23,897

Venango County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $47,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    115 Martin St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,253

    Last Listing Agent William Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    115 Martin St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /63

      Est $374,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Kightlinger Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      108 Kightlinger Rd, Titusville, PA 16354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cochran Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $82,500

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    250-252 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

    Large and roomy brick duplex features many improvements including new roof in 2023, primed and painted exterior, new soffit, fascia and gutters, new furnace on right side and hot water tanks and improvements to the 250 Grant St side include new AC unit, new windows, all new interior, paint, flooring, kitchen, ceilings and porch. Fewer interior improvements on 252 Grant but plenty of potential.

    Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

    250-252 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /10

    $191,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    142 Lindeman Ln, Venus, PA 16364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,478

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wells Pat Merwin Realty

    142 Lindeman Ln, Venus, PA 16364
    • /33

      Est $172,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 E State St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      335 E State St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $150,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    411 Orange St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Beautifully remodeled South Side home! This 1,344 sq. ft. property has been completely gutted to the studs and rebuilt with quality craftsmanship throughout. Additional square footage is offered by the fully remodeled third floor providing flexible bonus space for an office, guest suite, or studio. Enjoy peace of mind with all-new insulation, drywall, plumbing, 200-amp electric service, gas

    Chase Adams 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    411 Orange St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1001 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,949

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bordell Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    1001 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /43

      Est $139,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 E State St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      325 E State St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,800
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $19,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    287 S Main St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

    Seller is Selling as LAND ONLY ,does not believe home is livable , has public water and a sewage with new electric service.

    Laura Marshall Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    287 S Main St, Pleasantville, PA 16341
  • /19

    $129,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    838 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,273

    Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    838 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /24

      Est $145,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 S Main St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      270 S Main St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,500
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $72,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    806 E 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Solid 3-bedroom 2-full bath home with newer electric, newer windows. Great starter or investment property.

    Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    806 E 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /2

    $73,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    315 Hill St, Emlenton, PA 16373

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,157

    Last Listing Agent Derwin Wenner Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    315 Hill St, Emlenton, PA 16373
    • /22

      Est $161,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 2nd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      325 2nd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Werkmeister Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    204 1st Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

    "WITHIN YOUR REACH!" This immaculate 3-bedroom,1 bath, two story Rouseville home is now available. Featuring spacious open floor plan with large living & dining room, updated kitchen, main floor laundry, 2 detached garages, with one with an workshop under, this home is move in ready! Property is being SOLD "AS IS"!

    Kevin Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    204 1st Ave, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /2

    $259,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    113 Dogwood Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,330

    Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    113 Dogwood Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /30

      Est $152,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 2nd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      405 2nd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $89,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 483 Sq Ft

    481 Twin Oaks Rd, Polk, PA 16342

    This inviting property is the perfect camp or private getaway, offering a peaceful escape surrounded by nature. Don't let the small size fool you, the cozy 483 sq ft interior is thoughtfully designed and features a full bath, an efficient kitchen, and comfortable sleeping accommodations for 6 or more, All furnishings are included, allowing for an easy, turnkey experience. Outside, you'll find a

    Elise Switzer Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    481 Twin Oaks Rd, Polk, PA 16342
  • /33

    $308,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    336 Miller Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,409

    Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    336 Miller Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /39

      Est $194,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 2nd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      382 2nd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,505
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Schmader ERA Richmond Real Estate - Titusville

  • /50

    $489,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    470 Truitt Rd, Kennerdell, PA 16374

    Distinctive riverfront property, 2.17 acres with 212 feet of River frontage along the scenic Allegheny River! Property revamped with the building of a 2 bedroom, 1 bath custom home built in 2018. Open concept Living Room and Kitchen, stunning wood ceilings accentuate the structure. Plus a Bath house that features 2 separate full bathrooms, a laundry room plus a linen/storage area; also built in

    Jeffrey Miller BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    470 Truitt Rd, Kennerdell, PA 16374
  • /36

    $161,700

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3506 Route 38, Emlenton, PA 16373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,801

    Last Listing Agent Joan Traggiai BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3506 Route 38, Emlenton, PA 16373
    • /22

      Est $111,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 3rd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      121 3rd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 366% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $60,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.45 Acres
    • $3,883 per Acre

    0 Overlook Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    This large lot is situated on Water Works Rd with views of the river ready to be groomed further for your future home site or recreational pursuits. Several cleared, level areas and some very large and interesting rock formations. Acreage is being subdivided from a large parcel. Subdivision has been approved with new parcel number and assessed value being assigned at closing.

    Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

    0 Overlook Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /21

    $143,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1207 Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,225

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    1207 Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /27

      Est $82,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Chestnut St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      235 Chestnut St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /42

    $279,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1142 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323

    Own a piece of history with this remarkable home in the heart of Franklin. Believed to be the oldest surviving house in the area, built in 1843 this stunning five-bay stone residence dates back to the turnpike and canal era. Architectural details set this home apart. The elegant front entrance features a distinctive fanlight and ribbed reveal creating a truly unique focal point. Two square-topped

    Brian Kurtich 1ST RATE REALTY LLC

    1142 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /26

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    216 N Main St, Seneca, PA 16346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,336

    Last Listing Agent Zackery Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    216 N Main St, Seneca, PA 16346
    • /27

      Est $108,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 N Main St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      288 N Main St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sellen EXP Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $70,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1408 Chestnut St, Franklin, PA 16323

    3-bedroom 2 bath home in a great convenient location. New roof, driveway with off-street parking, small shed, nice back yard. Home needs some TLC, would make a great investment property or starter home. Cash only being sold AS IS

    Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    1408 Chestnut St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5 1/2 W 8th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,155

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    5 1/2 W 8th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /32

      Est $188,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 New St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      122 New St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $80,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    126 Cherry Run Rd, Rouseville, PA 16344

    Nice spacious 3-bedroom 2 bath house, that has recently been renovated. Back deck overlooking Cherry Run, and Paved driveway are sure to please.

    Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    126 Cherry Run Rd, Rouseville, PA 16344
  • /22

    $167,055

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    240 Harvey Dr, Seneca, PA 16346

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,903

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie McClaine BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    240 Harvey Dr, Seneca, PA 16346
    • /30

      Est $83,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 3rd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      172 3rd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    157 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

    EXPERIENCE HOME in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Franklin/Rocky Grove, Venango County. With its warm character, generous room sizes, and highly functional layout, this property is perfect for anyone looking to settle into a comfortable home. Step inside to a cozy living room featuring beautiful hardwood floors, ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting friends. The large

    Ryan Bonner BONNER REALTY LLC

    157 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /20

    $104,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    538 Halyday Run Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,703

538 Halyday Run Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /78

      Est $177,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 3rd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      160 3rd St, Pleasantville, PA 16341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Nuhfer ERA TEAM VP REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $74,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft

    195 Kinch Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    Tucked away in the serene river side community of Henry’s Bend, this cozy 3-bedroom cottage offers a unique opportunity to enjoy nature, recreation, and peaceful living. Community boat launch on the Allegheny River available, this home is perfect for outdoor lovers looking to fish, paddle, or simply relax by the water. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, you'll find a warm, functional layout

    Martin Pottinger EXP REALTY LLC

    195 Kinch Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /26

    $107,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    409 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    409 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home