2,519

Recently Sold Homes in 34293

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    418 Cardiff Rd Unit 24, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,098

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dougherty Switt EXP REALTY LLC

    418 Cardiff Rd Unit 24, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    20720 Saluti Place, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,580

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnston HOOVER REALTY LLC

    20720 Saluti Place, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    217 Coronado Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,096

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Springman PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    217 Coronado Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $559,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11755 Starbright Path, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,652

    Mattamy Homes Sunstone Lakeside at Wellen Park

    11755 Starbright Path, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1461 Royal Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,056

    Last Listing Agent James Dunn EXP REALTY LLC

    1461 Royal Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $577,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    23590 Copperleaf Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,224

    Last Listing Agent Debi Harman KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    23590 Copperleaf Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11435 Fort Lauderdale Place, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,506

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    11435 Fort Lauderdale Place, Venice, FL 34293
  • /12

    $669,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12420 Fagus St, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Oakbend at Wellen Park - Oakbend Wellen Park

    12420 Fagus St, Venice, FL 34293
  • /52

    $724,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    18736 Toulon Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,418

    Neal Communities Avelina

    18736 Toulon Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12536 Felice Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,138

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lawrence EXIT KING REALTY

    12536 Felice Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    634 Carmel Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,657

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Coleman KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    634 Carmel Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3661 Sterling Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,267

    Last Listing Agent Peter Robertson BLUE ROO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    3661 Sterling Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $1,181,952

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11234 Brightly Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,202

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    11234 Brightly Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    17570 Opal Sand Dr Unit 102, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $698,215

17570 Opal Sand Dr Unit 102, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $355,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    12339 Hearts Ease St, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,286

    Last Listing Agent Candace Merry MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    12339 Hearts Ease St, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $889,990

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    17845 Blue Hesper Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,396

    David Weekley Homes Palmera at Wellen Park - Classic Series

    17845 Blue Hesper Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    428 Briarwood Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,489

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rhoden PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC

    428 Briarwood Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $379,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5216 Athens Way, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,178

    Last Listing Agent Teri Abraham NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES

    5216 Athens Way, Venice, FL 34293
  • /79

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    17632 Santorini Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,407

    Last Listing Agent Graceann Tinney Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

    17632 Santorini Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    12115 Amica Loop, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,226

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Golovatyuk KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    12115 Amica Loop, Venice, FL 34293
  • /17

    $368,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    18824 Dayspring Place, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,566

    18824 Dayspring Place, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    12478 Sagewood Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,207

    Last Listing Agent Erik Dunigan CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL

    12478 Sagewood Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $755,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20830 Valprato, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,379

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Furlan KW COASTAL LIVING III

    20830 Valprato, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    18779 Dayspring Place, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,781

    Last Listing Agent Traci Creighton KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    18779 Dayspring Place, Venice, FL 34293
  • /17

    $285,997

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    17600 Opal Sand Dr Unit 101, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Lennar Wellen Park Golf & Country Club - Terrace Condominiums

    17600 Opal Sand Dr Unit 101, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5818 Harrison Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,755

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5818 Harrison Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    556 Silk Oak Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,979

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bondanza MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

    556 Silk Oak Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /22

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    17420 Moonflower Dr Unit 102, Venice, FL 34293

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,000

    Mattamy Homes Lakespur at Wellen Park

    17420 Moonflower Dr Unit 102, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17560 Opal Sand Dr Unit 101, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,000

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

    17560 Opal Sand Dr Unit 101, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $282,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20228 Lagente Cir, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,320

    Last Listing Agent Carol Burdelik LPT REALTY, LLC

    20228 Lagente Cir, Venice, FL 34293
  • /17

    $258,999

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17530 Opal Sand Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    17530 Opal Sand Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $272,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1136 Flamingo Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,710

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Floyd GERARD LAND AQUATIC, INC

    1136 Flamingo Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $437,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1200 Covey Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,897

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    1200 Covey Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /50

    $989,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    17530 Glistening Ct, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,437

    Homes By WestBay Everly at Wellen Park - Artisan

    17530 Glistening Ct, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    240 Cocoa Ln, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,114

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fisher PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    240 Cocoa Ln, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10379 Medjool Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,653

    Last Listing Agent Niki Medlin EXP REALTY LLC

    10379 Medjool Dr, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $272,250

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    371 Peppertree Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,520

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Tripp NEXTHOME COAST2COAST

    371 Peppertree Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5931 Plover Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,168

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lysenko PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP

    5931 Plover Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    291 Crane Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,258

    Last Listing Agent Martin Dimovski PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    291 Crane Rd, Venice, FL 34293
  • /2

    $567,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    17449 Luminous Ave, Venice, FL 34293

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,199

17449 Luminous Ave, Venice, FL 34293

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home