1,754

Homes in ZIP Code 70783

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $976,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      9285 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      9285 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7763 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $950,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,661

    Last Listing Agent Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    7763 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14455 Ventress Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      14455 Ventress Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sonya David Property Pointe Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7873 Park St, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,333

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    7873 Park St, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Est $91,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7760 Park St, Ventress, LA 70783

      • Studio
      7760 Park St, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Joe Major Ken Major Realty

  • /13

    $512,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7762 Cutt Pointe Dr, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 490 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,534

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    7762 Cutt Pointe Dr, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Est $274,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      7442 Lazy Ln, Ventress, LA 70783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7442 Lazy Ln, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

  • /49

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9649 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,105

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    9649 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Est $237,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      9638 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9638 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

  • /36

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8085 Bennett Dr, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,457

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Greene Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

    8085 Bennett Dr, Ventress, LA 70783
    • /2

      Est $540,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      7715 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7715 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Micah Fairchild United Properties of Louisiana

    • /10

      Est $192,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      14201 Ventress Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      14201 Ventress Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Achee Latter & Blum

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7672 Cutt Pointe Dr, Ventress, LA 70783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7672 Cutt Pointe Dr, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783

      20 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    • /5

      Est $446,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      7697 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783

      7697 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783

      Last Sold Summary