72

Recently Sold Homes in 28586

Section Image
  • /50

    $288,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    125 Trellis Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,824

    Last Listing Agent The Kiser Group NorthGroup

    125 Trellis Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3545 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,627

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dunn Keller Williams Realty

    3545 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    000 Mill Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Quinones Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    000 Mill Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /4

    $94,255

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    103 Abbey, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $53,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 402 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Figueroa REAL ESTATE PLUS

    103 Abbey, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    206 Buck Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,648

    Last Listing Agent Gary Butts Century 21 The Realty Group

    206 Buck Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    520 Winn Cir, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford CAROLINA EAST REALTY

    520 Winn Cir, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /36

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    185 Arrington Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    185 Arrington Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5444 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony French ANTHONY D. FRENCH REAL ESTATE

    5444 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1770 Old Washington Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,903

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Palmer IBX Coastal Living

    1770 Old Washington Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /49

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    329 Tina Mae Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,318

    Last Listing Agent Tieghlor Melton Thompson Homes Real Estate Group

    329 Tina Mae Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    430 Buck Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Ipock JRS Realty, LLC

    430 Buck Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /4

    $60,323

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    100 Abbey, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $53,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 402 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Figueroa REAL ESTATE PLUS

    100 Abbey, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5570 River, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

5570 River, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /25

    $264,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    101 Tommy Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,211

    Last Listing Agent RICK FASCIANO Fasciano Realty, LLC

    101 Tommy Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /47

    $313,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    137 Webster Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,380

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rowley eXp Realty

    137 Webster Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /41

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    127 Millwood Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,021

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    127 Millwood Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /50

    $27,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    27 Cc Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,083

    Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

    27 Cc Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    620 McLawhorn Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,273

    Last Listing Agent NEW BERN REALTY GROUP CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    620 McLawhorn Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /48

    $281,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    608 College St, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,723

    Last Listing Agent Russell Ipock JRS Realty, LLC

    608 College St, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /39

    $158,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    271 Farmlife Ave, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,728

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brinson Realty ONE Group East

    271 Farmlife Ave, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    118 Swift Creek Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,726

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Davenport CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    118 Swift Creek Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /25

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    523 3rd St, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,667

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Higgins RAYA HOMES LLC

    523 3rd St, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /55

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5600 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,028

    Last Listing Agent Becky Berry Becky Berry Real Estate Inc.

    5600 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2200 Old Brick Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,710

    Last Listing Agent Billie Stewart COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2200 Old Brick Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /47

    $195,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    172 Pond St, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

172 Pond St, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    115 Trellis Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,050

    Last Listing Agent The Kiser Group Realty ONE Group East

    115 Trellis Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /36

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    519 Farm Life Ave, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,940

    Last Listing Agent Russell Ipock JRS Realty, LLC

    519 Farm Life Ave, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5432 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

5432 River Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /15

    $119,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6320 U S 17, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Aguilar RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    6320 U S 17, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /4

    $65,709

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    102 Abbey, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $53,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 402 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Figueroa REAL ESTATE PLUS

    102 Abbey, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /47

    $338,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1115 Wilmar Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 165.88 Acres
    • $2,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,599

    Last Listing Agent Chase Furlough Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    1115 Wilmar Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1450 State Camp Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,885

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Whitford Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    1450 State Camp Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /3

    $288,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    119 Trellis Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,835

    Last Listing Agent The Kiser Group NorthGroup

    119 Trellis Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1796 Bear Hole Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaicee Thornton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    1796 Bear Hole Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    0 Wilmar, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $9,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hess Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    0 Wilmar, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    203 James St, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,470

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Morley Keller Williams Realty

    203 James St, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /28

    $211,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    930 Willis Neck Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 461 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ammon eXp Realty

    930 Willis Neck Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /39

    $349,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    155 Webster Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,819

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Cava eXp Realty

    155 Webster Ln, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    415 Bay Bush Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,233

    Last Listing Agent KRISTI MASON UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

    415 Bay Bush Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /34

    $164,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0 Old Washington Rd Unit 100555589, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $3,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

0 Old Washington Rd Unit 100555589, Vanceboro, NC 28586

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home