5,367

Veradale, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $499,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    825 S Marigold Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,111

    Last Listing Agent Bob Cooke R.H. Cooke & Associates

    825 S Marigold Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Conklin Rd Unit 39, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      304 S Conklin Rd Unit 39, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Daugherty Professional Realty Services

  • /49

    $455,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    1029 S Bannen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    The Cali plan in The Orchards delivers standout single-level living in the heart of the Valley with quick, easy access to I-90. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining, including a private primary suite. Quartz countertops shine throughout the home, anchoring a spacious kitchen with a large island that flows seamlessly into

    Brenda McKinley Windermere Valley

    1029 S Bannen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /49

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5223 S Wyngate Ln, Veradale, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,468

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Curran Tomlinson Sotheby's Intrntl RE

    5223 S Wyngate Ln, Veradale, WA 99037
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Conklin Rd Unit 7, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      304 S Conklin Rd Unit 7, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Earling Windermere Valley

  • /27

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1711 S Evergreen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Turnkey Home in the Central Valley School District. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house has had a recent makeover, including fresh interior and exterior paint and a brand new roof. Inside this home features fresh carpet, laminate plank flooring as well as a kitchen with modern finishes and all appliances. French doors off the kitchen lead to a large deck overlooking the yard. There is a dedicated

    Chris Christensen Amplify Real Estate Services

    1711 S Evergreen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /26

    $394,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2418 S Early Dawn Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,315

    Last Listing Agent Dyer Davis Windermere North

    2418 S Early Dawn Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /34

      Est $551,025 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 S Adams Rd Unit 1026, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1024 S Adams Rd Unit 1026, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Milliron Windermere North

  • /36

    $433,224 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    1722 S Newer Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Welcome Home to Whisperwood 55+ Gated Community Beautiful Rancher with Full Finished Basement with In-Law Suite and Kitchenette. Main Floor Laundry Room, Gas FA Furnace, Central AC. Gas Fireplace. Built in 2000. 2522 Total SF. Located in sought-after Veradale neighborhood. Ideal Corner Lot within community - close to community club house/mail boxes. Primary Main Floor Bedroom with new California

    Grace Chiquette Stimulus Realty, LLC

    1722 S Newer Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /22

    $410,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    220 N Galway Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kuhlmann Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    220 N Galway Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /50

      Est $687,176 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 S Vera Crest Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2606 S Vera Crest Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Holding Realty Northwest

  • /13

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    15519 E 33rd Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Set within the sought-after Foxbrair neighborhood, this spacious 0.6-acre lot offers a prime opportunity to build your custom home. The property features level terrain, making it well-suited for new construction. Utilities including gas, water, and power are available at the property, helping streamline the building process, along with the seller’s previous drawings to help guide your plans.

    Chris Ennis CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    15519 E 33rd Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /50

    $510,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2216 S Vera Crest Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,995

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shannon Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    2216 S Vera Crest Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /50

      Est $754,168 Not Listed For Sale

      16614 E 10th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      16614 E 10th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cammie Bigham CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /2

    $709,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft

    3092 S Luchu Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    The Whidbey is a stunning Next-Gen home designed for both comfort and style, offering it's own separate additional suite at the front of the home! The main floor impresses with a gourmet kitchen, an airy Great Room, and a seamlessly connected dining area, creating the ultimate gathering space. Upstairs, a versatile loft is surrounded by four serene bedrooms, including the lavish owner’s suite

    Beth Albert Lennar Northwest, LLC

    3092 S Luchu Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /40

    $865,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15013 E Shelly Ct, Veradale, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,493

    Last Listing Agent Patricia O'Callaghan CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    15013 E Shelly Ct, Veradale, WA 99037
    • /50

      Est $837,832 Not Listed For Sale

      14104 E 41st Ct, Veradale, WA 99037

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      14104 E 41st Ct, Veradale, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Thoet Windermere Valley

  • /23

    $509,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    16686 E 30th Ln, Greenacres, WA 99016

    Welcome to the North-facing Kenmore at Ponderosa Pines by Lennar! This single-story home shares an open floorplan between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. A bonus room off the shared living space can be used as an additional TV viewing area, depending on the homeowner's needs. Residents can enjoy a wide patio for year-round outdoor lounging. There are three

    Marc Albert Lennar Northwest, LLC

    16686 E 30th Ln, Greenacres, WA 99016
  • /7

    $574,950 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3084 S Coulter Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,248

    Lennar Ponderosa Pines

    3084 S Coulter Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /48

      Est $695,913 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 S Conklin Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2612 S Conklin Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Granly John L Scott, Spokane Valley

  • /37

    $485,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    1709 S Burns Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Welcome to this Spokane Valley gem, an inviting and exceptionally spacious home, offering a blend of comfort, flexibility, and outdoor enjoyment in the Central Valley School District. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home includes two living spaces, tall ceilings, and two fireplaces that create an open yet cozy feel. The kitchen is well equipped with a double oven, generous storage, and

    Rachael Rhodes Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    1709 S Burns Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /8

    $574,950 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3090 S Durango Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,500

    Lennar Ponderosa Pines

    3090 S Durango Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /39

      Est $560,870 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1105 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Moore Windermere Valley

  • /7

    $424,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    1010 S Century Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    New construction in Camryn View on a quiet dead-end street, part of an 8-home development with additional floor plans available. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers a clean, functional single-level layout with an open great room and spacious kitchen featuring quartz counters, center island, pantry and LVP flooring through the main living areas. The split-bedroom design provides privacy, with a primary

    Todd Spencer Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1010 S Century Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15116 E 4th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Graham Avalon 24 Real Estate

    15116 E 4th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /17

      Est $571,209 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1107 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,762
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Moore Windermere Valley

  • /45

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1214 S Progress Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Immaculate and nicely updated south Valley 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on 1/4 acre lot with a large shop! Recent updates include windows, siding, roofing and painting. Shop is 24' x 48' with a 10' x 24' addition and has 220 amp outlet. Fenced backyard, sprinkler system and R.V. parking with power and dump. This is one clean setup and is in a very desirable Central Valley school district location

    Trevor Windhorst Windermere Valley

    1214 S Progress Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /35

    $749,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16607 E 10th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,852

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Alfonso Windermere North

    16607 E 10th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /6

      Est $975,912 Not Listed For Sale

      14325 E 39th Ln, Veradale, WA 99037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14325 E 39th Ln, Veradale, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,152,273
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Spencer Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /13

    $459,100 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    16621 E 30th Ln, Greenacres, WA 99016

    Welcome to the Hamilton located at Ponderosa Pines by Lennar. This new home provides a convenient and low maintenance design. The heart of the home boasts an open design among the gourmet kitchen, dining area and Great Room, surrounded by three bedrooms including the owner’s suite featuring a spa-like bathroom and walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy a spacious 38' backyard space. With Lennar’s

    Lauren Apostol Lennar Northwest, LLC

    16621 E 30th Ln, Greenacres, WA 99016
  • /43

    $500,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14816 E 21st Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,330

    Last Listing Agent Franco DeSimone CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    14816 E 21st Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /29

      Est $549,691 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1123 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $563,695
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Moore Windermere Valley

  • /33

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    304 S Conklin Rd Unit 46, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Conveniently located in the heart of Spokane Valley, this beautiful & lovingly maintained home is nestled in the quiet neighborhood of BirchTree Manor, a sought-after 55+ community. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms, along with numerous updates, including flooring, energy-efficient blinds, updated appliances, recessed lighting, & water softener. Major systems have been

    Elizabeth Daugherty Professional Realty Services

    304 S Conklin Rd Unit 46, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /2

    $474,950 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    16517 E 30th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,500

    Lennar Ponderosa Pines

    16517 E 30th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 N Sonora Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      412 N Sonora Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark McManus EXIT Real Estate Professionals

  • /47

    $399,900 Open Thu 5:30PM - 7PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    1206 S Best Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Welcome home to Veradale living on a spacious 0.29-acre level corner lot! This updated 1980 California split features new LVP flooring upstairs, brand-new interior doors, and fresh trim throughout. The fully remodeled main bath includes a new tub insert, vanity, toilet, and paint. Bedrooms have been upgraded with Cadet wall heaters for added space and safety. Downstairs offers an oversized

    Mandy Swanson Live Real Estate, LLC

    1206 S Best Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /48

    $609,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    16102 E Renz Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,729

    Last Listing Agent Joelle Chester Windermere City Group

    16102 E Renz Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /34

      Est $490,387 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1115 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Moore Windermere Valley

  • /27

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    1013 S Century Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    New construction in Camryn View on a quiet dead-end street, part of an 8-home development with additional floor plans available. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers a clean, functional single-level layout with an open great room and spacious kitchen featuring quartz counters, center island, pantry, full tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and LVP flooring through the main living areas. The

    Todd Spencer Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1013 S Century Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /45

    $600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16506 E 9th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,683

    Last Listing Agent Chase Baxter eXp Realty 4 Degrees

    16506 E 9th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home