68,385

Vanderburgh County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    416 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711

    Agent Photo

    Nikki Davis

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 505-9877

    416 E Michigan St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /35

    Starting at $1,189 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    700 Reserve Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715

    The Reserve offers 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments and townhomes with resort style amenities.

    The Reserve Apartments and Townhomes

    (930) 444-7811

    700 Reserve Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /21

    $160,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2016 Shelby Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,475

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Eagleson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    2016 Shelby Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /19

      Est $158,926 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 E Chestnut St, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3109 E Chestnut St, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,400
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn McClintock F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /27

    $387,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    2715 Hauschild Dr, Evansville, IN 47712

    Welcome home to Westridge Commons and functional this Cumberland floor plan.This welcoming foyer makes a striking first impression and includes two large closets for coats and seasonal storage. The main level features a spacious family room, dining area, and kitchen, all bathed in natural light with panoramic backyard views. A powder bath and laundry room with pantry shelving are conveniently

    Agent Photo

    Laureen Ludwig

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 635-5316

    2715 Hauschild Dr, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /2

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2413 S Green River Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    A new kind of lifestyle is waiting for you at Heathmoore Apartments. With a variety of spacious 1 & 2 bedroom floor plans available, our pet-friendly Evansville, Indiana, apartment community has the features and amenities you're looking for.Move in with confidence, knowing our roomy layouts offer plenty of space for your stuff, and additional storage is available. Knock out your to-do

    Heathmoore - Evansville

    (812) 906-5071

    2413 S Green River Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3025 Tremont Rd, Evansville, IN 47710

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,907

    Last Listing Agent Jacy Gowen Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    3025 Tremont Rd, Evansville, IN 47710
    • /15

      Est $217,185 Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Bellemeade Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3106 Bellemeade Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Tornatta Hahn Kiefer Real Estate Services

  • /36

    $364,900 Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    3112 Fehme Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

    Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable McCutchanville, this NEW home offers a rare opportunity to own in a nearly completed subdivision with sidewalks and a covered back porch to enjoy. With limited homes remaining, this is your chance to step into a fresh, thoughtfully designed space without the wait. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open layout with 9-foot ceilings and solid wood doors

    Agent Photo

    Johnna Hancock-Blake

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    (812) 612-5281

    3112 Fehme Ct, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /35

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5630 Calle de Oro, Evansville, IN 47712

    Mission Viejo Villas

    (930) 212-2028

    5630 Calle de Oro, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1746 E Columbia St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,031

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Naas F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1746 E Columbia St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /26

      Est $236,665 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Bayard Park Dr, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2512 Bayard Park Dr, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Enlow F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /2

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 25,787 Sq Ft
    • $114,020 per Acre

    10045 Stallion Dr Unit 11, Evansville, IN 47725

    Nestled in the rolling hills of McCutchanville Indiana, Saddle Creek Estates is a brand new, residential subdivision. This stunning north sidesubdivision offers a picturesque setting with large, wooded lots. Saddle Creek is only a 15-20 minute drive from downtown Evansville, Toyota and Eastside shopping. For the frequent traveler Saddle Creek Estates only 5 minutes to the Evansville Airport.

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Word

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 370-8316

    10045 Stallion Dr Unit 11, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /32

    $2,279 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Evansville - East

    301 Eagle Crest Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Evansville - East

    (812) 487-4346

    301 Eagle Crest Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3024 Cottage Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,767

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    3024 Cottage Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /17

      Est $251,270 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Bayard Park Dr, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2511 Bayard Park Dr, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Sutton F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /36

    $845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft

    10348 Oglesby Dr, Evansville, IN 47720

    Nestled on 1.44+/- acres in “Oglesby” subdivision on Evansville’s north side, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, lake frontage, and a walkout lower level—complete with a private dock and an exceptional 6-car attached garage. Designed to capture the beauty of its surroundings, nearly every rear-facing room showcases stunning lake views. A welcoming foyer with hardwood flooring opens into a

    Agent Photo

    Johnna Hancock-Blake

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    (812) 271-4588

    10348 Oglesby Dr, Evansville, IN 47720
  • /35

    Starting at $1,569 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1330 Meeting St, Evansville, IN 47715

    Promenade Flats offers luxury living on Evansville's East Side, conveniently located near I-69 and the Lloyd Expressway. Our spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments are thoughtfully designed with quality, comfort, and convenience in mind. Each unit features stainless steel appliances, full-size in-unit washers and dryers, and private balconies or patios. Residents can enjoy community

    Promenade Flats

    (930) 212-2816

    1330 Meeting St, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /30

    $144,100 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1713 E Illinois St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,021

    Last Listing Agent Rick Marshall ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1713 E Illinois St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /28

      Est $270,798 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2703 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Mominee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $191,176 per Acre

    10142 Gallop Way Unit 101, Evansville, IN 47725

Agent Photo

    Mindy Word

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 956-2018

    10142 Gallop Way Unit 101, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /35

    Starting at $1,345 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    215 Sycamore St, Evansville, IN 47708

    Built on Connectivity, Convenience, and Sustainability. Now open, Post House includes 144 apartment homes with convenient underground parking and modern, luxury amenities. Studio, 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans available. With our local utility partner's Urban Living Research Center housed in this development, you will have the chance to participate in a green technology initiative in your own home.

    Post House

    (812) 706-3548

    215 Sycamore St, Evansville, IN 47708
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3311 Crater Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,334

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    3311 Crater Dr, Evansville, IN 47725
    • /28

      Est $244,552 Not Listed For Sale

      405 S Kelsey Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      405 S Kelsey Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Haynie F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /23

    $140,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1603 Hollywood Ave, Evansville, IN 47712

    Welcome to this West Side gem full of potential and peace of mind! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers major updates already taken care of, including a brand-new roof and a recently waterproofed basement by Renu Restoration—giving you confidence where it matters most. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors ready to be refinished, allowing you to bring your own style and vision to life.

    Agent Photo

    Erica Berendsen

    KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    (812) 487-1958

    1603 Hollywood Ave, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /35

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4901 Sugar Creek Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Sugar Mill Creek

    (812) 993-6228

    4901 Sugar Creek Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1710 Jeanette Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,347

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hook Elite Home and Land Realty

    1710 Jeanette Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /8

      Est $288,586 Not Listed For Sale

      2334 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2334 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Fehrenbacher F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 13,372 Sq Ft
    • $211,726 per Acre

    10111 Stallion Dr Unit 11, Evansville, IN 47725

Agent Photo

    Mindy Word

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 489-9565

    10111 Stallion Dr Unit 11, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /35

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5650 Copper Canyon, Evansville, IN 47712

    Live as you have dreamed...Live...Create...Dream at Copper Creek located on Evansville's west side. Convenient to Lloyd Expressway, shopping, downtown Evansville, and the University of Southern Indiana! This beautifully laid out community must be seen to be believed! At Copper Creek, the amenities add up. You receive FREE Classic Cable TV ($600 Value) and FREE Water ($300-$600 Value). Come see

    Copper Creek Townhomes

    (812) 625-2991

    5650 Copper Canyon, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /16

    $435,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2037 Briar Ct Unit 2, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Waldroup F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2037 Briar Ct Unit 2, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /20

      Est $242,064 Not Listed For Sale

      3801 E Mulberry St, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3801 E Mulberry St, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moran-Trentini F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $49,020 per Acre

    435 Hesmer Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

    Nestled in the rolling hills off Stringtown Road, this brand-new north side subdivision offers six stunning, large wooded lots—several are ideal for a walk-out basement. Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and privacy, just minutes from Stringtown Elementary, Central High School, and North Park shopping, yet surrounded by peaceful seclusion. Choose your lot now and build the home you’ve always

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Howard

    F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    (812) 561-6493

    435 Hesmer Rd, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /20

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1140 Western Hills Dr, Evansville, IN 47720

    Western Hills and West Colonial are in the same neighborhood just off Harmony Way. Western Hills offers 1-Bedroom, 1-Bath Apartments. All units have a stove, refrigerator, walk-in closet and air conditioning.Included in your rent is trash. Western Hills residents all get High Speed dedicated internet connections in each unit for $38 per month.We offer 12-month leases starting at $620.00

    Western Hills Apartments

    (930) 212-2381

    1140 Western Hills Dr, Evansville, IN 47720
  • /20

    $159,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3700 Conlin Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,220

    Last Listing Agent Penny Crick ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    3700 Conlin Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
    • /35

      Est $216,486 Not Listed For Sale

      3311 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3311 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Keck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /34

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,971 Sq Ft

    501 Oriole Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    Welcome to 501 Oriole Drive, a stately and spacious residence nestled in the highly sought-after Carrollton Court subdivision—just moments from Plaza Middle School and all of Evansville’s Eastside conveniences. Step into the freshly updated foyer featuring new luxury vinyl tile flooring and crisp, modern paint. The formal living and dining rooms offer an elegant setting for entertaining and set

    Agent Photo

    Doug Howie

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 366-9188

    501 Oriole Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /9

    Starting at $1,092 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    203 NW 5th St, Evansville, IN 47708

    Housed in the historic former YMCA, Central Lofts is conveniently located in downtown Evansville with easy access to public transit and a variety of local businesses. With elevator and handicap lift access, Central Lofts is the perfect home for the active individual who is looking for a unique living experience!This is a tax credit property -- Please check the income restrictions prior to

    Central Lofts

    (930) 212-4298

    203 NW 5th St, Evansville, IN 47708
  • /36

    $208,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6721 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,781

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Cameron ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    6721 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /36

      Est $408,456 Not Listed For Sale

      950 S Meadow Rd, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      950 S Meadow Rd, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Counter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home