10,079

Vernon, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 34 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $272,100 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    34 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,819

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Diana William Raveis Real Estate

    34 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 4 Valerie Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $354,103 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Valerie Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Valerie Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Goff Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 22 Scott Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $355,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22 Scott Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,854

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sitek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    22 Scott Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 165 South St Unit 3, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $164,232 Not Listed For Sale

      165 South St Unit 3, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      165 South St Unit 3, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,500
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Ellison Executive Real Estate

  • 11 Walker Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $474,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    11 Walker Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,790

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Kesselman Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    11 Walker Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 85 Old Town Rd Unit 30, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $134,184 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Old Town Rd Unit 30, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85 Old Town Rd Unit 30, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Reale CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 25 Hayes Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $365,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    25 Hayes Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,890

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Diana William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Hayes Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 45 South St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $320,710 Not Listed For Sale

      45 South St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      45 South St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Paragone Lock and Key Realty, Inc

  • 33 Rambling Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $386,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    33 Rambling Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,895

    Last Listing Agent Earl Melendy RE/MAX One

    33 Rambling Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 58, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $242,910 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 58, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 58, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karan Desai Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 112 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $325,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    112 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,559

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 55 Grand Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $301,389 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Grand Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      55 Grand Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 9 Laurel St, Vernon, CT 06066

    $709,835 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9 Laurel St, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 706 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,194

    Last Listing Agent Keri Watkins William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Laurel St, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 42 Burke Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $312,724 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Burke Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      42 Burke Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Horowitz Agnelli Real Estate

  • 51 Gerald Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $418,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    51 Gerald Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,148

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Noblet Sentry Real Estate

    51 Gerald Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 1134 Hartford Turnpike Unit 2D1, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $162,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Hartford Turnpike Unit 2D1, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1134 Hartford Turnpike Unit 2D1, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Pelletier Agnelli Real Estate

  • 622 Bolton Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $15,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    622 Bolton Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Espada Coldwell Banker Realty

    622 Bolton Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 26 Country Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $331,550 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Country Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      26 Country Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Scarpa Marino Realty LLC

  • 18 Hillcrest Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $340,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18 Hillcrest Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,395

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Toper CR Premier Properties

    18 Hillcrest Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 86 Kenneth Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $381,463 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Kenneth Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      86 Kenneth Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael DuMouchel Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 10 Danny Trail, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $575,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10 Danny Trail, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,081

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Makarov Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    10 Danny Trail, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 145, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $238,209 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 145, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 145, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Molloy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 111 Cemetary Rd, Vernon, CT 06066

    $331,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    111 Cemetary Rd, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,629

    Last Listing Agent Karan Desai Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Cemetary Rd, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 59 1/2 East St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $213,062 Not Listed For Sale

      59 1/2 East St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      59 1/2 East St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Ciscato RE/MAX

  • 51 Rockledge Dr, Vernon, CT 06066

    $45,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    51 Rockledge Dr, Vernon, CT 06066

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $155,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Giulietti Affordable Realty

    51 Rockledge Dr, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 165 South St Unit 18, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $148,504 Not Listed For Sale

      165 South St Unit 18, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      165 South St Unit 18, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fish D.W. Fish Real Estate

  • 1152 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $235,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1152 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1815

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,634

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Schuiten Realty Connection

    1152 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 24 Crown St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $318,430 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Crown St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      24 Crown St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sitek Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 24 Miriam Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $315,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    24 Miriam Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,839

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea Shea & Company Real Estate,LLC

    24 Miriam Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 85 Zoey Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $633,997 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Zoey Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      85 Zoey Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Carnemolla Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

  • 63 Valley View Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $270,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    63 Valley View Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,668

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bourne KW Legacy Partners

    63 Valley View Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 183 Hamilton Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $424,525 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Hamilton Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      183 Hamilton Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Palmer Keller Williams Coastal

  • 80 Country Ln Unit 20, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $290,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    80 Country Ln Unit 20, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,745

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Country Ln Unit 20, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 17 Tolland Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $294,097 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Tolland Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      17 Tolland Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karan Desai Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 52 Grand Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $260,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    52 Grand Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,105

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Phelps eXp Realty

    52 Grand Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 45 Huntington Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $419,015 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Huntington Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      45 Huntington Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert O'Meara KW Legacy Partners

  • 18 Brighton Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $540,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18 Brighton Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,621

    Last Listing Agent Ben Castonguay Sentry Real Estate

    18 Brighton Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 23 Pinewood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $462,029 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Pinewood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      23 Pinewood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 70 Old Town Rd Unit 338, Vernon, CT 06066

    $242,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    70 Old Town Rd Unit 338, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,808

    Last Listing Agent Aubrie Tierney Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Old Town Rd Unit 338, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 1177 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $408,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1177 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1177 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josue Nieves Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home