5,675

Venus, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $503,253 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2400 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

  • /38

    $312,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    10240 Norrell Rd, Venus, TX 76084

    Motivated Sellers! Enjoy peaceful country living on 2.61 acres in Venus, TX. Built in 2014, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,456 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout designed for everyday living. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining area, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The home has seen several

    Dominic Keeling Texas Connect Realty, LLC

    10240 Norrell Rd, Venus, TX 76084
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1101 Savanh St, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,782

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Smith CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    1101 Savanh St, Venus, TX 76084
    • /22

      Est $488,097 Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2402 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

• /18

    $307,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    210 Julian Davis Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Bursting with charm and overflowing with upgrades, this remarkable three-bedroom home is designed to exceed expectations. The spacious, open-concept family room is filled with natural light and features soaring ceilings, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The chef-ready kitchen is a dream, showcasing stainless steel appliances, a generous island, and granite countertops throughout. The

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    210 Julian Davis Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /30

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    102 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,859

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Padgett CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    102 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084
    • /35

      Est $452,522 Not Listed For Sale

      2403 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2403 Loxley Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 265 Days On Market

• /17

    $506,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,868+ Sq Ft

    Summerfield Plan at Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - Overlook 60', Venus, TX 76084

    The Summerfield surrounds you in luxury and comfort with a two-story family room as the ideal space for spending time with family and friends. Enjoy the choice between a formal dining room or a private in-home study in this two-story, single-family home.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    4705 Buttonbush Dr Unit 37072488, Venus, TX 76084
  • /32

    $537,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2415 Melrose Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,069

    2415 Melrose Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /25

      Est $295,811 Not Listed For Sale

      518 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      518 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /35

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    1913 Windsor Terrace, Venus, TX 76084

    MLS# 21025828 - Built by J Houston Homes - Ready Now! ~ NEW JOHN HOUSTON HOME IN SOMERSET. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, and Game Room smart home offers comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you're greeted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace and large windows, making the living room feel spacious and inviting. The kitchen features a 36 gas cooktop, cabinets to the

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1913 Windsor Terrace, Venus, TX 76084
  • /11

    $439,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3750 Pinyon Pine Way, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    3750 Pinyon Pine Way, Venus, TX 76084
    • /20

      Est $307,647 Not Listed For Sale

      510 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      510 A D Crain St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /16

    $559,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    Lavender Plan at Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - Classic Series, Venus, TX 76084

    Exceptional craftsmanship and sophistication combine with genuine comforts to make each day delightful in The Lavender floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Goodland. Flex your interior design skills in the limitless lifestyle potential of the sunny family and dining area. Birthday cakes, impressive dinners, and shared memories of holiday treats all begin in the tasteful kitchen nestled at the

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    3787 Long St Unit 37215239, Venus, TX 76084
  • /17

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    408 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,845

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    408 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /35

      Est $528,501 Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Melrose Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2404 Melrose Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

• /7

    $441,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    7117 Blackbrush Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    The Carson is a one-story, single-family home with plenty of space for entertaining family and friends. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen, breakfast area, and great room while maintaining a private primary suite with the options of a soaking tub and shower, or a spacious walk-in shower.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    7117 Blackbrush Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /2

    $499,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10448 Livestock Ave, Maypearl, TX 76064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee McGhee Keller Williams Realty DPR

    10448 Livestock Ave, Maypearl, TX 76064
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Ln, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      411 Ln, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandee Escalante eXp Realty

  • /25

    $595,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    3451 County Road 617, Venus, TX 76084

    Unique 2-acre property offering multiple living spaces in a peaceful country setting. The property includes a main residence, an additional mobile home, and a separate studio apartment, providing excellent flexibility for multigenerational living, guest accommodations, rental income potential, or a home office setup. Enjoy plenty of open space, privacy, and room for outdoor activities, parking,

    Kenneth Arenas Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    3451 County Road 617, Venus, TX 76084

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home