68,385

Vanderburgh County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $569,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    Cooper Plan at Cambridge Golf Course Village, Evansville, IN 47714

    First FloorCooper by Chris Brown Homes is a spacious two-story home that is both functional and stylish! This homes foyer leads directly into the heart of the home - the great room, dining room, and kitchen. Once in the great room, there is a generous home office off to the side. The great room further leads into the open dining room and spacious kitchen, complete with abundant cabinet and

    Chris Brown Homes Builder
    1401 Washington Ave Unit 37902573, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    27 W Franklin St, Evansville, IN 47710

    This is a spacious 4 bed 2.5 bath duplex located on Evansville's north-east side. This home has carpet and tiling throughout. It features a dishwasher, stove & refrigerator. W/D hookups are located in the kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. There is a spacious living and dining room on the first floor with a half bath, the second floor features 2 full baths and two spacious bedrooms, the third

    27 W Franklin St, Evansville, IN 47710
  • /25

    $218,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    101 SE 3rd St Unit 2C, Evansville, IN 47708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,977

    Last Listing Agent Penny Crick ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    101 SE 3rd St Unit 2C, Evansville, IN 47708
    • /36

      Est $468,234 Not Listed For Sale

      11001 Sable Ridge Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      11001 Sable Ridge Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /11

    $569,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft

    HARPER Plan at Cambridge Golf Course Village, Evansville, IN 47725

    First Floor Harper by Chris Brown Homes blends timeless charm with smart functionality. Upon entering, you’re greeted by a spacious foyer that flows seamlessly into the great room, anchored by a stunning fireplace and large windows that invite natural light. The open-concept layout continues into a chef’s kitchen featuring a central island, and walk-in pantry. A dedicated dining space sits

    Chris Brown Homes Builder
    1034 Beacon Hill Unit 38224376, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /41

    $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Luxe 1-Bedroom Haven: Serene Lakeside Living at Lakeshore Community

    701 Beachfront Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Discover your lakeside sanctuary here at the Lakeshore Community in Evansville, Indiana, where our stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers 890 square feet of modern comfort for only $1,099 per month. Revel in vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, washer/dryer hookups, and a private patio or balcony with stunning lake views, ideal for unwinding or hosting guests. Enjoy resort-style amenities,

    701 Beachfront Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /13

    $143,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2109 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,825

    Last Listing Agent Larry Ulrich KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    2109 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /25

      Est $352,009 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Lydia Dr, Evansville, IN 47712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      729 Lydia Dr, Evansville, IN 47712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Krohn F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    1624 S New York Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    Residential vacant lot just south of the Lloyd Expressway. With utilities being available at the road, it is ready to build.

    Isaac Uebelhor Midwest Land & Lifestyle LLC

    1624 S New York Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /4

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Available Now Don't Miss Out!

    1620 Burdette Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the heart of Evansville, IN. This home offers a comfortable living space with a well-equipped kitchen that includes a stove and refrigerator. The layout is perfect for those who enjoy cooking and entertaining. The bedrooms are spacious, providing ample room for relaxation and personalization. One of the standout features of this home

    1620 Burdette Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /36

    $272,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6615 Kolb Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,933

    Last Listing Agent Craig Elliott Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    6615 Kolb Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /31

      Est $447,008 Not Listed For Sale

      3122 Locker Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3122 Locker Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Weaver F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    1014 N Second Ave, Evansville, IN 47710

Isaac Uebelhor Midwest Land & Lifestyle LLC

    1014 N Second Ave, Evansville, IN 47710
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    120 Leslie Ave, Evansville, IN 47712

    This is a completely remodeled 3 bed 1.5 bath on the west side. The kitchen offers brand new stainless steel appliances; fridge, stove, and microwave. There is a half bath located by the two guest bedroom. The master suite offers its own full bathroom. The laundry room is located off of the master bedroom. There is a nice, large deck off of the master suite as well. Off street parking is

    120 Leslie Ave, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    728 College Hwy, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,726

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    728 College Hwy, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /29

      Est $422,242 Not Listed For Sale

      3140 Locker Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3140 Locker Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Weaver F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • $114,943 per Acre

    652 E Maryland St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Cleared, level vacant lot in Glenwood. This is a unique opportunity ready to build with utilities on site.

    Isaac Uebelhor Midwest Land & Lifestyle LLC

    652 E Maryland St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Gorgeous Northside Home

    5746 Winnett Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    Introducing the beautiful "Must See" house located in a beautiful North High School District of Evansville, IN. This stunning home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious side-loading attached garage on a corner lot. Step inside to discover two cozy fireplaces, elegant wood flooring, and cherry cabinets in the kitchen. Enjoy meals in the eat-in kitchen or entertain guests in the formal

    5746 Winnett Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2831 Squire Ln, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,130

    Last Listing Agent Erica Berendsen KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    2831 Squire Ln, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /29

      Est $292,698 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Lydia Ct, Evansville, IN 47712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      709 Lydia Ct, Evansville, IN 47712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /13

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $478,723 per Acre

    428 NW 3rd St, Evansville, IN 47708

    Position your portfolio for growth with this premier lot in downtown Evansville, Indiana. Located at 428 NW 3rd Street, this property represents a rare chance to secure a piece of real estate in the heart of a thriving and revitalized urban center.Why Invest in This Property?Prime Location: Situated in Evansvilles bustling downtown district, this lot offers unparalleled

    Andrew Wilson William Wilson Auction Realty, Inc

    428 NW 3rd St, Evansville, IN 47708
  • /17

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1219-1221 Joan Ave Unit 1219, Evansville, IN 47711

    1219-1221 Joan Ave Unit 1219, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /24

    $235,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    423 S Spring St, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,546

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Catanese Catanese Real Estate

    423 S Spring St, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /24

      Est $343,984 Not Listed For Sale

      13200 Lockney Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      13200 Lockney Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

• /36

    $219,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    212 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Welcome home to the perfect blend of modern updates and timeless character. This completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers 1,600 square feet of beautifully reimagined living space, thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom. The layout has been fully reconfigured to create a bright, open-concept kitchen and living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The brand-new

    Shannon Kendle Key Associates Signature Realty

    212 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12922 Kenai Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept living room flowing into an eat-in kitchen, creating a welcoming space for everyday living. Natural light fills the main living areas, highlighting the gas fireplace and generous closet storage throughout. Practical features include an in-home washer/dryer, a two-car garage, and an outdoor storage shed. Step outside to the back patio for

    12922 Kenai Dr, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /33

    $115,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    758 S Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,050

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    758 S Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /3

      Est $106,699 Not Listed For Sale

      3633 Interstate Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      3633 Interstate Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 1,495 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Jane Root ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /3

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    6702 Ellipse Place, Evansville, IN 47715

    This new construction condo by Murphy Homes, located at 6702 Ellipse Place in the Hickory Trace community, offers a sophisticated blend of modern upgrades and functional design. Currently under roof and progressing toward completion, this home is tailored for a low-maintenance, high-quality lifestyle. Key Property Features Layout: A spacious one-story floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full

    Anita Corne F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    6702 Ellipse Place, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1133 Bayard Park Dr Unit B, Evansville, IN 47714

    Limited offer: $200 off 1st months rentWelcome to this recently updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhome offering a comfortable and refreshed living experience. Thoughtfully designed, this residence provides functional and inviting spaces suitable for a variety of lifestyles.Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout the living room, dining area, and bedrooms, along with a freshly

    1133 Bayard Park Dr Unit B, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /20

    $229,999 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2618 Lake Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,447

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Mink Realty

    2618 Lake Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /22

      Est $335,143 Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Braewick Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3500 Braewick Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Dossett F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /4

    $316,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    The Fontaine Plan at Summerlyn Trail, Evansville, IN 47715

    Introducing the Fontaine floorplan. A thoughtfully designed home offering a harmonious blend of comfort and style, boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and the luxurious option of an additional bonus room with a powder bath. Step inside and discover the heart of the home: a sprawling, open-concept living space that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen, a

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    6400 Old Boonville Hwy Unit 36684662, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /3

    $575 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    331 S Barker Ave Unit A, Evansville, IN 47712

    331 S Barker Ave Unit A, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /8

    $135,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1705 Frey Rd, Evansville, IN 47712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,435

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lagenour Catanese Real Estate

    1705 Frey Rd, Evansville, IN 47712
    • /33

      Est $286,318 Not Listed For Sale

      15425 Reading Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15425 Reading Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,888
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Czoer FIRST CLASS REALTY

  • /34

    $420,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    6410 Six School Rd, Evansville, IN 47720

    Start Showing Date: 5/15/2026 Love where you live in the heart of St. Joe. This beautiful ranch has been remodeled top to bottom with high dollar finishes saving you time and money. Within the year alone the home features a new roof, windows, exterior doors, gutters, hardwood flooring, remodeled bathrooms, custom closets throughout, updated electrical, and a poured concrete driveway. Fresh paint

    Katelyn Schoettlin RyBrand Realty

    6410 Six School Rd, Evansville, IN 47720
  • /12

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • 3019-3021 Hartmetz-3019

    3019-3021 Hartmetz Ave Unit 3019, Evansville, IN 47712

    Discover this 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the West Side of Evansville offering practical living in a well-lit space. The unit features an eat-in kitchen and washer/dryer hook-ups for added convenience, plus off-street parking. The windows bring in plentiful natural light and the layout includes good storage space to keep belongings organized. Located near several schools and shopping, this

    3019-3021 Hartmetz Ave Unit 3019, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    225 W Berkeley Ave, Evansville, IN 47710

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,920

    Last Listing Agent Ireland Martin Catanese Real Estate

    225 W Berkeley Ave, Evansville, IN 47710
    • /26

      Est $381,695 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Tess Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1020 Tess Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Woodburn Catanese Real Estate

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home