28,552

Van Zandt County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $471,477 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hillside Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11 Hillside Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Cox Malone and Associates RE

  • /15

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    000 Fm 2909, Canton, TX 75103

    Escape to the peace and privacy of East Texas with this beautiful 20-acre tract of heavily treed land in Martins Mill ISD, just minutes from Canton, TX. This property offers the perfect blend of seclusion, natural beauty, and convenience, making it an ideal location for a homesite, weekend retreat, or recreational getaway. The land is covered with mature hardwoods and native East Texas timber,

    Agent Photo

    Cody Brantley

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (430) 202-2795

    000 Fm 2909, Canton, TX 75103
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3770 Farm To Market Road 316, Eustace, TX 75124

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Paull Ebby Halliday Realtors

    3770 Farm To Market Road 316, Eustace, TX 75124
    • /27

      Est $227,863 Not Listed For Sale

      804 E High St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      804 E High St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 311 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Williams EXP REALTY

  • /14

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 23.94 Acres
    • $12,490 per Acre

    000 Vz County Road 2411, Canton, TX 75103

    Escape to the peaceful countryside of East Texas with this gorgeous 23.94-acre property, only minutes from Canton, TX. This versatile tract, with its blend of open pasture and mature woods, is great for individuals looking for a private hideaway, a recreational escape, or an ideal spot to create a dream home. The pastures are ideal for cattle or horses, while the wooded land provides natural

    Agent Photo

    Cody Brantley

    RE/MAX Landmark

    (430) 243-4499

    000 Vz County Road 2411, Canton, TX 75103
  • /23

    $174,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    307 Cox St, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,687

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Jones Re/MAX Landmark Edgewood

    307 Cox St, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /15

      Est $194,065 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Willow St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      517 Willow St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

  • /29

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    464 Vz County Road 2120, Canton, TX 75103

    Affordable Country Living on 1.8 Acres – Just Minutes from Downtown Canton! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of space inside and out, set on a peaceful 1.8-acre property. Enjoy the flexibility of country living with room to spread out, relax, and make the space your own. Step outside and take advantage of a property that’s already set up for rural living,

    Agent Photo

    John Morrison

    Exalt Realty

    (430) 258-4351

    464 Vz County Road 2120, Canton, TX 75103
  • /43

    $264,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    429 Vz County Road 4507, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROSA CASTRO Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    429 Vz County Road 4507, Ben Wheeler, TX 75754
    • /9

      Est $134,157 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Brown St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      111 Brown St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Helen Gomez-Salvador Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

  • /10

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TRACT 4 Fm 3080, Mabank, TX 75147

    JUST BEAUTIFUL 15.00 ACRES JUST NORTH OF MABANK, SURROUNDED BY PRETTY COUNTRY VIEWS, GREAT BUILDING SITE, LARGE TREES ON BACK, AG EXEMPT, PERFECT FOR HOMESITE, CATTLE, HORSES, OTHER ANIMALS AND FARMING. NOT TOO FAR FROM TOWN WITH EASY COMMUTE TO DALLAS, GREAT COUNTRY PROPERTY WITH INCREDIBLE POTENTIAL. SEVERAL ADJACENT TRACTS AVAILABLE EQUALING 82.68 ACRES.

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 213-6768

    TRACT 4 Fm 3080, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /39

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10156 Fm 314, Edom, TX 75756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,236

    Last Listing Agent Paul Choi S.E.T. Real Estate

    10156 Fm 314, Edom, TX 75756
    • /8

      Est $82,078 Not Listed For Sale

      715 N 3rd St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • Built 1945
      715 N 3rd St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Avery Flex Group Real Estate

  • /39

    $264,900 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    15853 Highway 80, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Charming true farmhouse, pond and workshop on 1.527 acres, just outside the city limits in the highly desired Edgewood ISD. Offering a peaceful country setting with no known restrictions, this historic 3 bdrm home features nearly 1200 sq. ft., updated flooring, light fixtures and plumbing. Ship lap, black accent hardware, glass window barn door all anchored by the cozy wood-burning wood stove.

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (430) 245-6708

    15853 Highway 80, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /22

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    397 Private Road 7413, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vidal Texas Community Realty

    397 Private Road 7413, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /15

      Est $148,073 Not Listed For Sale

      707 N 3rd St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      707 N 3rd St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /19

    $99,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    963 E Main St, van, TX 75790

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY IN VAN, TX!!! VACANT 3-bedroom home ready for renovation. Property needs roof and foundation repair and is priced accordingly. Strong after-repair value potential. Cash or hard money financing only. Property is SOLD AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs. Great opportunity for investors or flippers looking for their next project. Inside pictures are just to show size of rooms.

    Agent Photo

    Linda Costner

    Fathom Realty, LLC - Tyler

    (430) 203-1112

    963 E Main St, van, TX 75790
  • /17

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    174 Vz County Road 2119, Canton, TX 75103

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $21,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delanee Clark RE/MAX Landmark

    174 Vz County Road 2119, Canton, TX 75103
    • /28

      Est $181,961 Not Listed For Sale

      908 N Wills St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      908 N Wills St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

• /37

    $323,999

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $14,727 per Acre

    TBD Vz County Road 3706, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Discover the perfect blend of wide-open space and agricultural potential with this 22-acre offering in Edgewood, comprised of two parcels—one 18 acres and the other 4 acres. Ideal for ranching or farming, this fully fenced and cross-fenced property features three ponds, a dry creek bed, and expansive grazing land. While there is no written lease in place, the current rancher is willing to

    Agent Photo

    Wendi Conley

    eXp Realty LLC

    (430) 234-0878

    TBD Vz County Road 3706, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /39

    $298,990 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    131 Dry Creek Ln, Canton, TX 75103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creeks at Burnett Trail

    131 Dry Creek Ln, Canton, TX 75103
    • /25

      Est $255,440 Not Listed For Sale

      401 N 3rd St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      401 N 3rd St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Frost Colleen Frost Real Estate Serv

  • /40

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    163 Granada Square, Canton, TX 75103

    This classic 5-4-3 +office brick beauty sits proudly on a .67-acre, corner lot in one of Canton’s most prestigious neighborhoods, offering the kind of space, comfort, and craftsmanship that make a house feel like home the moment you walk in. Sunlight fills the open-concept living area, where a cozy fireplace and custom built-ins create a warm, welcoming centerpiece. This kitchen is designed for

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (430) 297-1259

    163 Granada Square, Canton, TX 75103
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    323 County Road 2521, Canton, TX 75103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Grubbs Sewalt Real Estate

    323 County Road 2521, Canton, TX 75103
    • /15

      Est $178,358 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Lake Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      207 Lake Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Jones Re/MAX Landmark Edgewood

  • /3

    $219,850

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $36,023 per Acre

    TBD Channing Ln, Wills Point, TX 75169

    This is it, the piece of Texas paradise you’ve been waiting for. Enjoy 6 peaceful acres with the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, just outside the DFW area. Located only 15–20 minutes from Lake Tawakoni and approximately 6 minutes from local shops, as well as nearby police and fire stations, this property offers both tranquility and accessibility. The lot backs to a large, serene

    Agent Photo

    David Tucker

    David Otis Tucker

    (430) 243-5470

    TBD Channing Ln, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /18

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    327 County Road 1813, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Steger Century 21 First Group - Mineola

    327 County Road 1813, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /22

      Est $166,064 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Elm St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      232 Elm St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Eastep Nicholson Premier Realty

  • /40

    $299,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    191 Private Road 5701, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Best East Tx deal- Turnkey and instantly ready to be your home or get away for weekend recreation or hunting. One easy hour from Dallas! Very secluded, yet 3 miles from Hwy 80. Almost 20 gorgeous acres of peaceful, rolling land, a 2017 turnkey 408 SF 1-bedroom tiny house with king size bed, with another hide a bed AND recent additional separate bunkhouse with bath. Back deck of tiny home

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Four Corners

    (430) 300-0338

    191 Private Road 5701, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /21

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1180 Clay St, Canton, TX 75103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,041

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    1180 Clay St, Canton, TX 75103
    • /31

      Est $205,439 Not Listed For Sale

      707 E James St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      707 E James St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1744 Vz County Road 2303, Canton, TX 75103

    Welcome to an exceptional private retreat nestled on 6.43 acres in the heart of Canton. This beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a seamless blend of refined living and serene country charm, thoughtfully designed for those who appreciate both sophistication and space. From the moment you arrive, the fully fenced acreage sets the tone for privacy and possibility. Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Meagan Vann

    Exit Realty Pro

    (430) 259-6925

    1744 Vz County Road 2303, Canton, TX 75103
  • /19

    $119,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    225 E Oneal St, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,327

    Last Listing Agent Debra Holland TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    225 E Oneal St, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /33

      Est $210,335 Not Listed For Sale

      706 E James St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      706 E James St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mazyck Milestone Realty Texas LLC

  • /2

    $3,018,620

    • Land
    • 137.21 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    TBD Vz County Road 3816, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Beautiful acreage ready for potential development right off of FM 751. Larger tracks like this do not come around often, especially with such a beautiful terrain such as this property. Buyer to verify all available utilities for the property.

    Agent Photo

    Dennisha Denney

    3D Real Estate Team - RE/MAX F

    (430) 255-5083

    TBD Vz County Road 3816, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /11

    $269,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    187 Buck Branch Ln, Canton, TX 75103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creeks at Burnett Trail

    187 Buck Branch Ln, Canton, TX 75103
    • /36

      Est $228,929 Not Listed For Sale

      346 E James St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      346 E James St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaedon Kesterson Re/MAX Landmark Edgewood

  • /40

    $445,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    4885 Fm 859, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Welcome to your perfect blend of country living and business potential! This spacious single-family country-style home sits on a generous 2.4 acre lot, offering privacy, wide-open space, and endless possibilities. With no restrictions and animals welcome, this property is ideal for those seeking a rural lifestyle with room to roam or grow a business right from home. Inside the home, you’ll find

    Agent Photo

    Meagan Vann

    Exit Realty Pro

    (430) 213-6659

    4885 Fm 859, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /40

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    426 Vz County Road 2808, Mabank, TX 75147

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,230

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Castleman Carrasco Real Estate Co.

    426 Vz County Road 2808, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /22

      Est $291,097 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Laurel Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      616 Laurel Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home