10,079

Vernon, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 4 Shady Brook Ln Unit 4, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $481,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4 Shady Brook Ln Unit 4, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,547

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Amata Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Shady Brook Ln Unit 4, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 713 Dart Hill Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $311,903 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Dart Hill Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      713 Dart Hill Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Mamak RE/MAX

  • 56 Franklin St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $290,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    56 Franklin St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,312

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morin Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    56 Franklin St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $359,218 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Schuiten Realty Connection

  • 4 North Terrace, Vernon, CT 06066

    $115,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4 North Terrace, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 North Terrace, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 306 South St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $394,168 Not Listed For Sale

      306 South St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      306 South St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Bush Bush Real Estate

  • 20 Middle Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $163,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    20 Middle Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wheeler Regency Real Estate, LLC

    20 Middle Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 54 Meadowlark Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $418,764 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Meadowlark Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      54 Meadowlark Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Marouski Weichert Corporate

  • 415 Lady Bug Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $205,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    415 Lady Bug Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,676

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sciarra D.W. Fish Real Estate

    415 Lady Bug Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 8 Harlow St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $344,536 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Harlow St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8 Harlow St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

  • 4 Loveland Hill Rd Unit F2, Vernon, CT 06066

    $140,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4 Loveland Hill Rd Unit F2, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,784

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kosky eXp Realty

    4 Loveland Hill Rd Unit F2, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 25 Highland Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $277,679 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Highland Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      25 Highland Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica De Lozadapadin KW Legacy Partners

  • 85 Old Town Rd Unit 52, Vernon, CT 06066

    $135,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    85 Old Town Rd Unit 52, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,243

    Last Listing Agent Amber Everin eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    85 Old Town Rd Unit 52, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 20 Vine Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $352,110 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Vine Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      20 Vine Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,750
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Pelletier Agnelli Real Estate

  • 325 Kelly Rd Unit L5, Vernon, CT 06066

    $70,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    325 Kelly Rd Unit L5, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Smaglis Coldwell Banker Realty

    325 Kelly Rd Unit L5, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 78 West St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $294,360 Not Listed For Sale

      78 West St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      78 West St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Muhammad Bilal Realty Negotiations LLC

  • 655 Talcottville Rd Unit 45, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $132,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    655 Talcottville Rd Unit 45, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,879

    Last Listing Agent Chantal Lallier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    655 Talcottville Rd Unit 45, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 2 Carol Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $295,486 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Carol Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2 Carol Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori DeSanti Oxford Realty

  • 16 Middle Terrace, Vernon, CT 06066

    $142,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    16 Middle Terrace, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jarrett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    16 Middle Terrace, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 655 Talcottville Rd Unit 71, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $140,590 Not Listed For Sale

      655 Talcottville Rd Unit 71, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      655 Talcottville Rd Unit 71, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,100
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ela Konferowicz Golden Key Realty LLC

  • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 29, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $235,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    60 Old Town Rd Unit 29, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,926

    Last Listing Agent Ola Aly Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    60 Old Town Rd Unit 29, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 115, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $208,946 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 115, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 115, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

  • 70 Bridlewood Ln, Vernon, CT 06066

    $572,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    70 Bridlewood Ln, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,044

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Bridlewood Ln, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 78 Hublard Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $372,236 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Hublard Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      78 Hublard Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Riggott eXp Realty

  • 43 Vernon Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $240,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    43 Vernon Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,709

    Last Listing Agent Earl Melendy RE/MAX One

    43 Vernon Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 54 Frederick Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $351,639 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Frederick Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      54 Frederick Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fish D.W. Fish Real Estate

  • 6 Whitman Ln Unit 6, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $315,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6 Whitman Ln Unit 6, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,456

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hirth Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    6 Whitman Ln Unit 6, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 68 Legion Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $356,938 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Legion Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      68 Legion Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti LeBrun Lebrun Real Estate LLC

  • 25 Chestnut St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $237,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    25 Chestnut St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,200

    Last Listing Agent Deb Chabot RE/MAX One

    25 Chestnut St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 25 Windsor Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $280,596 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Windsor Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 Windsor Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Seals William Raveis Real Estate

  • 19 Bancroft Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $279,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    19 Bancroft Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,317

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schneider RE/MAX One

    19 Bancroft Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 6 Ward St Unit A, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $180,373 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ward St Unit A, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Ward St Unit A, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Costanzo LPT Realty

  • 27 Gerald Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $408,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    27 Gerald Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,538

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Noblet Sentry Real Estate

    27 Gerald Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 17 Chamberlain St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Chamberlain St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      17 Chamberlain St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Huhn Marino Realty LLC

  • 35 Fox Hill Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $312,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    35 Fox Hill Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,951

    Last Listing Agent Telly Anagnos KW Legacy Partners

    35 Fox Hill Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 33 Duncaster Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $438,497 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Duncaster Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      33 Duncaster Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bourne KW Legacy Partners

  • 112 High St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $373,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    112 High St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,975

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Graham IMT Realty

    112 High St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 22 Ridgewood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $338,353 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Ridgewood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      22 Ridgewood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nelson Foss Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 0 S Grove St, Vernon, CT 06066

    $42,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 S Grove St, Vernon, CT 06066

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $223,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Foss Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 S Grove St, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 242 Talcottville Rd Unit 107, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $293,921 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Talcottville Rd Unit 107, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      242 Talcottville Rd Unit 107, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home