2,519

Recently Sold Homes in 34293

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $799,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    17527 Foxtail Loop, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,625

    David Weekley Homes Palmera at Wellen Park - Classic Series

    17527 Foxtail Loop, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    865 Everest Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 508 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,605

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    865 Everest Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1726 Claw Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,284

    Last Listing Agent Sally Abdella COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1726 Claw Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    560 Oxford Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,855

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Zweifel KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    560 Oxford Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $899,999

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    19825 Bridgetown Loop, Venice, FL 34293

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,562

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Vigna NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    19825 Bridgetown Loop, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5872 Monroe Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,724

    Last Listing Agent Eric Martell P.A MEDWAY REALTY

    5872 Monroe Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    23493 Copperleaf Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,429

    Last Listing Agent linda duquette ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

    23493 Copperleaf Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13780 Portenza Ln, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,154

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Thomas THE REAL ESTATE STORE

    13780 Portenza Ln, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9045 Caloosa Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $142,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 419 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bev Murray BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    9045 Caloosa Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    307 Bucknell Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,412

    Last Listing Agent Regina Melman RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    307 Bucknell Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1654 Waxwing Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,984

    Last Listing Agent Kate Germinal GERMINAL X REAL ESTATE AUTHORITY

    1654 Waxwing Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1706 S Lakeside Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,168

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    1706 S Lakeside Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /40

    $449,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17724 Broadleaf Loop, North Port, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Palmera at Wellen Park - Townhomes

    17724 Broadleaf Loop, North Port, FL 34293
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    24237 Gallberry Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,091

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tritschler AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    24237 Gallberry Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    880 Horizon Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,357

    Last Listing Agent Mary Westbrook, PLLC COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    880 Horizon Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13859 Vadini St, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,857

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kipa PROGRAM REALTY, LLC

    13859 Vadini St, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5331 Citadel Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,224

    Last Listing Agent Shasta DeGraw REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    5331 Citadel Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $331,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11239 Boundless Terrace, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,696

    Last Listing Agent Sally Abdella COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11239 Boundless Terrace, Venice, FL 34293
  • /9

    $412,850

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    18460 Green Garden Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,444

    Mattamy Homes Brightmore at Wellen Park

    18460 Green Garden Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $554,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5807 Garfield Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,247

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Trammell WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    5807 Garfield Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $238,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3151 Sunset Beach Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,040

    Last Listing Agent Mike Polachek KW SUNCOAST

    3151 Sunset Beach Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $412,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20318 Minuet Place, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,912

    Last Listing Agent Janet Oberholtzer MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    20318 Minuet Place, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $439,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11290 Boundless Terrace, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,187

    Last Listing Agent Candace Merry MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    11290 Boundless Terrace, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    484 Coronado Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,569

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Blank COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    484 Coronado Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /24

    $605,596

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    13225 Tulum Loop, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,667

    Lennar Wellen Park Golf & Country Club - Executive Homes

    13225 Tulum Loop, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3045 Datura Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,201

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Choiniere SERHANT

    3045 Datura Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    13908 Vadini St, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,601

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Werla RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    13908 Vadini St, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    21620 Avon Park Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,436

    Last Listing Agent Shana Kohl COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    21620 Avon Park Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $546,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    18225 Vizcaya Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,773

    Neal Communities Wysteria

    18225 Vizcaya Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $282,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    20398 Lagente Cir, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,259

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnston HOOVER REALTY LLC

    20398 Lagente Cir, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9413 Carnaby Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,139

    Last Listing Agent Janice Holloway COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9413 Carnaby Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /43

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4264 Wordsworth Way, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,609

    Last Listing Agent Michael Laconca Coldwell Banker Residential RE

    4264 Wordsworth Way, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $1,074,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    17802 Blue Hesper Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,000

    David Weekley Homes Palmera at Wellen Park - Classic Series

    17802 Blue Hesper Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /17

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11830 Boundless Terrace, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,994

    Mattamy Homes Brightmore at Wellen Park

    11830 Boundless Terrace, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13531 Nobilio St, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,265

    Last Listing Agent Kristien Marra COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13531 Nobilio St, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    23463 Waverly Cir, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,742

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Healey, Jr SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    23463 Waverly Cir, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    424 Cardiff Rd Unit 27, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 601 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,528

    Last Listing Agent Carole Samuels RE/MAX PALM

    424 Cardiff Rd Unit 27, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    18459 Green Garden Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF

    Current Estimated Value $397,314

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    18459 Green Garden Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /21

    $419,997

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12998 Blackberry Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Wellen Park Golf & Country Club - Coach Homes

    12998 Blackberry Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $834,990

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    18057 Foxtail Loop, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,710

    Last Listing Agent Robert St. Pierre WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY

    18057 Foxtail Loop, Venice, FL 34293

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home