5,675

Venus, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    105 Patton Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,113

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Flowers Fathom Realty LLC

    105 Patton Ln, Venus, TX 76084
    • /31

      Est $516,126 Not Listed For Sale

      2413 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2413 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

  • /5

    $662,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft

    Lily II Plan at Somerset - Classic 70s & 80s, Venus, TX 76084

    The Classic Series Lily II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, formal dining room (or the option for a study), open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom, a game room, media room, mud room, and two garage bays. Contact us or visit our

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2006 Portrush Ln Unit 38055349, Venus, TX 76084
  • /24

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    115 Bush Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,597

    Last Listing Agent Audra Fowler eXp Realty LLC

    115 Bush Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /34

      Est $632,811 Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2421 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

• /13

    $568,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft

    Primrose Plan at Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - Classic Series, Venus, TX 76084

    Elegance and genuine comforts combine to make each day delightful in The Primrose floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Sunlight shines on the open and inviting family and dining areas. The chef’s kitchen provides a dine-up island and plenty of storage and prep space. A covered porch, sunlit study and upstairs retreat add great places to spend time together and pursue individual activities. Begin

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    3787 Long St Unit 37215254, Venus, TX 76084
  • /36

    $519,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    748 Harvest Moon Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erion Shehaj Signature Real Estate

    748 Harvest Moon Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /29

      Est $434,346 Not Listed For Sale

      7146 Aster Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7146 Aster Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Willingham Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /21

    $599,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    3525 County Road 617, Venus, TX 76084

    Most recent price improvement reflects current market conditions--offering exceptional value for the property. Seller will pay $10,000 towards closings costs! Experience the perfect blend rustic charm and modern luxury in this stunning barn dominium-style home. It offers 6 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 3300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, home is set on just over 2

    Lisa Hicks NextHome on Main

    3525 County Road 617, Venus, TX 76084
  • /15

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    414 Watson Ct, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    414 Watson Ct, Venus, TX 76084
    • /40

      Est $420,474 Not Listed For Sale

      3130 Teasel Trail, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3130 Teasel Trail, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassian Bernard Escape Realty

  • 10329 Muley Ave, Venus, TX 76084

    $474,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    10329 Muley Ave, Venus, TX 76084

    NEW CONSTRUCTION IN BRAHMAN RANCH- MAYPEARL ISDNestled in the heart of Brahman Ranch, a new construction opportunity awaits those seeking a perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and contemporary design. This exquisite residence, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 luxurious bathrooms, and a dedicated media room, exemplifies the very best of modern living in one of the area’s most

    Thaddius Watson We Sell Texas

    10329 Muley Ave, Venus, TX 76084
  • /34

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4130 Sunflower Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,628

    Last Listing Agent Julie McKeever McKeever Real Estate

    4130 Sunflower Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /35

      Est $672,989 Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Ashmont Way, Venus, TX 76084

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2604 Ashmont Way, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cano Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

  • /40

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,010 Sq Ft

    1911 Ozro Rd, Venus, TX 76084

    If you’ve been dreaming of space, privacy, and a slower pace, without giving up convenience, this 3.007-acre property just 20 minutes south of the Metroplex delivers exactly that. Gated and fully fenced, this three-story home is designed for the way people truly live, offering space to spread out or gather together while enjoying both indoor and outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful

    Rachael Brenneman Rachael Brenneman, Broker

    1911 Ozro Rd, Venus, TX 76084
  • /22

    $429,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7545 Wild Mint Trail, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $409,274

    HistoryMaker Homes Prairie Ridge at Goodland

    7545 Wild Mint Trail, Venus, TX 76084
    • /17

      Est $324,497 Not Listed For Sale

      517 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      517 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /13

    $424,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - Overlook 60', Venus, TX 76084

    The Magnolia is a one-story, single-family home that features an open-concept and spacious kitchen, great room, and dining area. You're able to add a fireplace, perfect for those cozy movie nights in the great room, at an additional cost.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    4705 Buttonbush Dr Unit 37072487, Venus, TX 76084
  • /18

    $313,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    412 Watson Ct, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    412 Watson Ct, Venus, TX 76084
    • /5

      Est $114,172 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Oak St, Venus, TX 76084

      205 Oak St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Steinke Real Broker, LLC

  • /10

    $339,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    320 Revolution Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    This incredible four-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers spacious living and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the stunning brick exterior and professional front yard landscaping to the fully fenced backyard, this home has standout curb appeal and outdoor charm. Inside, the open layout features a large entertaining space and a beautifully upgraded kitchen complete with Whirlpool® appliances,

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    320 Revolution Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /38

    $372,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7161 Red Twig Trail, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,579

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Anderson Monument Realty

    7161 Red Twig Trail, Venus, TX 76084
    • /17

      Est $295,150 Not Listed For Sale

      509 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      509 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /6

    $554,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    Plan Hanford at Feather Grass Village at Goodland - 53ft. lots, Venus, TX 76084

    Highland Homes Builder
    3783 Long Stem St Unit 40426146, Venus, TX 76084
  • /18

    $453,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3750 Long Stem St, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - Garden Series

    3750 Long Stem St, Venus, TX 76084
    • /40

      Est $448,421 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Henley Way, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2504 Henley Way, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 278 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /12

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    157 Presidents Way, Venus, TX 76084

    Welcome to 157 Presidents Way, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, space, and the relaxed charm of small-town Texas living. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from Highway 67, this property provides an easy commute to Mansfield, Alvarado, Midlothian, and the greater DFW area while still giving you the privacy and breathing room buyers love. Step inside to

    Yolanda Cubine Rendon Realty, LLC

    157 Presidents Way, Venus, TX 76084
  • /31

    $449,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    109 Brahman St, Venus, TX 76064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Telina Williams Keller Williams Realty

    109 Brahman St, Venus, TX 76064
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4964 Farm To Market Road 157, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4964 Farm To Market Road 157, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terrence Bilodeau Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /17

    $317,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Reed Plan at Patriot Estates, Venus, TX 76084

    The Reed floor plan is a stunning, one-story home available at Patriot Estates. This remarkable home offers four bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious family room, a chef-ready kitchen, a dining room, and more. Designed with an open-concept layout, the Reed plan is functional for any family, featuring a large, open family room, dining area, and kitchen. This layout ensures you’ll never miss a

    LGI Homes Builder
    201 John Laurens Dr Unit 37002053, Venus, TX 76084
  • /10

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    811 Marion Rd, Venus, TX 76084

    • Land
    • 8.23 Acres
    • $39,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wilkinson AmbitionX Real Estate

    811 Marion Rd, Venus, TX 76084
    • /28

      Est $501,078 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Sumner Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1101 Sumner Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • 3756 Bermuda Grass Way, Venus, TX 76084

    $619,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft

    3756 Bermuda Grass Way, Venus, TX 76084

    3756 Bermuda Grass Way, Prairie Ridge, TX 76084: Exceptional craftsmanship and sophistication combine with genuine comforts to make each day delightful in The Lavender by David Weekley Homes in Goodland. Flex your interior design skills in the limitless lifestyle potential of the sunny family and dining area. Birthday cakes, impressive dinners, and shared memories of holiday treats all begin in

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    3756 Bermuda Grass Way, Venus, TX 76084
  • /46

    $476,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3766 Long Stem St, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Feather Grass Village at Goodland - 40ft. lots

    3766 Long Stem St, Venus, TX 76084
    • /40

      Est $524,203 Not Listed For Sale

      7141 Aster Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7141 Aster Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /40

    $705,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft

    3012 Chesterfield Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    Welcome to this stunning 4,313 sq ft home in desirable Somerset, offering an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and thoughtful design. This beautifully appointed 6-bedroom, 4 full bath residence features a dedicated office, formal dining room, media room, and spacious game room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The versatile floorplan includes a first-floor guest bedroom

    James Harris CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    3012 Chesterfield Ln, Venus, TX 76084
  • /13

    $545,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7118 Blackbrush Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - Overlook 60'

    7118 Blackbrush Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /37

      Est $276,575 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Clark St, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      101 Clark St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandee Escalante eXp Realty

  • /20

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    1916 Nightfall Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    Better than new is exactly what you’ll find in this beautifully maintained home. The sellers’ pride of ownership shines through in every detail.Step inside to an oversized entry featuring rich, real hardwood floors that immediately set the tone for warmth and quality. Just off the entry, you’ll find a private office—or optional fourth bedroom—perfect for working from home or hosting

    Dana Skiles JPAR Cleburne

    1916 Nightfall Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /37

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    342 Roxy Rd, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,475

    Last Listing Agent Katy Nolen OnDemand Realty

    342 Roxy Rd, Venus, TX 76084

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home