5,367

Veradale, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $720,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    2222 S Progress Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Well-maintained Spokane Valley home situated on an oversized lot, featuring a thoughtfully designed addition that enhances both space and functionality. The upper-level addition offers an additional bonus room off the primary suite—ideal for a home office, nursery, workout space, or private retreat. Enjoy peace of mind with updates already completed, including a newer roof, HVAC system, garage

    Natalie Rastall Professional Realty Services

    2222 S Progress Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /40

    $576,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2907 S Sonora Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,003

    Last Listing Agent Caylin Novell Windermere Manito, LLC

    2907 S Sonora Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /22

      Est $441,674 Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Shamrock Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      421 N Shamrock Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Daugherty Professional Realty Services

  • /40

    $409,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    905 N Ravalli Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    SPACIOUS rancher with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths & a SHOP! Great set-up! Huge living-room with gas fp, bring all the furniture & the big dining-room set as well! Nice sized kitchen, plenty of cabinets & counter space & new appliances. One OVERSIZED bedroom & another standard sized w/Murphy bed, nice full bathroom. Downstairs are 2 more BIG egress bedrooms, a spacious office/den/hobby/TV room, 3/4 bath &

    Tammy Mason Homes 4 You, LLC

    905 N Ravalli Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /44

    $865,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15016 E Bella Vista Ln, Veradale, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,475

    Last Listing Agent Patricia O'Callaghan CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    15016 E Bella Vista Ln, Veradale, WA 99037
    • /48

      Est $632,268 Not Listed For Sale

      16119 E 28th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      16119 E 28th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Renshaw eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $140,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    4XXX E Darrell Ln Unit Lot 6, Veradale, WA 99037

    Build-Ready Lot in desirable Spokane Valley neighborhood. Water, Sewer, Utilities stubbed and ready to connect. It doesn't get much easier than this. Vinyl Perimeter fence already installed, flat lots, brand-new road + utilities. You're ready to pull permits and go vertical! Buyers note: Builders are available by request for semi-custom/custom builds. There are no requirements to use a specific

    Christopher Canning Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    4XXX E Darrell Ln Unit Lot 6, Veradale, WA 99037
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    15421 E 14th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,971

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dickerson Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    15421 E 14th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /32

      Est $484,120 Not Listed For Sale

      2715 S Conklin Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2715 S Conklin Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micheal Chappell Realty One Group Eclipse

  • /50

    $529,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    15718 E 21st Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 4-level home offering 2,642 sq ft of comfortable living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The thoughtfully designed layout provides multiple living areas, giving everyone room to spread out while still feeling connected. Large windows bring in natural light, and the versatile floor plan allows space for a home office, guest rooms, or play

    Kelsi Burger Windermere Liberty Lake

    15718 E 21st Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2705 S Sunnybrook Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,558

    Last Listing Agent Todd Spencer Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    2705 S Sunnybrook Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /47

      Est $642,347 Not Listed For Sale

      2706 S Seabiscuit Dr, Veradale, WA 99037

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2706 S Seabiscuit Dr, Veradale, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Decker Avalon 24 Real Estate

  • /49

    $415,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    14310 E 23rd Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath rancher offers 2,141 sq ft of comfortable living with standout curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find modern updates throughout and a fully finished basement that adds flexible space for living, work, or entertaining. Step outside to a spacious backyard complete with a hot tub pad and multiple storage sheds—perfect for relaxing and staying organized. A

    Travis Litras John L Scott, Spokane Valley

    14310 E 23rd Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /50

    $860,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    16224 E 16th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,734

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Windhorst Windermere Valley

    16224 E 16th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /32

      Est $672,347 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 S Carnine Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1014 S Carnine Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy McCartney John L Scott, Inc.

  • /12

    $509,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    16686 E 30th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Step inside this beautifully designed 1,961 square foot single-story home and discover a seamless open-concept layout that brings the kitchen, dining area and family room together for effortless entertaining. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring stylish Shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a gourmet island and a full suite of Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, including a sleek

    Lennar Builder
    16686 E 30th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    16323 E Valleyway Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,813

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wacenske Home Sales Spokane

    16323 E Valleyway Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /27

      Est $393,360 Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Flora Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      707 N Flora Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Weisgerber Amplify Real Estate Services

  • /49

    $1,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,174 Sq Ft

    4317 S Evergreen Rd, Veradale, WA 99037

    Have you been dreaming of a home that has room for everything, and everyone? This beautiful 5-bed +den, 4-bath home with over 5,000 sq ft on 1.5 acres is exactly that. Pull up the circular driveway, take in the gorgeous landscaping, and get ready to fall in love. Inside, hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and custom built-ins give every room that lived-in, loved feeling. The chef's kitchen is an

    Shauna Crandall John L Scott, Spokane Valley

    4317 S Evergreen Rd, Veradale, WA 99037
  • /47

    $520,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14420 E 20th Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,538

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Windermere Valley

    14420 E 20th Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /32

      Est $484,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 S Progress Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1108 S Progress Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Gardner Live Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $464,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Ponderosa Pines, Spokane Valley, WA 99016

    This new home provides a convenient and low maintenance design. The heart of the home boasts an open design among the gourmet kitchen, dining area and Great Room, surrounded by three bedrooms including the owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    16605 32nd Ave Unit 36040409, Spokane Valley, WA 99016
  • /2

    $514,950 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    16563 E 30th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,000

    Lennar Ponderosa Pines

    16563 E 30th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /48

      Est $669,090 Not Listed For Sale

      2624 S Seabiscuit Dr, Veradale, WA 99037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2624 S Seabiscuit Dr, Veradale, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carrigan REAL Broker LLC

  • /36

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    1214 S Bannen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,132 square feet of living space in an established Spokane Valley neighborhood along S Bannen Rd. Built in 1991, the home includes a 2-car garage and sits on a generous lot. Its functional layout works well for families or as a rental. The property is currently tenant-occupied, providing immediate cash flow for investors or flexibility for owner-occupants

    Miles Pointer CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    1214 S Bannen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /2

    $560,400 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3114 S Man O'War Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Ponderosa Pines

    3114 S Man O'War Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /44

      Est $536,969 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 S Seabiscuit Dr, Veradale, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2609 S Seabiscuit Dr, Veradale, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Johnson Professional Realty Services

  • /23

    $509,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    3017 S Monterey Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Welcome to the move-in ready Kenmore at Ponderosa Pines by Lennar! This single-story home located on a prime corner lot, shares an open floorplan between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. A bonus room off the shared living space can be used as an additional TV viewing area, depending on the homeowner's needs. Residents can enjoy a wide patio for year-round outdoor

    Sean Mims Lennar Northwest, LLC

    3017 S Monterey Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /49

    $1,094,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    14420 E 32nd Ave, Veradale, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,494

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Decker Avalon 24 Real Estate

    14420 E 32nd Ave, Veradale, WA 99037
    • /37

      Est $543,460 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 S Conklin Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1006 S Conklin Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Libey Avalon 24 Real Estate

  • /42

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    1948 S Century Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Welcome to the Whisperwood 55+ gated community! This low-maintenance end-unit home features a 2-car garage and a bright open layout. The living room boasts soaring cathedral ceilings & a cozy fireplace, while the dining room's bay window and sliding glass door fill the space with natural light. Enjoy the elegant granite countertops in the kitchen and both main floor bathrooms. The home offers 3

    Austin Sandberg Windermere Liberty Lake

    1948 S Century Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /50

    $495,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14604 E 17th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,353

    Last Listing Agent Logan Neil Professional Realty Services

    14604 E 17th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /33

      Est $404,182 Not Listed For Sale

      514 N Moore Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      514 N Moore Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Gardner Live Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $469,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    3040 S Luchu Ln, Greenacres, WA 99016

    Welcome to the Hamilton located on a prime corner homesite at Ponderosa Pines by Lennar. This new home provides a convenient and low maintenance design. The heart of the home boasts an open design among the gourmet kitchen, dining area and Great Room, surrounded by three bedrooms including the owner’s suite featuring a spa-like bathroom and walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy a spacious 38' backyard

    Lauren Apostol Lennar Northwest, LLC

    3040 S Luchu Ln, Greenacres, WA 99016
  • /47

    $485,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14108 E 18th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,715

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Zyph Avalon 24 Real Estate

    14108 E 18th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /42

      Est $675,534 Not Listed For Sale

      2522 S Seabiscuit Dr, Veradale, WA 99037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2522 S Seabiscuit Dr, Veradale, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Walker Keller Williams Spokane - Main

  • /20

    $419,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    3060 S Monterey Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Welcome to the move-in ready Hamilton at Ponderosa Pines by Lennar. This new home provides a convenient and low maintenance design. The heart of the home boasts an open design among the gourmet kitchen, dining area and Great Room, surrounded by three bedrooms including the owner’s suite. Outside, enjoy a spacious 31' backyard space. With Lennar’s signature Everything’s Included®, you’ll find

    Marc Albert Lennar Northwest, LLC

    3060 S Monterey Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15425 E 19th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,343

    Last Listing Agent Molly O Cline Heart and Homes NW Realty

    15425 E 19th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /33

      Est $212,241 Not Listed For Sale

      15014 E East Ridge Ln, Veradale, WA 99037

      15014 E East Ridge Ln, Veradale, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Koren Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

  • /9

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $145,349 per Acre

    XXX E Shelly Ct, Veradale, WA 99037

    This Gentle Sloping .86 Acre Lot would be a Fantastic Building Site!! Located at the base of Belle Vista, this Private Deep Lot is Located just West of 15010 E Shelly Ct, at the end of a Cul-de-sac. Properties on the street are on Septic and Power & water are available at the street.

    Eric Peterson Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    XXX E Shelly Ct, Veradale, WA 99037

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home