13,982

Homes in ZIP Code 34285

Section Image
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1163 Highland Greens Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,635

    Last Listing Agent Robert Goldman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1163 Highland Greens Dr, Venice, FL 34285
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 S Green Cir Unit 63, Venice, FL 34285

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      723 S Green Cir Unit 63, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Sutto COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC

  • /39

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    514 Harbor Dr S, Venice, FL 34285

    Charming Venice Island home, fully furnished & just steps from everything! Located only 1⁄2 mile to downtown restaurants and shops and 0.7 miles to public beach access, this updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a bonus Florida Room that can serve as an office, bright and airy spaces with new floors, fresh paint, updated baseboards, and

    Cassie Dalton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    514 Harbor Dr S, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1345 Reserve Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,044

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Magoon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1345 Reserve Dr, Venice, FL 34285
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 Cortina Blvd, Venice, FL 34285

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      944 Cortina Blvd, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neville Demo VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES

  • /44

    $10,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    444 Andros, Venice, FL 34285

    A Sun Kissed Sanctuary viewing the Curry Creek A coastal gem like this doesn't come along often. Nestled at 444 Andros in the 55+ Bay Indies community, this quintessential beach cottage blends charm, comfort, and an unbeatable setting. Positioned in the peaceful rear section of the park, the home enjoys more open spaces, direct proximity to Curry Creek, and immediate access to the scenic walking

    Delene Goode My Florida Dreams

    444 Andros, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    503 Albee Farm Rd Unit B1, Venice, FL 34285

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,911

    Last Listing Agent Nataliya Veshapidze MEDWAY REALTY

    503 Albee Farm Rd Unit B1, Venice, FL 34285
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Park Dr N, Venice, FL 34285

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      127 Park Dr N, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Greene COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /44

    $48,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    962 E Vincent Ave, Venice, FL 34285

    Style and Charm living in the sunshine state and fully furnished. There is no compromising in this 2/2 home with its coastal feel that combines natural textures and light colors creating an inviting home. Taking full advantage of nature, there is concrete curbing surrounding the home and a beautifully designed walkway leading to the rear patio for barbequing that gives you the feeling you're on a

    Dan Clark My Florida Dreams

    962 E Vincent Ave, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    816 Derbyshire Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,730

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Lionetti WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    816 Derbyshire Dr, Venice, FL 34285
    • /49

      Est $489,888 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Pinewood Lake Dr Unit 1, Venice, FL 34285

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      413 Pinewood Lake Dr Unit 1, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Borg LIST WITH 1 REALTY

  • /79

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    501 Tamiami Trail N Unit 201, Venice, FL 34285

    Premium waterfront living with unbeatable views—this is one of those Unique Opportunities you don’t want to miss. Perfectly positioned in the desirable Porto Vista community, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers sweeping views of the Intracoastal to the south and Roberts Bay sunsets to the west—easily some of the best in the neighborhood. This home blends coastal luxury with modern

    Monique Geathers ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE

    501 Tamiami Trail N Unit 201, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    612 Bird Bay Dr S Unit 113, Venice, FL 34285

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,090

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    612 Bird Bay Dr S Unit 113, Venice, FL 34285
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Trento Dr, Venice, FL 34285

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      413 Trento Dr, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Langham MEDWAY REALTY

  • /10

    $449,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    11 S Port Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    Waterfront Paradise with Deep-Water Dock & 2 Boat Lifts - Walk to Downtown Venice! Experience unmatched coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offering breathtaking sunset views and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy boating right from your backyard with one deep-water dock slip plus two private boat lifts-perfect for avid boaters and

    Kimberlee Witkop Community Realty Services

    11 S Port Dr, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10379 Medjool Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,696

    Last Listing Agent Niki Medlin EXP REALTY LLC

    10379 Medjool Dr, Venice, FL 34293
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 4th Ave, Venice, FL 34292

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      78 4th Ave, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 413 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Trimpe COMMUNITY REALTY SERVICES

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $269,231 per Acre

    926 Cortina Blvd, Venice, FL 34285

    Buildable lot located in Venice Isle, offering the perfect opportunity to create your brand-new custom home. Ideally situated in Venice, just minutes from pristine beaches, shopping, and dining. Venice Isle is a highly sought-after community featuring an impressive array of resort-style amenities, including two clubhouses, two heated pools, two hot tubs, saunas, tennis courts, a fitness center,

    Omar Shehaiber KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    926 Cortina Blvd, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    923 Dawn St, Venice, FL 34285

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,460

    Last Listing Agent Jason White WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    923 Dawn St, Venice, FL 34285
    • /49

      Est $268,721 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Saint Augustine Ave Unit 904, Venice, FL 34285

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      244 Saint Augustine Ave Unit 904, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Blackwell KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /89

    $1,125,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    232 Pensacola Rd, Venice, FL 34285

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Live the coveted Venice Island lifestyle in one of its most desirable boutique communities—The Courtyards. This hidden gem of just 15 homes offers a rare blend of privacy, charm, and walkability. In under five minutes, stroll to downtown, the Venice Cultural Campus, and nearby parks, or enjoy a scenic 15-minute walk to the beach. Along the way, you’ll pass

    Jackie Kennedy MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    232 Pensacola Rd, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    720 Apalachicola Rd Unit 105, Venice, FL 34285

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,754

    Last Listing Agent Frannie Smith PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    720 Apalachicola Rd Unit 105, Venice, FL 34285
    • /63

      Est $273,643 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Saint Augustine Ave Unit 307, Venice, FL 34285

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      244 Saint Augustine Ave Unit 307, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magda Cetta Whelton ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

  • /75

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    405 Darling Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Striking gold in Golden Beach—and move-in ready for the new owner! Impeccable curb appeal is highlighted by lush, custom landscaping and a gracefully curved paver driveway, welcoming you into this refined mid-century, seaside-chic retreat.Modernized with a coastal flair, this distinctive pool home offers approximately 2,000 square feet of

    Lynn Gray BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    405 Darling Dr, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    200 the Esplanade N Unit A7, Venice, FL 34285

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,837

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Waggoner AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC

    200 the Esplanade N Unit A7, Venice, FL 34285
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Jolanda Cir, Venice, FL 34285

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      855 Jolanda Cir, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,815
      • Dec 18, 2023

• /43

    $125,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    411 Cervina Dr N Unit 493, Venice, FL 34285

    A very large home with a private rear yard, Newer AC in 2019, vinyl siding, loads of storage space and an added den, office or craft area. The Florida room roof needs some TLC with an estimate of $8500 but we are priced accordingly, Do not miss this home if you are looking for a private rear garden area or loads of living space.Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home

    Neville Demo VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES

    411 Cervina Dr N Unit 493, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    628 Cervina Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Gambo CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

    628 Cervina Dr, Venice, FL 34285
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Lacey THE RENTAL COMPANY OF VENICE

  • /28

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    1320 Laurel Ave, Venice, FL 34285

    4-bedroom, 2-bath solid block home offering 1,373 sq ft of heated living space (1,433 total sq ft) on a rare oversized 10,889 sq ft lot, located within the City of Venice in an X flood zone. Major updates already done for you: new roof (2022), hurricane-impact French doors (2022), new HVAC (2025), exterior paint (2025), and generator 50 amp transfer switch (2025). A newer washer and dryer are

    Tammy Palladino DOUGLAS REALTY, LLC

    1320 Laurel Ave, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $156,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    795 Grado Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

795 Grado Dr, Venice, FL 34285
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Morning Star Rd Unit 176, Venice, FL 34285

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      176 Morning Star Rd Unit 176, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • $524/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Lacey THE RENTAL COMPANY OF VENICE

  • /56

    $472,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft

    1555 Tarpon Center Dr Unit 131, Venice, FL 34285

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at Bahia Vista Gulf, a sought-after condominium community on Venice Island along the Gulf. This two-bedroom, two-bath residence offers 934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open floor plan ideal for relaxed entertaining. The great room features sliding doors that open to a private front patio, while

    Debbie Sugden, PA PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    1555 Tarpon Center Dr Unit 131, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    909 Dawn St, Venice, FL 34285

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,321

    Last Listing Agent Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

    909 Dawn St, Venice, FL 34285
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Vía Veneto, Venice, FL 34285

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      512 Vía Veneto, Venice, FL 34285

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

• /22

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    816 Turf St, Venice, FL 34285

    Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath house on a great street in desirable Country Club Estates. Tile throughout except for bedrooms. Plenty of storage in outside enclosure, off lanai. Resort Style Living! Golf cart to all amenities. This beautiful community is located on Venice Island. Enjoy the heated pool with water aerobics and exercise classes. Country Club Estates has two clubhouses, both with kitchens.

    Sharon Silvers COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC

    816 Turf St, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    867 Macaw Cir, Venice, FL 34285

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,399

    Last Listing Agent Chris Shiparski HOMESMART

    867 Macaw Cir, Venice, FL 34285
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Everglades Terrace Unit MFRC7479802, North Port, FL 34286

      0 Everglades Terrace Unit MFRC7479802, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stas Matias ERIN CATRON & COMPANY

  • /12

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $2,083,333 per Acre

    621 Hibiscus Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    Build Your Dream Home on Venice Island! Rare opportunity to own a spacious .30-acre vacant lot in the exclusive Golden Beach community, one of the Gulf Coast’s most coveted locations. Nestled on a quiet, side street, this ELEVATED lot sits HIGHER than many surroundings and offers the ideal setting for your custom home, combining serenity with coastal charm. Just a short walk to your private

    Valarie Summa EDG REALTY LLC

    621 Hibiscus Dr, Venice, FL 34285
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    533 Cervina Dr N Unit 773, Venice, FL 34285

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

533 Cervina Dr N Unit 773, Venice, FL 34285

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home