68,385

Vanderburgh County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $229,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    763 S Villa Dr, Evansville, IN 47714

    This charming bungalow immediately impresses with its inviting curb appeal, highlighted by a spacious covered front porch and mature trees that create a warm and welcoming first impression. Blending location, character, and value, this move-in ready home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and over 1,275 total finished square feet. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring, neutral paint tones, and

    Alissa Maynard F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    763 S Villa Dr, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /41

    $1,279 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Luxurious Lakeside Living: Spacious 2-Bedroom Retreat starting at $1279

    703 Beachfront Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Discover your lakeside retreat here at the Lakeshore community in Evansville, Indiana, where our spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers 1,135 square feet of modern elegance for only $1,279 per month. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, washer/dryer hookups in every apartment and a private patio or balcony with breathtaking lake views, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Indulge

    703 Beachfront Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3017 Gardenia Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,016

    Last Listing Agent Robin Royster RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    3017 Gardenia Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /28

      Est $369,149 Not Listed For Sale

      7535 Wisteria Ln, Evansville, IN 47720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      7535 Wisteria Ln, Evansville, IN 47720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Crick ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /32

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    1302 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713

    Own a landmark piece of Evansville history with this 1876 Victorian estate. Charles Hartmetz, the founder of Sterling Brewery, built this majestic residence, which is listed on the National Historic Registry and carries a legacy born from a legendary coin toss between brothers. Radiant with classic charm, the home features warm buttery yellow siding and a magnificent radiused front porch that

    Jenny McBride KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1302 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /15

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1330 SE 2nd St Unit 205, Evansville, IN 47713

    Welcome to these beautifully updated apartment homes offering a modern and comfortable living experience. Thoughtfully designed with high-quality finishes, these residences provide a stylish and functional space suitable for a variety of lifestyles.Inside each unit, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances that

    1330 SE 2nd St Unit 205, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /33

    $205,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    220 S Tekoppel Ave, Evansville, IN 47712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,383

    Last Listing Agent Paula Haller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    220 S Tekoppel Ave, Evansville, IN 47712
    • /24

      Est $284,588 Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Belize Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2711 Belize Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madison Beshear ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /33

    $257,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    2610 Purdom Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

    Well maintained Condo at Hickory Trace, all one level Sunroom floorplan with 1509sqft, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Open Living Room, Dining, and Kitchen areas, plus Sunroom, enclosed concrete patio, and 2 Car Garage. Living Room offers a gas fireplace and open dining area. Kitchen has large breakfast bar, quartz counter tops, ample cabinets, and all appliances are included. Laundry room is just off

    Donovan Wilkins RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    2610 Purdom Ct, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /21

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    706 Court St Unit B, Evansville, IN 47708

    Super Nice 3 bd, 1.5 bath Downtown one block east of the YMCA and the METS stationReally nice, recently completely renovated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath located on the second floor above a law office, with private entrance to the apartments. Huge windows with great breezes and lots of light. Quiet neighborhood (with other apartments next door and across the street) that is located one block east

    706 Court St Unit B, Evansville, IN 47708
  • /18

    $125,400 Sold May 15, 2025

    1818 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,855

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGee F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1818 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /34

      Est $364,177 Not Listed For Sale

      4534 Crimson Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4534 Crimson Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /22

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    213 S Fairlawn Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    Love where you live! This charming 1.5 story home offers timeless character, inviting spaces, and a layout that feels both cozy and functional. The great room welcomes you with beautiful hardwood floors and a wood-burning fireplace that creates the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Hardwood flooring continues into the dining room, adding warmth and charm for everyday meals or entertaining. The

    Beau Johnson @properties

    213 S Fairlawn Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /17

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    313-313 NW Martin Luther King jr Blvd Unit 311, Evansville, IN 47708

  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2611 Malibu Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,551

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    2611 Malibu Dr, Evansville, IN 47725
    • /36

      Est $1,583,355 Not Listed For Sale

      18630 Whitfield Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      18630 Whitfield Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn McClintock F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /36

    $230,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    6307 Hogue Rd, Evansville, IN 47712

    Welcome to this charming home in a prime westside location, perfectly situated near schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Nestled on a spacious .70-acre lot, this property offers a rare combination of convenience, privacy, and character. Inside, you’ll find 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with 1,469 square feet on the main level designed to feel light, bright, and airy. Unique features like two

    Heather Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    6307 Hogue Rd, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /12

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • 306-308 Bob Court

    306-308 Bob Ct Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offering a comfortable and functional living experience with practical updates throughout. Thoughtfully designed, this residence features a well-laid-out floor plan with flexible living spaces suited for everyday living.Inside, you’ll find a bright living area, updated lighting, and refreshed bathroom fixtures that create a clean and

    306-308 Bob Ct Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /36

    $489,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1830 Montview Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,618

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reeder ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1830 Montview Dr, Evansville, IN 47725
    • /35

      Est $382,438 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Taversham Ave, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      939 Taversham Ave, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /29

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    8010 River Park Way, Evansville, IN 47715

    Immaculate, low-maintenance, updated villa in River Park Way, ideally located between Newburgh and East Evansville. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this home welcomes you with a private gated patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This spacious condo offers two owner’s suites, each with private baths, plus a convenient half bath for guests—providing plenty of room for

    David Woods Fathom Realty IN, LLC

    8010 River Park Way, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1503 E Franklin St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Updated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home located in Evansville, IN. This home includes a fridge/stove, fenced in backyard as well as off-street parking. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No pets please. Please call or inbox today to set up your showing!All prospective tenants 18+ are required to complete an application. Our application fee is $50 per adult. Minimum of a one-year lease

    1503 E Franklin St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /32

    $175,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5804 Ashbrooke Rd, Evansville, IN 47710

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,560

    Last Listing Agent Austin Loveless F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    5804 Ashbrooke Rd, Evansville, IN 47710
    • /31

      Est $418,891 Not Listed For Sale

      923 Taversham Ave, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      923 Taversham Ave, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Mathews F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /29

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    3805 Windsong Cove, Evansville, IN 47715

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac on Evansville’s near northeast side, this well-maintained home offers a comfortable layout and plenty of functional space throughout. The spacious loft-style primary suite provides added privacy along with direct bathroom access, multiple oversized closets, and walk-in attic storage. With a total of 6 closets throughout the home, there is plenty of room for

    Bailee Perry-Edmond Key Associates Signature Realty

    3805 Windsong Cove, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /18

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    620 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Introducing 620 East Delaware Street, a 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in Evansville, Indiana. This recently renovated house boasts new flooring and fresh paint throughout, giving it a modern and inviting feel. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, with plenty of room for meal prep and storage. With its prime location in Evansville, this house offers convenience and

    620 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /11

    $45,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    420 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,583

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Baker BAKER AUCTION & REALTY

    420 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /21

      Est $157,920 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Bower Ln, Evansville, IN 47710

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1505 Bower Ln, Evansville, IN 47710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,600
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent mark albini eXp Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    6510 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    Well-located move-in ready single-family home on Evansville’s desirable East Side, just minutes from shopping, schools, and everyday conveniences. This one-story home offers 1,324 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, featuring a functional layout that appeals to a wide range of buyers. The property is currently tenant-occupied, providing flexibility for buyers seeking a rental

    Samuel Nelson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    6510 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /9

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1205-1207 Macarthur Cir Unit 1207, Evansville, IN 47714

    1205-1207 Macarthur Cir Unit 1207, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /36

    $640,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7861 Brookridge Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,303

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Weaver F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    7861 Brookridge Ct, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $242,096 Not Listed For Sale

      4536 Baywood Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4536 Baywood Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fritz Supreme Dream Realty LLC

  • /2

    $265,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    6748 Solstice Ln, Evansville, IN 47715

    Welcome to modern, low-maintenance living at 6748 Solstice Lane! This stunning, brand-new construction home built by Murphy Homes is in the desirable Hickory Trace community offers 1,420 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The heart of the home features a beautiful open-concept kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and

    Anita Corne F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    6748 Solstice Ln, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /10

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 SE 2nd St Unit 202, Evansville, IN 47708

    Rent this new apartment!

    101 SE 2nd St Unit 202, Evansville, IN 47708
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1422 S Elliott St, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,283

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hazelwood KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1422 S Elliott St, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /36

      Est $733,744 Not Listed For Sale

      19000 Cambridge Village Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      19000 Cambridge Village Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Lentz F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /22

    $246,700 Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    2645 Orleans Trace, Evansville, IN 47715

    Beautiful one-and-a-half-story duplex condo on a corner lot in a quiet East Side neighborhood, conveniently located near shopping and restaurants. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with an open floor plan ideal for everyday living. The open kitchen and living area features granite countertops, matching stainless steel appliances, eat-in kitchen, and LVP flooring, with carpeted bedrooms

    Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    2645 Orleans Trace, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /24

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    925 Stanley Ave Unit A, Evansville, IN 47711

    925 Stanley Ave Unit A, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /2

    $51,666 Sold May 16, 2025

    501 S New York Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,225

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    501 S New York Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /27

      Est $333,069 Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Aiden Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2620 Aiden Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Haire @properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home