23,897

Venango County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $120,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    1118 Old Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    Welcome to 1118 Old Mercer Road — a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering space, functionality, and a convenient location! Inside, you'll find a spacious layout highlighted by a large kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space — perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. The open floor plan offers modern convenience and efficient design. The home also features a partially

    Michael Bordell Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    1118 Old Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    714 Allegheny Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,284

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    714 Allegheny Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /17

      Est $372,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Shot Gun Club Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1071 Shot Gun Club Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derwin Wenner Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

  • /26

    $319,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 22,563 Sq Ft

    1427 Kerr Ave, Emlenton, PA 16373

    Derwin Wenner Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    1427 Kerr Ave, Emlenton, PA 16373
  • /47

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    526 12th St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,223

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Smith Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    526 12th St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /28

      Est $312,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 President Village Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      190 President Village Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rankin Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

  • /8

    $89,900

    $30K PRICE DROP

    0 Rogers Riviera Rd, Scrubgrass Township, PA 16373

    Great 14 Acre wooded parcel. Secluded location, 360 feet of road frontage. Previously had a small building on it.

    Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    0 Rogers Riviera Rd, Scrubgrass Township, PA 16373
  • /27

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1337 Myrtle St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,072

    Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    1337 Myrtle St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /35

      Est $109,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Kush Dr, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      174 Kush Dr, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheyna Griggs EXP Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    671 Old Route 8, Harrisville, PA 16038

    Get ready to fall in love with 671 Old Route 8 in Harrisville! A stunning, fully renovated home where every update was done with care, intention, and quality in mind. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the beautiful new flooring throughout, perfectly complemented by updated lighting that brightens every space and highlights the home’s clean, cohesive design. The kitchen is both

    Isabella Hall REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    671 Old Route 8, Harrisville, PA 16038
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Mcpherson Rd Unit 1717434, President Township, PA 16301

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Pottinger EXP REALTY LLC

    0 Mcpherson Rd Unit 1717434, President Township, PA 16301
    • /6

      Est $183,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX Select Pitts Convenant

  • /2

    $599,900

    0 Allegheny Blvd, Sugarcreek, PA 16323

    112 Acres located in Venango County situated along the Allegheny River in Sugarcreek Boro. This property is zoned C-1, permitted uses, special exceptions & conditional uses are in supplements. The property is made up of 2 parcels. 107+ Acres are located along the North Side of Allegheny blvd. 5+ Acres are located on the south side of Allegheny River Blvd with Allegheny River Frontage with water

    David Hall ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

    0 Allegheny Blvd, Sugarcreek, PA 16323
  • /38

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    866 Porter Rd, Harrisville, PA 16038

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,978

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Easton RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    866 Porter Rd, Harrisville, PA 16038
    • /3

      Est $42,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1062 Henrys Bend Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1900
      1062 Henrys Bend Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

  • /19

    $89,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    202 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Step into timeless character and everyday comfort in this inviting 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home. The Main floor has beautiful hardwoods and built-ins that provide both character and practical storage, enhancing the home's charm while keeping everything organized. The split staircase on the second level creates a unique architectural focal point. Spacious layout provides plenty of room for both living

    Christie Johnson Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    202 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    16 Southwest Blvd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,009

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    16 Southwest Blvd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /4

      Est $91,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Main St, Polk, PA 16342

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      800 Main St, Polk, PA 16342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,121% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 2,898 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Fetterhoff Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /27

    $89,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $29,276 per Acre

    125 Hardinger Blvd, Grove City, PA 16127

    3.04 acre commercial lot for sale with 378' of road frontage on Stevenson Rd., and over 300' feet of road frontage on Hardinger Blvd.! Perfectly located near the intersection of I-80, Rt. 8, and Rt. 208, you will have plenty of opportunity to develop whatever business you choose to operate. All utilities available, including city water and sewer! Get it while you can!

    Ryan Bonner Bonner Realty, LLC

    125 Hardinger Blvd, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    327 Cedar Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,647

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carbaugh Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    327 Cedar Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /15

      Est $94,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Ridgeview Rd, Cooperstown, PA 16317

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 Ridgeview Rd, Cooperstown, PA 16317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 427% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Horner RE/MAX

  • /50

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 27.66 Acres
    • $4,519 per Acre

    00 Riddle Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373

    This vacant land parcel in Venango County features a desirable mix of open and wooded acreage with rolling to slightly sloping terrain. The property includes a diverse mix of open hardwoods and thick brush, complemented by oak trees for seasonal mast production and open areas that enhance overall usability. A scenic stream is located toward the rear of the property, and a natural spring provide

    Josh Ongley WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    00 Riddle Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373
  • /11

    $79,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    207 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,164

    Last Listing Agent Bob Richards Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    207 Rocca Way, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /13

      Est $62,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Meadville Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      358 Meadville Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jarvis Sanders Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /64

    $275,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    2201 Us 62, Oil City, PA 16301

    Cranberry Schools and move in ready? Yep! Come tour this amazing property sitting on a double lot with just over an acre and lots of parking! Beautiful, open-concept kitchen, dining, living room combination with a primary bedroom just off the kitchen and french door walk-out onto the covered wrap around deck. Awesome backyard with partial shade and just minutes from the new brewery in Oil City

    Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    2201 Us 62, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /31

    $203,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1796 State Route 8, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,689

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    1796 State Route 8, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /29

      Est $219,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Rice Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      173 Rice Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cochran Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $117,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1776 Jackson Center Polk Rd, Stoneboro, PA 16153

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath property with a possible third bedroom on the second floor. Situated on a beautiful corner lot, this home features a covered front porch with custom removable sides—perfect for relaxing in multiple seasons. Low-maintenance updates include a newer roof, vinyl siding, and a blacktop driveway. Two storage sheds provide plenty of space for

    Jaime Peltonen REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    1776 Jackson Center Polk Rd, Stoneboro, PA 16153
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1028 Riviera Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,649

    Last Listing Agent Michele Stillwagon PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1028 Riviera Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373
    • /62

      Est $243,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1495 Ridgeview Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1495 Ridgeview Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /14

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    124 Tingley Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

    Packed with potential, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Sandycreek Township offers an excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or investors looking to add value. Located in the Franklin Area School District and convenient to town, schools, and everyday amenities, this home features a functional layout ready for your personal updates and finishing touches. Major improvements

    Chad Wilkinson ERA Johnson Real Estate

    124 Tingley Ln, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5341 State Route 308, Kennerdell, PA 16374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,633

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hilliard Berkshire Hathaway Home Service

    5341 State Route 308, Kennerdell, PA 16374
    • /63

      Est $374,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Kightlinger Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      108 Kightlinger Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cochran Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 27.13 Acres
    • $10,136 per Acre

    460 Turkey Farm Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

    Set on 27.3 acres of versatile countryside, this property offers a rare opportunity to build, farm, or invest. Approximately 5 acres of mature timber provide natural beauty and privacy, while the remaining acreage is open, usable farmland—ready for crops, livestock, or recreation. The property includes a 60x90 pole barn with solid structure and plenty of potential, just waiting for a little TLC

    Christopher Werkmeister Kriner Real Estate LLC

    460 Turkey Farm Rd, Titusville, PA 16354
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    310 Flockerzi Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,190

310 Flockerzi Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /33

      Est $172,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 E State St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      335 E State St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft

    693 Beatty Run Rd, Utica, PA 16362

    Cozy 2 bed 1 bath home situated on a little over an acre Completely updated with newer kitchen and bath Very clean and move in ready All appliances convey including washer and dryer Newer well Enjoy quiet days and evenings on the enclosed front porch or in the backyard Updated electric This parcel has been subdivided from the 68.6 acres therefore taxes are in the process of being determined There

    Cindy Goetz Howard Hanna BK Conneaut Lake

    693 Beatty Run Rd, Utica, PA 16362
  • /67

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3003 Old State Rd, Venus, PA 16364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Karns Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    3003 Old State Rd, Venus, PA 16364
    • /43

      Est $139,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 E State St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      325 E State St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,800
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    213 Orchard St, Franklin, PA 16323

    This 3-bedroom 1 full bath home is conveniently located close to town, within walking distance stores and a short drive to all the local restaurants and activities Franklin has to offer.

    Zackery Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    213 Orchard St, Franklin, PA 16323

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home