68,385

Vanderburgh County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    427 Hesmer Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

    Nestled in the rolling hills off Stringtown Road, this brand-new north side subdivision offers six stunning, large wooded lots—each ideal for a walk-out basement. Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and privacy, just minutes from Stringtown Elementary, Central High School, and North Park shopping, yet surrounded by peaceful seclusion. Choose your lot now and build the home you’ve always

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Howard

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 289-7007

    427 Hesmer Rd, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /26

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Three Bedroom | Detached Garage

    2800 S Boeke Rd, Evansville, IN 47714

    Now available, this three-bedroom house with detached garage. Large family room. EHA Vouchers are Accepted—Pet Friendly per our Rental Criteria. Applicants will be required to complete an application for all adults 18+. The application fee is $40, and applications may be submitted online on our website, with a minimum of a one-year lease agreement. The first month’s rent is pro-rated;

    2800 S Boeke Rd, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /34

    $267,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9141 Arbor Grove Ct, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,082

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Counter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    9141 Arbor Grove Ct, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /18

      Est $149,159 Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Austin Ave, Evansville, IN 47712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3401 Austin Ave, Evansville, IN 47712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Backes STATEWIDE REALTY

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $229,167 per Acre

    10110 Gallop Way Unit 97, Evansville, IN 47725

    Nestled in the rolling hills of McCutchanville Indiana, Saddle Creek Estates is a brand new, residential subdivision. This stunning north sidesubdivision offers a picturesque setting with large, wooded lots. Saddle Creek is only a 15-20 minute drive from downtown Evansville, Toyota and Eastside shopping. For the frequent traveler Saddle Creek Estates only 5 minutes to the Evansville Airport.

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Word

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 678-9383

    10110 Gallop Way Unit 97, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /43

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    610 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    At Last, This Is What You’ve Been Searching For! Recently Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath HouseOur office has four full-time maintenance staff and we seek to provide a quality, comfortable living experience. For the safety and convenience of others, this unit is a no animals/no pets unit.Our website is To apply for one of our properties, please click on the “Apply Now” button next to

    610 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1917 Keck Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,880

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Berry @properties

    1917 Keck Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /16

      Est $66,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Grove St, Evansville, IN 47710

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1021 Grove St, Evansville, IN 47710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Crawford Key Associates Signature Realty

  • /2

    $50,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    416 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Agent Photo

    Nikki Davis

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 505-9877

    416 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /21

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Two Bedroom House | Move In Ready!

    1650 E Koch Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    This two bedroom house is now available. EHA Vouchers are Accepted—Pet Friendly per our Rental Criteria. Applicants will be required to complete an application for all adults 18+. The application fee is $40, and applications may be submitted online on our website, with a minimum of a one-year lease agreement. The first month’s rent is pro-rated; the deposit can range from the listed

    1650 E Koch Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /2

    $3,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    820 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,500

    Last Listing Agent Jacy Gowen Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    820 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /36

      Est $418,928 Not Listed For Sale

      330 N Faith Way, Evansville, IN 47712

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      330 N Faith Way, Evansville, IN 47712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audra Barbauld Catanese Real Estate

  • /27

    $387,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    2715 Hauschild Dr, Evansville, IN 47712

    Welcome home to Westridge Commons and functional this Cumberland floor plan.This welcoming foyer makes a striking first impression and includes two large closets for coats and seasonal storage. The main level features a spacious family room, dining area, and kitchen, all bathed in natural light with panoramic backyard views. A powder bath and laundry room with pantry shelving are conveniently

    Agent Photo

    Laureen Ludwig

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 635-5316

    2715 Hauschild Dr, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /11

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • 2 bed apartment with a private back porch

    610 N Main St, Evansville, IN 47711

    2 bed apartment with a private back porch

    610 N Main St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /34

    $239,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8002 Pine Creek Dr, Evansville, IN 47710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,603

    Last Listing Agent Austin Loveless F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    8002 Pine Creek Dr, Evansville, IN 47710
    • /23

      Est $192,933 Not Listed For Sale

      2430 Glenview Dr, Evansville, IN 47720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2430 Glenview Dr, Evansville, IN 47720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,100
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lutz KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /36

    $364,900 Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    3112 Fehme Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

    Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable McCutchanville, this NEW home offers a rare opportunity to own in a nearly completed subdivision with sidewalks and a covered back porch to enjoy. With limited homes remaining, this is your chance to step into a fresh, thoughtfully designed space without the wait. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open layout with 9-foot ceilings and solid wood doors

    Agent Photo

    Johnna Hancock-Blake

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    (812) 612-5281

    3112 Fehme Ct, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    933 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    This is a newly remodeled 1 bedroom 1 bath duplex located on Evansville's east side just off of Diamond Ave. This home features brand new flooring throughout. Kitchen appliances included are refrigerator, range, and microwave. There is an unfinished basement with washer/dryer hookups. Tenant will be responsible for all utilities, whereas yard maintenance is included. A small pet is permitted

    933 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    908 Gabriel Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,860

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    908 Gabriel Dr, Evansville, IN 47725
    • /34

      Est $281,569 Not Listed For Sale

      6709 W Mill Rd, Evansville, IN 47720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6709 W Mill Rd, Evansville, IN 47720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Molinet KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /2

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 25,787 Sq Ft
    • $114,020 per Acre

    10045 Stallion Dr Unit 11, Evansville, IN 47725

Agent Photo

    Mindy Word

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 370-8316

    10045 Stallion Dr Unit 11, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /60

    $1,329 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Cross Pointe Business Park***Walking Distance to Costco***2 Bedroom Apartment Promenade Developme...

    7938 Circle Front Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

    Located in the heart of the NEW Promenade Development DistrictPrice, Location, Community, We Have it all...Don't Let this Pass You By...Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath 1077 sq ftFull kitchen with stove, microwave, refrigerator & dishwasher & Washer Dryer Hook up in unit!Newer Built 2 bedroom 2 bath and High Ceilings, new Carpet, new 2 tone paint, Ceiling Fans. Master suite has walk in

    7938 Circle Front Ct, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $410,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    2224 E Mulberry St, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,043

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Cameron ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    2224 E Mulberry St, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /30

      Est $233,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5911 W Mill Rd, Evansville, IN 47720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5911 W Mill Rd, Evansville, IN 47720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Shepherd F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /36

    $845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft

    10348 Oglesby Dr, Evansville, IN 47720

    Nestled on 1.44+/- acres in “Oglesby” subdivision on Evansville’s north side, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, lake frontage, and a walkout lower level—complete with a private dock and an exceptional 6-car attached garage. Designed to capture the beauty of its surroundings, nearly every rear-facing room showcases stunning lake views. A welcoming foyer with hardwood flooring opens into a

    Agent Photo

    Johnna Hancock-Blake

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    (812) 271-4588

    10348 Oglesby Dr, Evansville, IN 47720
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    640 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    This lovely property is currently under renovation and will be available soon. We are dedicated investors who are committed to continuous improvements. Enjoy a spacious, modern layout with all the amenities you need for a comfortable stay. Located just minutes from local attractions, this home is perfect for families or groups seeking privacy and convenience.-Section 8

    640 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /4

    $180,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2845 Southeast Blvd, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,005

    Last Listing Agent David Haire F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2845 Southeast Blvd, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /20

      Est $208,977 Not Listed For Sale

      7800 Dry Branch Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7800 Dry Branch Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Buchanan KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $191,176 per Acre

    10142 Gallop Way Unit 101, Evansville, IN 47725

Agent Photo

    Mindy Word

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 956-2018

    10142 Gallop Way Unit 101, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /9

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 307 SE Second St-B

    307 SE 2nd St Unit B, Evansville, IN 47713

    Discover this 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in downtown Evansville’s Haynie’s Corner district. The unit offers ample natural light throughout and a spacious kitchen. The apartment's prime location is one of its greatest assets. It's just a short stroll away from the picturesque river front. Additionally, it's conveniently close to downtown entertainment, offering a variety of dining, shopping, and

    307 SE 2nd St Unit B, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5610 Whippoorwill Dr, Evansville, IN 47712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,908

    Last Listing Agent Paula Haller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    5610 Whippoorwill Dr, Evansville, IN 47712
    • /23

      Est $208,488 Not Listed For Sale

      7606 Meadowview Dr, Evansville, IN 47710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7606 Meadowview Dr, Evansville, IN 47710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morris F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /23

    $140,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1603 Hollywood Ave, Evansville, IN 47712

    Welcome to this West Side gem full of potential and peace of mind! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers major updates already taken care of, including a brand-new roof and a recently waterproofed basement by Renu Restoration—giving you confidence where it matters most. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors ready to be refinished, allowing you to bring your own style and vision to life.

    Agent Photo

    Erica Berendsen

    KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    (812) 487-1958

    1603 Hollywood Ave, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /2

    $750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    910 N First Ave Unit A, Evansville, IN 47710

    910 N First Ave Unit A, Evansville, IN 47710
  • /24

    $72,475 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1300 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,397

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hoeppner @properties

    1300 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /35

      Est $249,798 Not Listed For Sale

      7608 Greenbriar Dr, Evansville, IN 47710

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7608 Greenbriar Dr, Evansville, IN 47710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reeder ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 13,372 Sq Ft
    • $211,726 per Acre

    10111 Stallion Dr Unit 11, Evansville, IN 47725

Agent Photo

    Mindy Word

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 489-9565

    10111 Stallion Dr Unit 11, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1023 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    This is a 2 bed 1.5 bath home near Hwy 41. The home features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. There is a spacious living room with a decorative fire place, and a dining room with French doors that connects to the living room and kitchen. The kitchen provides appliances such as a stove and fridge. There is a half bath in the front bedroom. W/d hookups in the unfinished basement. A 1 car

    1023 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /30

    $107,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2829 Dennison St, Evansville, IN 47712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,973

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Helfrich-Freeman HELFRICH REALTY CO

    2829 Dennison St, Evansville, IN 47712
    • /22

      Est $199,592 Not Listed For Sale

      23 W Bujey Dr, Evansville, IN 47710

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      23 W Bujey Dr, Evansville, IN 47710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home