12,065

Homes in ZIP Code 34292

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    533 Fallbrook Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought-after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance-free courtyard pool home offers a unique blend of indoor-outdoor living and sweeping golf course views—perfectly positioned to capture the beauty of the recently renovated 18-hole Audubon-certified course. Enter through your

    Drew Jacobsen COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    533 Fallbrook Dr, Venice, FL 34292
  • /31

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20405 Cavallo Ct, Venice, FL 34292

    Enjoy this beautiful 55+ community of Venetian Falls in Venice, Florida. This charming, fully furnished villa is perfect for a longer-term or seasonal rental and is ready for you to move in and enjoy. With its open floor plan, tasteful décor it has everything you need to settle in right away. The primary bedroom features a king-size bed, walk-in closet, and en-suite bathroom with dual vanities

    Amber Lynch COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    20405 Cavallo Ct, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $414,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    125 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $413,527

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    125 Corserra Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $383,029 Not Listed For Sale

      9932 Haze Dr, Venice, FL 34292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      9932 Haze Dr, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Scott LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /40

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    202 Silver Lake Dr Unit 203, Venice, FL 34292

    Incredible Price Improvement for this private, fully furnished condo! Start enjoying the Florida lifestyle you’ve always dreamed of in this super active, no age restricted community!If dazzling sunsets aren’t your thing, this may not be the home for you because they’re a nightly event here! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo sits on the top floor of a

    Lee Anna Duck FINE PROPERTIES

    202 Silver Lake Dr Unit 203, Venice, FL 34292
  • /35

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    419 Ibiza Loop, Venice, FL 34292

    Stunning 2023 Home in Gated Palencia – Lake Views + Resort-Style Amenities2 Bedrooms + Den/Office | 2 Baths | 1,670 Sq Ft | Tandem 2-Car GarageAvailable July 1, 2026 | Unfurnished | 12-Month Lease | Lawn Care Included Welcome to modern Florida living in this beautifully upgraded, nearly new single-family home located in the highly sought-after gated community of Palencia in North Venice.

    Amy Mersman FINE PROPERTIES

    419 Ibiza Loop, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $527,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    232 Benedetto Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,534

    Last Listing Agent Toni Zarghami KW COASTAL LIVING III

    232 Benedetto Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $725,428 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Sawgrass Bridge Rd, Venice, FL 34292

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      523 Sawgrass Bridge Rd, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Charland, PA PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

  • /4

    $514,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    Lugano 2 Plan at Aria, Nokomis, FL 34275

    *The final price will vary ($706,990 to 906,990) based on optional features, lot premiums and personalization selections* Come home to the Lugano 2, a charming home built for everyday relaxation or gatherings with friends and family. With 2 or 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car garage and a den, this wonderful home is available at Aria by Neal Signature Homes. There are many flexible options and designer

    Neal Signature Homes Builder
    316 Aria Dr Unit 36831618, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /87

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12082 Granite Woods Loop, Venice, FL 34292

    Available May 16th 2026 to mid December 2026. No pets, no smoking home. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious 3-car garage also offers a flexible office/den and a large screened lanai overlooking peaceful lake views. The lanai is the perfect spot to start your morning with coffee or unwind in the evening while enjoying the wildlife and tranquil setting. This

    Melissa Gardner FINE PROPERTIES

    12082 Granite Woods Loop, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    341 Daylily Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,768

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Taft COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    341 Daylily Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $516,837 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Daylily Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      413 Daylily Blvd, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Cherry PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

  • /26

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    432 Sunset Lake Blvd Unit 205, Venice, FL 34292

    Discover easy Florida living in this light-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo overlooking a peaceful water and nature view in Venice’s desirable Waterside Village. Positioned on the second floor, this residence offers a quiet retreat with a layout designed for comfort and relaxation.The condo features updated bathrooms and a new AC installed in 2022, giving you modern convenience and worry-free

    Larisa Trexler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    432 Sunset Lake Blvd Unit 205, Venice, FL 34292
  • /53

    $6,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    354 Melrose Ct, Venice, FL 34292

    LUXURY RENTAL HOME LOCATED IN VGCC.... ESCAPE TO SUNNY FLORIDA FOR GOLF! THIS IS A 4 MONTH MANDATORY RENTAL- NO EXCEPTIONS! Beautiful 2/2 w/den located in Venice Golf & Country Club. This home is located in the fabulous neighborhood of Lansbrook. Offering the warmth of home and feel of a resort, you will not want to leave! This bright villa offers the unique lifestyle of VGCC only offered to

    Lisa Marie Zambuto RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    354 Melrose Ct, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9855 Haze Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,112

    Last Listing Agent Val Sablowski SHOWTIME REALTY

    9855 Haze Dr, Venice, FL 34292
    • /2

      Est $439,633 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Spoleto Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      205 Spoleto Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Vogel PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

  • /23

    $513,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    Harvest 3 Plan at Vistera of Venice - Cove, Nokomis, FL 34275

    *Base price does not include the homesite premium or design options.* Welcome home to the Harvest 3, a 2,456 sq. ft. floor plan made for cultivating new memories and quality time with your family. The foyer opens to the kitchen featuring walk-in pantry and large island, perfect for entertaining as you cook. Whether you cook, enjoy meals or lounge in the dining or great room areas, you will be

    Neal Communities Builder
    309 Vistera Blvd Unit 36499545, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /20

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2420 Caraway Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    ANNUAL RENTAL POOL HOME AVAILABLE FURNISHED FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY.. Well maintained, three bedroom, two bathroom, POOL home in the established, sought after GATED community of Stoneybrook. This Madeira floor plan home is located on a premium cul-de-sac lot and includes two spacious living areas ( formal and casual) fo rperfect family and entertaining The kitchen features solid surface

    Carlos Saramago EXIT KING REALTY

    2420 Caraway Dr, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $444,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    241 Marcheno Way, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,452

    Last Listing Agent Val Sablowski SHOWTIME REALTY

    241 Marcheno Way, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /2

      Est $577,670 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Brindisi Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      204 Brindisi Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,648
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Neal NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.

  • /26

    $484,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    9576 Vibrant Ln, Venice, FL 34292

    The Hampton is an inviting single-story floorplan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,384 square feet of living space. Right off the foyer is a spacious study featuring optional French doors, perfect for working from home or an extra space to entertain. The kitchen welcomes you with a beautiful spacious island and flows seamlessly into the gathering and great room, and then out to your lanai.

    Park Square Homes Builder
    9576 Vibrant Ln, Venice, FL 34292
  • /39

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11487 Blackfin St, Venice, FL 34292

    Lease opportunity in the small centrally located gated community of Caribbean Village. This 3-bedroom with a den, 2-bathrooms and 2-car attached garage has a wonderful Edison open plan floorplan that leads to a screened lanai. The kitchen has 42" cabinets, modern appliances and granite countertops. With high doorways and trayed ceilings in the master bedroom and living area and a neutral decor

    Olga Smith IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC

    11487 Blackfin St, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $126,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    104 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 108, Venice, FL 34292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,670

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    104 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 108, Venice, FL 34292
    • /49

      Est $340,709 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Fontanelle Cir, Venice, FL 34292

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      227 Fontanelle Cir, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,900
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Weingarten REAL BROKER, LLC

  • 649 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    $479,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    649 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275

    649 Allora Ave., Nokomis, FL 34275: Thoughtful design and refined craftsmanship define The Kingsbridge floor plan by David Weekley Homes, creating a home that elevates everyday living. Sunlight pours through energy-efficient windows, illuminating the expansive open-concept living areas and enhancing the home’s inviting atmosphere. At the center of it all, a contemporary kitchen anchors the main

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    649 Allora Ave, Nokomis, FL 34275
  • /37

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    229 Livorno Way, Venice, FL 34275

    AVAILABLE MARCH 20TH - Welcome to 229 Livorno Way, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car attached garage, nestled within the sought-after gated community of Milano, a Neal Community in Nokomis, FL., this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Step inside to discover ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and a

    Beth Harris COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    229 Livorno Way, Venice, FL 34275
  • /2

    $439,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11568 Dancing River Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,720

    Last Listing Agent Mark Floryjanski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11568 Dancing River Dr, Venice, FL 34292
    • /2

      Est $685,804 Not Listed For Sale

      569 Mistiflower Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      569 Mistiflower Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kari Pate HOMESMART

  • /6

    $575,290 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    9548 Vibrant Ln, Venice, FL 34292

    This three-bedroom, two-bath design is the perfect dream home. As you move from the quaint front porch to the impressive foyer, you will find a spacious study or play room with optional French doors. Located near your garage entry door is a perfectly placed drop zone, ideal for dropping school bags, organizing mail or kicking off your shoes. The open-concept feel of this home continues as you

    Park Square Homes Builder
    9548 Vibrant Ln, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11103 Batello Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,812

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kitt MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    11103 Batello Dr, Venice, FL 34292
    • /2

      Est $405,107 Not Listed For Sale

      9824 Haze Dr, Venice, FL 34292

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9824 Haze Dr, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Scott LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /14

    $474,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    9596 Vibrant Ln, Venice, FL 34292

Park Square Homes Builder
    9596 Vibrant Ln, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    404 Gondola Park Dr, Venice, FL 34292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,256

    Last Listing Agent Gae Stewart-Dudley RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    404 Gondola Park Dr, Venice, FL 34292
    • /40

      Est $553,853 Not Listed For Sale

      19079 Billfish Ave, Venice, FL 34292

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      19079 Billfish Ave, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Snyder PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /59

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    796 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 130, Venice, FL 34292

    Appealing two bedroom, two bath, first floor, end unit, in the small, private community of Summer Green. Your condo features a large living room, a dining room that has sliders out to your lanai, that is a short distance to one of the two community heated pools Summer Green has to offer. Golf course and water views in the distance. The kitchen has plenty of counter space and an eat-in area. The

    Mark Floryjanski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    796 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 130, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    453 Baneberry Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 409 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,678

    Last Listing Agent Chris Alicea TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC

    453 Baneberry Ct, Nokomis, FL 34275
    • /38

      Est $360,486 Not Listed For Sale

      20378 Cavallo Ct, Venice, FL 34292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      20378 Cavallo Ct, Venice, FL 34292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Shiparski HOMESMART

  • /43

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    930 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 120, Venice, FL 34292

    Stylishly Renovated First-Floor Condo with Garage! Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout, creating a modern, low-maintenance living space.Enjoy the ease of your private garage, complete with ample storage cabinets, and enter the home through either the

    Karen Davis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY

    930 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 120, Venice, FL 34292
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2183 Nettlebush Ln, Venice, FL 34292

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,575

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wilson EXP REALTY LLC

    2183 Nettlebush Ln, Venice, FL 34292
    • /39

      Est $412,962 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Sarezzo Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      228 Sarezzo Cir, Nokomis, FL 34275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wacnik COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home