6,698

Homes in ZIP Code 76084

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $530,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    2209 Pelican Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063

    Built by First Texas Homes, this move-in ready Woodford F-BG floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,201 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept layout features a spacious family room ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with a large gourmet kitchen that provides ample counter space and storage. A covered patio extends the living area outdoors,

    Agent Photo

    Hayman Shwan

    Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    (682) 423-0341

    2209 Pelican Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063
  • /21

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    428 Condie Russell Ave, Venus, TX 76084

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 12, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process.This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Patriot Estates showcases luxury vinyl-plank flooring and plush carpet throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts

    (469) 423-8087

    428 Condie Russell Ave, Venus, TX 76084
  • /16

    $529,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7107 Mullein Ln, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    7107 Mullein Ln, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084
    • /38

      Est $280,340 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Back Forty, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      175 Back Forty, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Turner NextHome Property Advisors

  • /19

    $349,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    11010 S Fm 157, Venus, TX 76084

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath barndominium offering 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space on a full acre. This home features fresh updates throughout, including new granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and brand new carpet. The spacious layout includes a large pantry conveniently located in the laundry room, plus a versatile loft area perfect for additional

    Agent Photo

    Jaycee Bartley

    Keller Williams Realty

    (469) 689-7922

    11010 S Fm 157, Venus, TX 76084
  • /20

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    526 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

    **MOVE-IN SPECIAL! TWO WEEKS FREE MUST APPLY BY 5/22/26**SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 526 A D Crain St, a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,696 square feet of comfortable living in the Patriot Estates community. This thoughtfully laid-out home features

    (469) 689-5709

    526 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084
  • /17

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    501 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,415

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    501 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084
    • /40

      Est $567,386 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Harvest Time Ln, Maypearl, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      510 Harvest Time Ln, Maypearl, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 345 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandee Escalante eXp Realty

  • /25

    $740,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,323 Sq Ft

    3204 Chambley Ln, Mansfield, TX 76084

    A french Chelet with a locked gated garage- A RARE FIND IN TODAY’S MARKET! Step into luxury living in the highly sought-after Somerset community. This is a beautifully upgraded home that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the attention to detail and thoughtful enhancements throughout. This stunning property features EV port, Outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Lucinda Gadson

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (945) 325-9453

    3204 Chambley Ln, Mansfield, TX 76084
  • /16

    $2,149 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    185 Kennedy Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,597 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (817) 662-4258

    185 Kennedy Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /27

    $614,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2104 Redding Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2104 Redding Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Pecan Ridge Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1021 Pecan Ridge Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mirna Smith Realty of America, LLC

  • /25

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    303 Vista Ridge Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Charming single-story home offering a functional layout and great natural light throughout. Nestled on a spacious lot with mature trees, the inviting curb appeal is complemented by a covered entry and attached garage. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept living and dining area with wood-style flooring. The kitchen features ample cabinet storage, generous counter space, and a full suite of

    Agent Photo

    John Papadopoulos

    Jones-Papadopoulos & Co

    (844) 987-2388

    303 Vista Ridge Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /17

    $2,520 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Franklin Ct, Venus, TX 76084

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (972) 573-8875

    113 Franklin Ct, Venus, TX 76084
  • /4

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2112 Ainsley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $336,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2112 Ainsley Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2161 Country Acres Rd, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2161 Country Acres Rd, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelly Wethington Agency

  • /40

    $370,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    6918 Aster Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Offering a graceful fusion of classic character & modern sophistication enhanced by a sleek, open-concept design, this barely-lived-in four-bedroom home near Midlothian in Venus, TX is truly move-in ready. Designed for connection, the generous kitchen overlooks the main living area ideal for both everyday living & effortless hosting. The smart, functional layout includes the thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Holly Koester

    Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    (469) 797-0533

    6918 Aster Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /13

    $2,149 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Hancock St, Venus, TX 76084

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and approximately 1,773 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (817) 391-4163

    101 Hancock St, Venus, TX 76084
  • /32

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3925 Jimson Ave, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    3925 Jimson Ave, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084
    • /10

      Est $205,714 Not Listed For Sale

      103 S Main St, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      103 S Main St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Goff Shafer Warner Realty Co.

  • /31

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    306 Ridge Hollow Trail, Venus, TX 76084

    Tastefully decorated, open concept house in a great neighborhood. Tons of natural light mixed with tall ceilings make this house feel extremely spacious. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, new faucet, and recently updated tile floor. Other recent updates include paint inside and out, tile in bathrooms, new bath vanity and faucet, and new gutters outside. The large backyard with covered

    Agent Photo

    Neil Clements

    Keller Williams Realty

    (469) 457-4395

    306 Ridge Hollow Trail, Venus, TX 76084
  • /16

    $1,969 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Kennedy Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,597 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (817) 857-6573

    211 Kennedy Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /40

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    7851 Jordan Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,016

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Miller Fathom Realty LLC

    7851 Jordan Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /18

      Est $296,437 Not Listed For Sale

      11020 Pikes Peak, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11020 Pikes Peak, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Garcia Castillo Dennis Tuttle Real Estate Team

  • /37

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    2515 Wallingford Dr, Mansfield, TX 76084

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained single-story gem on a corner lot in Somerset! This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers fantastic curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan with a desirable split-bedroom layout. Step inside to gorgeous wood-look flooring, neutral paint tones, and abundant natural light - creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Beth Steinke

    Real Broker, LLC

    (469) 848-3706

    2515 Wallingford Dr, Mansfield, TX 76084
  • /2

    $2,199 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    135 Houston Place, Venus, TX 76084

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,590 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (469) 217-3984

    135 Houston Place, Venus, TX 76084
  • /11

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    307 Julian Davis Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,310

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    307 Julian Davis Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /23

      Est $1,630,764 Not Listed For Sale

      1552 Ozro Rd, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1940
      1552 Ozro Rd, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 346 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Batte Batte Realty, Llc

  • /40

    $469,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    2609 Henley Way, Venus, TX 76084

    Stunning Chesmar-built 2022 home in Somerset offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile mother-in-law suite. The garage attic is fully decked with space for a fridge, perfect for extra storage. The kitchen impresses with a massive island and breakfast bar with pendant lighting, stainless steel farm sink, GE oven and microwave with smart app, 42 inch cabinets, and a large walk-in pantry. The

    Agent Photo

    Rob Sandefur

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (469) 489-4147

    2609 Henley Way, Venus, TX 76084
  • /12

    $2,029 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Rushmore Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,658 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (469) 253-6644

    108 Rushmore Ln, Venus, TX 76084
  • /16

    $302,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    407 Watson Ct, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,333

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    407 Watson Ct, Venus, TX 76084
    • /13

      Est $316,461 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Colonial Ln, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      106 Colonial Ln, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Skinner Fathom Realty LLC

  • /40

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft

    1401 Fm 2258, Venus, TX 76084

    Come home to this amazing custom house with its own pool and pond on 5 acres. 4 Bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 3 car insulated garage. One of a kind open floor plan includes gorgeous marble quartzite in kitchen, all 3 bathrooms and utility room. More kitchen cabinet room is created by the refrigerator location in the adjacent mudroom and an oversized pantry. The expansive chef's kitchen features a 5

    Agent Photo

    Debra Mansfield

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (945) 322-4078

    1401 Fm 2258, Venus, TX 76084
  • /16

    $2,110 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    133 Yorktown Ct, Venus, TX 76084

    EXCITING NEWS: WE ARE CURRENTLY RENOVATING THIS HOME! NOTE THAT THE PHOTOS SHOWN REPRESENT THE HOME BEFORE RENOVATION AND DO NOT REFLECT ANY UPDATES. PLANNED IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent

    (469) 564-4992

    133 Yorktown Ct, Venus, TX 76084
  • /38

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10650 Rye Bread Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kramer Fathom Realty LLC

    10650 Rye Bread Ln, Venus, TX 76084
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      789 Bunk House Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      789 Bunk House Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Little Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $724,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft

    151 Talpin Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    New John Houston Home Madrid floorplan in Byrum Ranch, located in Maypearl ISD. This beautifully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a game room or media room, dedicated office, and an oversized 3 car garage. Vaulted ceilings create a seamless flow between the spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen, enhancing the open concept design. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with

    Agent Photo

    Telina Williams

    Keller Williams Realty

    (945) 321-9579

    151 Talpin Ln, Venus, TX 76084
  • /21

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    620-616 Harvest Moon Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Duplex located in Heritage Hills Estates. This property is located in Venus, Texas within the prestigious Midlothian ISD and only a short 30 minute commute to downtown Dallas. Contemporary high end features include granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel built in appliances, upgraded cabinets, tiled backsplash, under-mount kitchen sink, upscale wood look vinyl plank flooring in living,

    Virginia Gaytan Texas Management and Leasing

    620-616 Harvest Moon Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /40

    $544,950 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2109 Phoebe Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2109 Phoebe Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063
    • /33

      Est $329,756 Not Listed For Sale

      2151 Country Acres Rd, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2151 Country Acres Rd, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jada Greenwood RE/MAX FRONTIER

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home