5,675

Venus, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $379,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    Meyerson Plan at Patriot Estates, Venus, TX 76084

    DRB Homes Builder
    141 John Laurens Dr Unit 38326172, Venus, TX 76084
  • /17

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    728 Fallow Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    This property is located in Venus, Texas within the prestigious Midlothian ISD and only a short 30-minute commute to downtown Dallas. Contemporary high-end features include granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel built-in kitchen appliances, refrigerator included, tiled backsplash, under-mount kitchen sink, upscale wood look vinyl plank flooring in living, dining, and wet areas, upgraded

    Daniella Valenzuel-Garcia Texas Management and Leasing

    728 Fallow Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /10

    $459,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3521 Geranium Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,720

    3521 Geranium Ln, Venus, TX 76084
    • /39

      Est $569,124 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Chestnut Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1024 Chestnut Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Turner NextHome Property Advisors

  • /38

    $704,990 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    Bellflower IV Plan at Somerset - Classic 70s & 80s, Venus, TX 76084

    The Bellflower IV is an impressive two-story home that offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, study, upstairs game room, and media room, this plan is designed to accommodate every stage of life with ease and style. Ranging from 4,226 to 4,237 square feet, the Bellflower IV provides expansive living areas

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2006 Portrush Ln Unit 36579799, Venus, TX 76084
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    430 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and everyday comfort in this stunning three-bedroom residence. Designed with an open-concept layout, the home immediately impresses with a grand family room defined by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen that serves as both a functional workspace and a social hub, featuring

    Pravin Giri Star Key Realty

    430 Gib Woodall Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • 7545 Camas Ave, Venus, TX 76084

    $577,241 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7545 Camas Ave, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Feather Grass Village at Goodland - 60ft. lots

    7545 Camas Ave, Venus, TX 76084
    • /28

      Est $398,609 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Chestnut Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1008 Chestnut Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eva Medjekdoud Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $304,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Avalon Plan at Patriot Estates, Venus, TX 76084

    DRB Homes Builder
    141 John Laurens Dr Unit 38326156, Venus, TX 76084
  • /24

    $2,149 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Mt Vernon Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Patriot Estates community in Venus. Built in 2015, this inviting single-story residence offers approximately 1,650 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light and enhanced by stylish

    Heather Shaw J. Ellis Realty

    120 Mt Vernon Ln, Venus, TX 76084
  • /26

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    117 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,228

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rieter Compass RE Texas , LLC

    117 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084
    • /40

      Est $421,332 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Chestnut Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1109 Chestnut Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Phillippi CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /6

    $319,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770+ Sq Ft

    Driskill Plan at Patriot Estates, Venus, TX 76084

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed, the Driskill offers single-story ease with room for everyone to feel right at home. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the natural flow of the open-concept layout, where the kitchen, dining area, and great room come together in one beautifully cohesive space. Whether you’re enjoying quiet evenings or entertaining friends and family, this central hub

    DRB Homes Builder
    141 John Laurens Dr Unit 39010340, Venus, TX 76084
  • /17

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    655 Wheatfield Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    GORGEOUS 2 BEDROOM FOUR PLEX located in Heritage Hills Estates. This property is located in Venus, Texas within the prestigious Midlothian ISD and only a short 30 minute commute to downtown Dallas. Contemporary high end features include granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel built in kitchen appliances, refrigerator included, tiled backsplash, under-mount kitchen sink, upscale wood look

    Daniella Valenzuel-Garcia Texas Management and Leasing

    655 Wheatfield Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /2

    $374,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1964 Nightfall Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,000

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    1964 Nightfall Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /27

      Est $363,432 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 County Road 616, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1512 County Road 616, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Pickrell CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /35

    $684,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft

    Primrose IV Plan at Somerset - Classic 70s & 80s, Venus, TX 76084

    The Primrose IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room, and a second bedroom suite with a bath. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2006 Portrush Ln Unit 36579824, Venus, TX 76084
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    628 Blackland Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056

    Sonia Payes Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    628 Blackland Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
  • /30

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    127 John Laurens Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,983

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage LLC

    127 John Laurens Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /23

      Est $344,977 Not Listed For Sale

      11225 Everest Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11225 Everest Dr, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gonzales 5th Stream Realty

  • /29

    $689,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE V Plan at Somerset - Classic 70s & 80s, Venus, TX 76084

    The Classic Series Primrose V floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and bath. Primrose V adds a media room upstairs along with the

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2006 Portrush Ln Unit 36579814, Venus, TX 76084
  • /28

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    652 Blackland Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Duplex located in Heritage Hills Estates. This property is located in Venus, Texas within the prestigious Midlothian ISD and only a short 30 minute commute to downtown Dallas. Contemporary high end features include stainless steel appliances, refrigerator included, upgraded cabinets, tiled back splash, under-mount kitchen sink, upscale wood look vinyl plank flooring in living, dining and wet

    Daniella Valenzuel-Garcia Texas Management and Leasing

    652 Blackland Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /40

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    134 Kennedy Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,547

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ware

    134 Kennedy Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /29

      Est $229,476 Not Listed For Sale

      704 S Walnut St, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      704 S Walnut St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Turner NextHome Property Advisors

  • /15

    $597,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264+ Sq Ft

    Royal Heritage Plan at Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - 50' Homesites, Venus, TX 76084

    Grand Homes Builder
    4706 Buttonbush Dr Unit 36470575, Venus, TX 76084
  • /30

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    723 Wheatfield Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom four plex located in Venus, Texas within the prestigious Midlothian ISD and only a short 30 minute commute to downtown Dallas. Contemporary high end features include granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel built in kitchen appliances, refrigerator included tiled backsplash, under-mount kitchen sink, upscale wood look vinyl plank flooring in living, dining and

    Daniella Valenzuel-Garcia Texas Management and Leasing

    723 Wheatfield Dr, Venus, TX 76084
  • /21

    $880,405 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6945 Pampas Place, Venus, TX 76084

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,710

    Grand Homes Prairie Ridge Village at Goodland - 50' Homesites

    6945 Pampas Place, Venus, TX 76084
    • /7

      Est $175,190 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Oak St, Venus, TX 76084

      601 Oak St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Milliman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

  • /38

    $598,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Carolina II Plan at Somerset - Classic 70s & 80s, Venus, TX 76084

    The Classic Series Carolina II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms with study) and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2006 Portrush Ln Unit 36579802, Venus, TX 76084
  • /30

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    13820 Delta Dr, Venus, TX 76084

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Bowers AmbitionX Real Estate

    13820 Delta Dr, Venus, TX 76084
    • /32

      Est $206,141 Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Main St, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      602 S Main St, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Clanton RE/MAX

  • /6

    $299,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Avalon Plan at Patriot Estates, Venus, TX 76084

    Bright, welcoming, and effortlessly livable, the one-story Avalon proves that great design lives in the details. From the to the open-concept living spaces and covered patio, this home is thoughtfully crafted for the way you live today. The kitchen is the heart of the home, with a spacious island and seamless flow into the dining and family rooms – perfect for casual mornings, festive dinners,

    DRB Homes Builder
    141 John Laurens Dr Unit 39010404, Venus, TX 76084
  • /38

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    7840 Norrell Rd, Venus, TX 76084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,000

    Last Listing Agent Sha Hair Sophie Tel Diaz Real Estate

    7840 Norrell Rd, Venus, TX 76084
    • /40

      Est $269,519 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      144 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Reichenau RE/MAX

  • /26

    $549,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Rockcress Plan at Somerset - Classic 70s & 80s, Venus, TX 76084

    The Classic Series Rockcress floor plan is a one-story home with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a dining room or study option, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island; and a primary suite with a walk-in closet, garden tub, and separate shower. With lots of flexibility with this floor plan, you have the options for a fourth bedroom and full

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2006 Portrush Ln Unit 36579816, Venus, TX 76084
  • /13

    $259,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    113 Rushmore Ln, Venus, TX 76084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,900

    Last Listing Agent Paula Thompson NextHome Integrity Group

    113 Rushmore Ln, Venus, TX 76084
    • /29

      Est $280,622 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      146 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Thomas ReFind Realty Inc.

  • /6

    $354,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Southfork Plan at Patriot Estates, Venus, TX 76084

    Elegant and expansive, the Southfork brings spacious two-story living to life with sophistication and smart design. A bright, open kitchen anchors the main level, seamlessly connected to the dining area and great room for effortless entertaining and everyday ease. The thoughtful layout allows light to flow freely through the space, creating an airy, inviting atmosphere from morning to night. The

    DRB Homes Builder
    141 John Laurens Dr Unit 39010382, Venus, TX 76084
  • /2

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1976 Daybreak Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    1976 Daybreak Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /35

      Est $292,478 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      156 Independence Ave, Venus, TX 76084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patti Bostad Help U Buy Realty, Inc

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home