28,553

Van Zandt County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 1 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $144,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Polley Exit Realty Pro

    Lot 1 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /32

      Est $285,176 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Monte Carlo Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1007 Monte Carlo Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Clower Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $989,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    1010 Vz County Road 3415 Unit Tract 2, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Discover this exceptional custom-built home that seamlessly blends comfort with sophistication. This three-bedroom, three-bathroom residence showcases premium materials throughout, including stunning granite countertops and rich hardwood flooring that flows beautifully under soaring vaulted ceilings.The heart of the home features an open floor plan connecting the eat-in kitchen with its

    Beverly Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    273 Vz County Road 2219, Canton, TX 75103

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $81,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Moran AHOUS4U, LLC

    273 Vz County Road 2219, Canton, TX 75103
    • /32

      Est $235,602 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Monte Carlo Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1012 Monte Carlo Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Anderson Century 21 First Group - Lindale

  • /10

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,100,000 per Acre

    150 E Terrell St, Canton, TX 75103

    Unleash your creativity and become part of the vibrant, growing downtown Canton area. This prime vacant lot offers endless possibilities for development. Positioned directly across from a stunning 2024 hand painted mural, this lot enjoys high visibility and a dynamic atmosphere. Just steps away from Canton City Hall and Courthouse, it benefits from a central location that is sure to attract

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    150 E Terrell St, Canton, TX 75103
  • /39

    $885,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    612 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,574

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Howell Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    612 Private Road 7005, Edgewood, TX 75117
    • /36

      Est $242,964 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Monte Carlo Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1022 Monte Carlo Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kymberly Primm Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /48

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    110 Utah St, van, TX 75790

    Charming & Spacious 4 Bedroom Brick Home on Corner Lot in Van; Welcome to this lovely 2-story, 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home located on a quiet street in Van—just a short commute to both Tyler and Dallas. Nestled on an approximate 0.73-acre corner lot, this property features mature shade trees, a large fenced backyard, and tons of space to spread out both inside and out. The main floor offers

    Stephen Morton Morton Realty Group

    110 Utah St, van, TX 75790
  • /44

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    300 Vz County Road 4718, Murchison, TX 75778

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $15,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,527

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Pruett Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    300 Vz County Road 4718, Murchison, TX 75778
    • /32

      Est $235,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1299 Vz County Road 1803, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1299 Vz County Road 1803, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 4106 Unit A, Canton, TX 75103

    The perfect entry into acreage living starts here. Tract A offers 2.5 acres on the left side of a larger 5-acre property, providing an ideal blend of open space, privacy, and flexibility. This cleared, partially fenced parcel features utilities available at the road and is located within Canton ISD with agricultural zoning. Whether you’re planning a custom home, weekend retreat, or long-term

    Aaron Hierholzer M&D Real Estate

    0 County Road 4106 Unit A, Canton, TX 75103
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    TBD Private Road 7011, Edgewood, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $135,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    TBD Private Road 7011, Edgewood, TX 75169
    • /21

      Est $204,010 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Caprice Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1109 Caprice Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 TBD Vz County Road 1507, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Scenic East Texas Land – Hardwood Forest & Wildlife Haven - Discover the natural beauty of East Texas with this exceptional piece of land, nestled among towering hardwoods and rich in native wildlife. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat, a private homesite, or a recreational paradise, this property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility. Majestic oaks and mature

    John Pickett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realtors

    Tract 2 TBD Vz County Road 1507, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /2

    $39,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1015 Springview Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $282,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Renfro Renfro Real Estate Advisors

    1015 Springview Ln, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 N Oak St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1415 N Oak St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /4

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $48,636 per Acre

    TBD (Lot 6) Vzcr 1810, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Extremely rare small acreage in East Texas. Located just one minute from HWY 80 and just 12 miles to I-20, this location offers the quiet, tucked-away feel of East Texas while still being convenient for commuting. Lot 6 consists of 1.10 acres, offering a quiet, tree-lined homesite. This development includes multiple tracts, all with access to Wood County Electric and city water, and each will

    Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    TBD (Lot 6) Vzcr 1810, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /7

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    515 Lybrand St, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $121,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,747

    Last Listing Agent Rich Kidwell Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    515 Lybrand St, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /10

      Est $158,385 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Adams St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1410 Adams St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ally Kindle RE/MAX

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home