2249

    312 N Richardson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /7

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    680 Cherry Creek Ln, Canton, TX 75103

    Cute 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home in Canton ISD. Conveniently located to town, schools and the local parks. Wood burning fireplace with LVP flooring throughout. Home features walk in shower in the master bathroom and tub shower combo in the hall bathroom. Huge corner lot. Small storage building for additional storage.

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    680 Cherry Creek Ln, Canton, TX 75103
  • /48

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3340 Fm 314, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,079

    Last Listing Agent Katie Edwards Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    3340 Fm 314, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754
    • /16

      Est $182,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1273 van Zandt County Road 1803, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1273 van Zandt County Road 1803, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Sheppa Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $2,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,278 Sq Ft

    841 Vz County Road 4603, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754

    Where modern luxury meets wide open Texas land . As you enter through the gated drive, you’re welcomed by expansive views of rolling pasture, mature hardwoods, and a pond . The circle drive leads you to this beautifully designed 5 bed, 4 bath home with an office, 10’ ceilings with vaulted accents, hand hewn beams, knotty alder doors, custom finishes and a striking stone wood burning fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Angel Cleveland

    Keller Williams Rockwall

    (903) 418-8714

    841 Vz County Road 4603, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754
  • /3

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    510 Bradburn Rd, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Endearing and updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath triplex. Quarterly pest control, water, sewer, trash and lawn care included with rent. Second living area with large closet that can be converted into an additional bedroom. Designated covered parking lot. Grand Saline ISD. 1 year lease agreement.

    510 Bradburn Rd, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /26

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1150 Clay St, Canton, TX 75103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,839

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    1150 Clay St, Canton, TX 75103
    • /30

      Est $344,243 Not Listed For Sale

      288 Vz County Road 4715, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      288 Vz County Road 4715, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Hall Palestine Realty

  • /27

    $239,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    334 River Oaks Ln, Canton, TX 75103

    SPACE, PRIVACY, and LOCATION come together in one INCREDIBLE PROPERTY. This Beautiful home in the desirable River Oaks community, offering privacy, mature trees, and a peaceful East Texas setting — on a dead end street, just minutes from downtown Canton, First Monday Trade Days, and LESS THAN A MILE from CANTON HIGH SCHOOL. The functional split layout floor plan features spacious living areas,

    Agent Photo

    Timothy Booth

    Piper Creek Realty LLC

    (430) 258-4291

    334 River Oaks Ln, Canton, TX 75103
  • /11

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1260 Vz County Road 1810, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home in Grand Saline. Carport and additional storage space. Property is not fenced. Kitchen appliances included with rent are range oven, fridge and microwave.

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    1260 Vz County Road 1810, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /2

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    242 E North St, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,709

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

    242 E North St, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 E Cedar Ln, Murchison, TX 75778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      240 E Cedar Ln, Murchison, TX 75778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Beard Tankersley Real Estate

  • /40

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    233 E High St, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Charming 1930s Home with Guest House & Pool in Downtown Wills Point. This is one of those homes that just feels good the moment you pull up. Located in the heart of historic downtown Wills Point, this lovely home sits on a large, tree-filled lot and blends classic character with updates that make everyday living easy. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors, beautiful woodwork, and a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Amanda McCoy

    Paragon, REALTORS

    (430) 243-4172

    233 E High St, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /2

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    328 E High St, Wills Point, TX 75169

    two bedroom 1 bath. fenced yard. easy access to downtown wills point. credit and criminal background check and income verification will be done for approval of lease.

    328 E High St, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /39

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    325 Legacy Ln, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Brannon Century 21 NexGen Realty

    325 Legacy Ln, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /33

      Est $368,712 Not Listed For Sale

      2580 Fm 751, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2580 Fm 751, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Gillispie HomeSmart Stars

  • /41

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    1461 Vz County Road 4607, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space with this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home set on 11 beautiful acres in the desirable Van ISD. Step inside to an inviting open floorplan that offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A large attic provides abundant storage space, while the expansive sunroom on the south

    Agent Photo

    Cody Brantley

    RE/MAX Landmark

    (903) 913-6811

    1461 Vz County Road 4607, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    510 Bradburn Rd Unit 510, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Endearing and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath triplex with attached carport. Grand Saline ISD. Quarterly Pest Control included with rent. Water, Sewer, Trash and Lawn Care also included with rent. 1 year lease agreement.

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    510 Bradburn Rd Unit 510, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /3

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    000 Channing Ln, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 8.1 Acres
    • $23,453 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tucker David Otis Tucker

    000 Channing Ln, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /48

      Est $281,525 Not Listed For Sale

      22876 State Highway 19, Canton, TX 75103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      22876 State Highway 19, Canton, TX 75103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Major Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /35

    $335,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    201 N Lamar St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 0.4 acre lot in the heart of Edgewood. This inviting property features beautiful neutral colors throughout, creating a warm and versatile space ready for your personal style.Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The recently installed privacy fence provides added seclusion

    Agent Photo

    Meagan Vann

    Exit Realty Pro

    (430) 758-5391

    201 N Lamar St, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /42

    $2,999 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Lakefront Luxury Retreat, 5 Beds, 3 Baths, Quiet Gated Community.

    478 Westshore Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Lakefront Luxury Retreat, Quiet Gated Community.478 Westshore Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169Experience elevated lakeside living in this recently renovated luxury home set directly on the water. Nestled in the peaceful surroundings of Wills Point, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and high-end design — all with breathtaking

    478 Westshore Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /40

    $519,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5766 Fm 279, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,937

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Moore RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    5766 Fm 279, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754
    • /48

      Est $482,945 Not Listed For Sale

      2153 Fm 859, Edgewood, TX 75117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2153 Fm 859, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rohus Ebby Halliday, REALTORS® - Tyler

  • /32

    $215,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 9,583 Sq Ft

    469 Holly Glen, Murchison, TX 75778

    Welcome to this beautiful newly built two-story home nestled in the peaceful Callender Lake community. Featuring 3bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed upstairs/downstairs layout offers both comfort and functionality.This home sits on a spacious .22-acre lot providing plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment or future additions. This move inready new construction is perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Regina Edwards

    Keller Williams Realty - Tyler

    (903) 289-6055

    469 Holly Glen, Murchison, TX 75778
  • /11

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Granada Square, Canton, TX 75103

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage situated on a spacious corner lot in Canton. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with wide streets and minimal traffic, this home offers both comfort and convenience with a peaceful “one way in, one way out” setting. Inside, you’ll find inviting living spaces filled with natural light, while the exterior provides ample yard space perfect for

    Robin Sherwood Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

    108 Granada Square, Canton, TX 75103
  • /40

    $337,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1361 Vzcr 4113, Canton, TX 75103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Reese RE/MAX Landmark

    1361 Vzcr 4113, Canton, TX 75103
    • /29

      Est $355,081 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Hillside Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      101 Hillside Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Duckworth Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /16

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    402 N Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Discover the perfect in-town canvas for your dream home in charming Edgewood. This cleared lot is primed and ready for construction, with water meter, electric and driveway already on-site for seamless building. Fully cleared and level terrain, ideal for your custom design. Generous mature trees scattered and lining the back for natural privacy and beauty. Unbeatable Location being steps from

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (430) 294-0924

    402 N Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    900 W State Hwy 243, Canton, TX 75103

    900 W State Hwy 243, Canton, TX 75103
  • /26

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1714 Vz County Road 4418, Canton, TX 75103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Doud Move Here Realty

    1714 Vz County Road 4418, Canton, TX 75103
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E Willow Ln, Murchison, TX 75778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      212 E Willow Ln, Murchison, TX 75778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Beard Tankersley Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home