68,385

Vanderburgh County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    704 Lydia Ct, Evansville, IN 47712

    Welcome to The Reserves. Build your dream home on this exceptional homesite perfectly positioned on a quiet one-street subdivision, offering both privacy and a true sense of community. This lot is ideally suited for a walk-out basement design, giving you the opportunity to maximize living space and take full advantage of the scenic surroundings. Enjoy beautiful views overlooking the lake, with

    Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    704 Lydia Ct, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /35

    $860,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1031 Cedar Hill Dr, Evansville, IN 47710

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,274

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schoonover ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1031 Cedar Hill Dr, Evansville, IN 47710
    • /6

      Est $82,490 Not Listed For Sale

      2929 Periwinkle Dr, Evansville, IN 47720

      2929 Periwinkle Dr, Evansville, IN 47720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Mosby F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /18

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    1117 Burdette Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offering low-maintenance living with modern updates throughout. Interior features include a remodeled kitchen, newer flooring, and a living room with an inserted fireplace. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a walk-in shower. Exterior highlights include a fenced-in backyard with a patio dining area, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Property

    Landon Black BHG Realty Indiana

    1117 Burdette Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /20

    $169,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    915 S Cullen Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,078

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Spalding Dauby Real Estate

    915 S Cullen Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /29

      Est $295,953 Not Listed For Sale

      3800 Aberdeen Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3800 Aberdeen Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drew Mathews F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /2

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    707 E Iowa St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Attention Investors: this 2 bedroom 1 Bath currently being rented for $700 monthly. Package deal with 4 other Home: includes 1010 E Mulberry, 414 E Virginia, 509 E Iowa, 1403 E Indiana, Price for all 5 is $325,000.

    Charlie Butler KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    707 E Iowa St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8545 Greendale Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,957

    Last Listing Agent Amy Royster Pinnacle Realty Group

    8545 Greendale Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /36

      Est $501,690 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Larkinwood Ln, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1505 Larkinwood Ln, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Pickens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /29

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    332 Madison Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Here's your opportunity to own a duplex in the heart of Goosetown, just 3 minutes from the vibrant energy of Haynie's Corner! This duplex features two 1 bed 1 bath units, which includes fresh paint, butcher block countertops, and new windows. Major updates include a new roof in 2023 and new window A/C units. Sitting on a corner lot, the property also offers a small fenced-in yard plus an

    Micah Konkler ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    332 Madison Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /15

    $160,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2301 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,061

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Crabtree Miller KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    2301 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /28

      Est $173,982 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Read St, Evansville, IN 47710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      102 Read St, Evansville, IN 47710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madison Beshear ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /2

    $42,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    403 Jackson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Great investment opportunity to add to your portfolio. This 2 bed/1 bath currently rents for $500/month. Tenant pays all utilities. Detached 2.5 car garage

    Craig Elliott Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    403 Jackson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /28

    $179,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4141 Shadwell Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,424

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Rourke ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    4141 Shadwell Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Mount Vernon Ave, Evansville, IN 47712

      • 12 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 7,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2701 Mount Vernon Ave, Evansville, IN 47712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kent Brenneman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $115,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    416 Richardt Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    Motivated seller! This fully remodeled duplex offers a turnkey investment opportunity with modern upgrades and consistent income. Per seller both units underwent comprehensive renovations in 2015, including complete electrical and plumbing systems, ensuring long-term reliability. The property features a durable metal roof installed in 2010 (per seller), further enhancing its value. Unit 1 is a

    Rachel Deyoung F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    416 Richardt Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8121 Gate Way Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,987

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Byrley ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    8121 Gate Way Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /30

      Est $345,211 Not Listed For Sale

      4449 Crimson Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4449 Crimson Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,900
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Martin ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • 3404 Braewick Dr Unit 36675612, Evansville, IN 47715

    $351,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    The Calloway Plan at Centerra Ridge, Evansville, IN 47715

    The Calloway stands as the crowning jewel among our exquisite single-story residences, boasting a grand expanse of 1,940 square feet. From its attractive full brick exterior to the added charm of the covered front entryway and porch, this home is brimming with curb appeal. Its interior graciously offers three opulent bedrooms, accompanied by two full baths, and an award winning kitchen design

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    3404 Braewick Dr Unit 36675612, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /33

    $621,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18921 Braeburn Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,582

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Vignolo F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    18921 Braeburn Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home