5,367

Veradale, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $439,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    16628 E 31th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Step inside this beautifully designed single-level home offering 1,540 square feet of modern living space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the gourmet kitchen—complete with stylish Shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stainless steel appliance package and a spacious island—to the bright living and dining areas. Premium vinyl plank flooring and 9-foot ceilings create an

    Lennar Builder
    16628 E 31th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /50

    $1,190,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2707 S Steen Ln, Greenacres, WA 99016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,999

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Ferris Tomlinson Sotheby's Intrntl RE

    2707 S Steen Ln, Greenacres, WA 99016
    • /46

      Est $460,948 Not Listed For Sale

      3121 S Sommer Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3121 S Sommer Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Yoder Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

  • /26

    $574,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    Hawthorn Plan at Ponderosa Pines, Spokane Valley, WA 99016

    The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are arranged among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two-story home, leading to a covered patio through sliding glass doors. Three bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with a spa-like bathroom and walk-in closet, are found upstairs, along with a versatile bonus room.

    Lennar Builder
    16605 32nd Ave Unit 36040414, Spokane Valley, WA 99016
  • /40

    $460,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1022 S Bannen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,055

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Canning Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1022 S Bannen Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /38

      Est $424,895 Not Listed For Sale

      15120 E 26th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15120 E 26th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Buck REAL Broker LLC

  • /23

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    14316 E 31st Ln, Veradale, WA 99037

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the heart of Spokane Valley! Offering comfort, convenience, and room to grow, this property features an inviting layout with two full bathrooms plus a main-floor powder room. The bright kitchen and living areas flow effortlessly with brand new hardwood floors and A/C, making everyday living and entertaining a breeze. The primary suite offers a

    Dan Dhaenens Windermere Valley

    14316 E 31st Ln, Veradale, WA 99037
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    16621 E Main Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Waslaski Realty One Group Eclipse

    16621 E Main Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /38

      Est $432,910 Not Listed For Sale

      15114 E 26th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15114 E 26th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Allen Heart and Homes NW Realty

  • /33

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    2719 S Conklin Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Rare zero-step rancher in Timberlane Terrace in Spokane Valley where easy living meets quality finishes. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.75 baths across 1,373 sq ft, this well-maintained, move-in ready home features an open concept design with vaulted ceilings, engineered wood floors, and a cozy gas fireplace that anchors the great room. The kitchen is made for gathering with quartz countertops,

    Miranda O'Callaghan EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    2719 S Conklin Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /50

    $855,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4024 S Adams Rd, Veradale, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,017

    Last Listing Agent Nick Salzwedel Amplify Real Estate Services

    4024 S Adams Rd, Veradale, WA 99037
    • /46

      Est $412,000 Not Listed For Sale

      15205 E 26th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15205 E 26th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Thomas Amplify Real Estate Services

  • /49

    $859,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,845 Sq Ft

    840 S Shelley Lake Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Step into an entertainer’s dream with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and 3,845 square feet of inviting living space. Just off the main entry, a dedicated office offers the perfect work-from-home setup, while the informal dining area flows into an open-concept kitchen featuring a smart fridge, tile backsplash, and new cabinets. Newer flooring and soft carpet add comfort throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find

    Matt Brunner REAL Broker LLC

    840 S Shelley Lake Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /45

    $495,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2308 S Newer Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,379

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Baxter Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    2308 S Newer Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /25

      Est $355,603 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3109 S Rees Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Fredrick John L Scott, Spokane Valley

  • /40

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    15220 E 36th Ave, Veradale, WA 99037

    Prestine rancher nesteled on a corner lot located in the valley with a huge 25x50 heated shop!! Home rests on a manicured 1.05 acres with a fenced off garden. 4 bedrooms 1.5 baths with main floor laundry, original hardwood floors, hard counter tops, new vinyl windows, freshly resurfaced asphalt driveway and so much more!! Basement hosts a large family room, extra large storage room, bonus office

    Jessica Eckersley Realty One Group Eclipse

    15220 E 36th Ave, Veradale, WA 99037
  • /44

    $495,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3027 S Bolivar Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,378

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Austin eXp Realty, LLC

    3027 S Bolivar Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /36

      Est $513,291 Not Listed For Sale

      3116 S Bolivar Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3116 S Bolivar Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,475
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Wilson Prime Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $939,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,153 Sq Ft

    1709 S Steen Rd, Veradale, WA 99037

    Set on a pristine 1⁄2 acre corner lot in Camden Heights, this luxury home is a rare find offering space, style, and serenity. With 4 bedrooms plus an office (optional 5th) and 4 baths, the open floor plan showcases new flooring, fresh paint, and abundant natural light. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen impresses w/ Silestone quartz countertops, knotty alder cabinets, gas range, double

    Ryan Gustafson Windermere Liberty Lake

    1709 S Steen Rd, Veradale, WA 99037
  • /7

    $416,550 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3039 S Bristlecone Ln, Veradale, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,000

    Lennar Ponderosa Pines

    3039 S Bristlecone Ln, Veradale, WA 99037
    • /27

      Est $514,189 Not Listed For Sale

      2615 S Sunnybrook Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2615 S Sunnybrook Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Ehrlich Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /30

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    4XXX E Darrell Ln Unit Lot 2, Veradale, WA 99037

    Build-Ready Lot in desirable Spokane Valley neighborhood. Water, Sewer, Utilities stubbed and ready to connect. It doesn't get much easier than this. Vinyl Perimeter fence already installed, flat lots, brand-new road + utilities. You're ready to pull permits and go vertical! Buyers note: Builders are available by request for semi-custom/custom builds. There are no requirements to use a specific

    Christopher Canning Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    4XXX E Darrell Ln Unit Lot 2, Veradale, WA 99037
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    14612 E 18th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,298

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hein REAL Broker LLC

    14612 E 18th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /48

      Est $499,963 Not Listed For Sale

      2618 S Sunnybrook Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2618 S Sunnybrook Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Bixler Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /15

    $469,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    3079 S Monterey Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Welcome to the move-in ready Hamilton at Ponderosa Pines by Lennar. Located on a highly desirable corner lot near open space, this new home offers a convenient, low-maintenance lifestyle in a prime location. The heart of the home features a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the gourmet kitchen, dining area, and Great Room—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Three

    Beth Albert Lennar Northwest, LLC

    3079 S Monterey Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    14314 E 22nd Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,707

    Last Listing Agent Eric Eden Live Real Estate, LLC

    14314 E 22nd Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /46

      Est $493,362 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 S Early Dawn Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3111 S Early Dawn Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Earling Windermere Valley

  • /49

    $435,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    1214 S Saint Charles Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Peaceful and quiet Spokane Valley Rancher in the heart of Central Valley. Open concept living and dining space with an abundance of natural light throughout! Wonderful concrete countertops, stainless steel appliances and new fixtures. Your covered back deck with built in seating is ideal for those summer nights with family and friends. the Primary suite has double closets and updated 3/4 bath

    Jerry Martin Amplify Real Estate Services

    1214 S Saint Charles Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /12

    $449,950 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16472 E 31st Ave, Veradale, WA 99037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Albert Lennar Northwest, LLC

    16472 E 31st Ave, Veradale, WA 99037
    • /31

      Est $595,632 Not Listed For Sale

      3112 S Sunnybrook Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3112 S Sunnybrook Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Millsap REAL Broker LLC

  • /13

    $465,450 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    3038 S Monterey Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    Welcome to the Hamilton at Ponderosa Pines by Lennar. This new home provides a convenient and low maintenance design. The heart of the home boasts an open design among the gourmet kitchen, dining area and Great Room, surrounded by three bedrooms including the owner’s suite featuring a spa-like bathroom and walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy a spacious 31' backyard space. With Lennar’s signature

    Beth Albert Lennar Northwest, LLC

    3038 S Monterey Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
  • /2

    $183,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    304 S Conklin Rd Unit 22, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Daugherty Professional Realty Services

    304 S Conklin Rd Unit 22, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /39

      Est $545,009 Not Listed For Sale

      3129 S Sunnybrook Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3129 S Sunnybrook Ct, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Jones Keller Williams Spokane - Main

  • /40

    $470,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2620 S Bolivar Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,410

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carrigan REAL Broker LLC

    2620 S Bolivar Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /32

      Est $499,488 Not Listed For Sale

      2706 S Early Dawn Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2706 S Early Dawn Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Boswell RE/MAX of Spokane

  • /8

    $599,950 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3028 S Coulter Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,667

    Lennar Ponderosa Pines

    3028 S Coulter Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037
    • /26

      Est $402,360 Not Listed For Sale

      2750 S Early Dawn Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2750 S Early Dawn Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Arger G. Arger Company

  • /50

    $605,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4019 S Suncrest Dr, Veradale, WA 99037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,216

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bass CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    4019 S Suncrest Dr, Veradale, WA 99037
    • /33

      Est $445,027 Not Listed For Sale

      2717 S Sunnybrook Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2717 S Sunnybrook Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Mason Homes 4 You, LLC

  • /41

    $400,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1723 S Bolivar Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,658

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brunner REAL Broker LLC

    1723 S Bolivar Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99037

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home