242

Recently Sold Vandalia, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    520 Buttercup Ave, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,371

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nishwitz Coldwell Banker Heritage

    520 Buttercup Ave, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    603 Damian St, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,927

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Sicurella Coldwell Banker Realty

    603 Damian St, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4490 W National Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,359

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

    4490 W National Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /33

    $512,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    827 Foxfire Trail, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,225

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Jebavy HomeWise Real Estate LLC

    827 Foxfire Trail, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /33

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4301 Little York Rd, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,143

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Kniess RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    4301 Little York Rd, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    108 Tionda Dr S, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,158

    Last Listing Agent Siham Wiltshire Realty 2000 Group

    108 Tionda Dr S, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    260 Skyview Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,424

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wilson eXp Realty

    260 Skyview Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /38

    $208,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    333 Bayonne Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,561

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mueller RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    333 Bayonne Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2241 Old Springfield Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,003

    Last Listing Agent Megan Solomon Reign Realty

    2241 Old Springfield Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1025 Helke Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,720

    Last Listing Agent Antwann Williams Styer RE Professionals

    1025 Helke Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /52

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1578 Hurst Dr, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,653

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kilian Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1578 Hurst Dr, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /62

    $410,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2366 Cheviot Hills Ln, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,198

    Last Listing Agent Amie Wilt Keller Williams Home Town Realty

    2366 Cheviot Hills Ln, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /27

    $234,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3431 Mulberry Rd, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,676

    Last Listing Agent Todd Brandewie Glasshouse Realty Group

    3431 Mulberry Rd, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    552 Tionda Dr N, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,384

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Weiss ERA Petkus Weiss

    552 Tionda Dr N, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /46

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1441 S Dixie Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,967

    Last Listing Agent Mike Temple RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1441 S Dixie Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /5

    $94,710

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    352 Skyview Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,470,900% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,333

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    352 Skyview Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /34

    $376,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1311 Tayfield Ct, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,703

    Last Listing Agent Christina James NavX Realty, LLC

    1311 Tayfield Ct, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /52

    $174,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    177 Larry Ave Unit 177, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,492

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

    177 Larry Ave Unit 177, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /36

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    76 Farrell Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,878

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stamps Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    76 Farrell Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /62

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1715 Birnam Wood Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,899

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fleming RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1715 Birnam Wood Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    409 Skyview Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,789

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fullam Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    409 Skyview Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1182 Park Forest Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,893

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Wagner RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1182 Park Forest Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /48

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    100 Timberwind Ln, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,119

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ogletree RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    100 Timberwind Ln, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /44

    $449,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1201 Greystone Cir, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,318

    Last Listing Agent Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

    1201 Greystone Cir, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /5

    $96,580

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    545 Koch Ave, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,333

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    545 Koch Ave, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /33

    $227,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    110 Mountair Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,361

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nishwitz Coldwell Banker Heritage

    110 Mountair Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /64

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    811 Kenbrook Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,399

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Roberts RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    811 Kenbrook Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /30

    $169,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    655 Cassel Hills Ct Unit 516, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,535

    Last Listing Agent Brian Clawson RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    655 Cassel Hills Ct Unit 516, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /33

    $229,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    987 Pool Ave, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,613

    Last Listing Agent Larry Horn Coldwell Banker Heritage

    987 Pool Ave, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3078 Benchwood Rd Unit 3068-3078, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 14 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 7,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Redick Bruns Realty Group, LLC

    3078 Benchwood Rd Unit 3068-3078, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /26

    $222,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    797 Waldsmith Way, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,527

797 Waldsmith Way, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    460 Rader Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,019

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wilson Irongate Inc.

    460 Rader Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /59

    $396,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1510 Ash Ridge Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,549

    Last Listing Agent Susan Essex RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1510 Ash Ridge Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /41

    $332,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    819 Meyers Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,803

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Weiss ERA Petkus Weiss

    819 Meyers Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /46

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    905 Pool Ave, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,808

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nishwitz Coldwell Banker Heritage

    905 Pool Ave, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    592 O'Hara Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

    592 O'Hara Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /88

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    10515 Kley Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1859

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,439

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davison Sibcy Cline Inc.

    10515 Kley Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /29

    $270,450

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2014 Waterfall Ln, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,516

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Heywood Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    2014 Waterfall Ln, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /61

    $228,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    822 Waldsmith Way, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,627

    Last Listing Agent Richard Herbst Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    822 Waldsmith Way, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /43

    $251,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    25 N Perry St, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,435

    Last Listing Agent Mary Couser Galbreath REALTORS

    25 N Perry St, Vandalia, OH 45377

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home